Wilson Airport (WIL) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL)

Cheap Flights from Nairobi to Eldoret

    Prices shown are for 1 adult ticket including taxes & fees.(As ticket fares can change frequently, these advertised prices are for reference only. The actual prices will be shown at time of booking.)

    Flight information for Wilson Airport to Eldoret International Airport

    Below are some common questions asked about this flight route:
    • Flight distance

      260.195km
    • How long does it take to fly from Wilson Airport (NBO) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL)?

      It takes around 45 minutes to fly from Wilson Airport (NBO) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL).
    • How many daily flights are there from Wilson Airport (NBO) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL)?

      There are around 2 daily flights from Wilson Airport (NBO) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL).
    • When are flight tickets from Wilson Airport (NBO) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL) the cheapest?

      Tickets cost around AU$83 in March, making it the cheapest month to book. Wilson Airport (NBO) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL) is a popular route, so don't forget to book your tickets in advance.
    • When are flight tickets from Wilson Airport (NBO) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL) most expensive?

      The route from Wilson Airport (NBO) to Eldoret International Airport (EDL) is quite popular. Without considering departure times or holidays, tickets cost around AU$83 in March, the most expensive month to book this route.
    • What time does the earliest flight from Wilson Airport to Eldoret International Airport depart?

      The earliest flight departs from Wilson Airport (WIL) at 07:30 and arrives in Eldoret International Airport (EDL) at 08:15.
    • What are some travel guidelines for Eldoret during the COVID19 pandemic?

      Entry restrictions and flight schedule changes and cancellations are frequently updated and subject to change. If you plan to travel to Eldoret, please obtain the most updated information from the airline you plan to book your travels with. You can also refer to COVID19 Country/Region Entry Restrictions for more information.
    • Which airlines offer free date changes for flights to this city during the COVID19 pandemic?

      There are no airlines with flights to this city that provide this service. Please use this information as a reference only and confirm with the airline prior to booking.
    • What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Eldoret?

      • The distance from Eldoret International Airport to downtown is about 13km, by taxi about 30 minutes.
    • What's the closest airport to Eldoret International Airport (EDL)?

      The closest airport to Eldoret International Airport (EDL) is Kakamega Airport. The distance is around 50km.
    • Cheapest one-way ticket price

      AU$61
      Nairobi(WIL) ⇒ EldoretEDL
    • Cheapest return ticket price

      AU$125
      Nairobi(WIL) ⇒ EldoretEDL

    Nairobi (NBO) to Eldoret (EDL) Flight Schedule

    Flight info.
    Departure
    Arrival
    RouteWeekly Schedule

    08:00

    WIL

    08:45

    EDL

    Wilson Airport to Eldoret International Airport-M-WTFSSearch

    15:00

    WIL

    15:40

    EDL

    Wilson Airport to Eldoret International AirportSM-WTF-Search