HOSTEL 13/77
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
HOSTEL 13/77

Experience at HOSTEL 13/77, the 3-star hotel in Astana. It boasts an 8.2/10 rating from 28 guests, perfectly combining quality with excellent value. Prices begin at just AU$ 23.

Check in & Check out

From 12:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attraction

Sports complex "Alatau": 0.64km from the hotel

Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church of St. Joseph the Betrothed: 0.42km from the hotel

Monument Of Zhambyl Zhabayev: 0.3km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

HOSTEL 13/77

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Laundry room
Clothes dryer
Free parking
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Coffee machine
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
This place was fine for a few nights as a solo traveler, pretty comfortable.
Surroundings
Airport: Astana International Airport
(16.7km)
Train: Astana Railway Station
(6.2km)
Train: Nur-Sultan-Nurly Zhol
(10.8km)
Landmarks: Monument Of Zhambyl Zhabayev
(300m)
Landmarks: Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church of St. Joseph the Betrothed
(430m)
Landmarks: Sports complex "Alatau"
(640m)
View on map
11

Standard Shared Dormitory, Mixed Dorm

1 single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Daily housekeeping
Clothes dryer
Kitchen cleaning supplies
Tableware
Room Details
Check Availability
23

Capsule

1 single bed
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Clothes dryer
Kitchen cleaning supplies
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Astana
David (Sindaco)
August 9, 2026
The hostel owner is amazing: sweet, kind, smiling, lovely and always ready to help with any question. She is wonderful! I was sad to leave the hostel because of her. The hostel is spotless—incredibly clean and well-maintained. Unfortunately, I think 18 beds in such a small space is too many. The pods themselves are too small and cramped; it’s really difficult to move around inside them and within the hostel. It’s fine for a couple of days, though. Sending a wave, a kiss and a hug to that incredibly sweet lady. 😊
Guest User
June 23, 2026
I loved having my own cozy space, and best of all, they provided towels and a fan, so I could sleep comfortably even with the curtains drawn, without feeling hot.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
August 12, 2026
As a young foreign tourist, I was treated with the upmost disrespect and felt no longer comfortable staying in the premises after being faced with countless forms of discrimination, something I have never experienced before. I would highly recommend staying at some of the other hostels in Astana if you want to enjoy your time and meet other travellers instead of being ridiculed.
Guest User
August 8, 2026
Everything was great, just a bit small, but I guess hostels in Astana are expensive. It was worth the price!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 17, 2026
The only advantage is the low price, which is probably why everyone chooses this place. It's inside a private residence with only one air conditioner, so it's a bit cramped. I'd recommend doing a walk-in to check out the environment first. There's basically no common area or front desk. One staff member with pink hair reminded me of my homeroom teacher in Hengshui High School. However, the slightly younger female staff member on the second day was very sweet; kudos to her!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Yecaozi
July 12, 2026
This is a really good hotel, I would recommend it. This is a really good hotel, I would recommend it.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 19, 2026
There is very little space both in the common areas and inside the capsule. The mattress is uncomfortable, and the bed linen has an unpleasant smell. The entrances to the capsules are directly in the passageway: some are opposite the kitchen, while others are opposite the bathroom. The passageway is narrow. In practice, only one person can use the shower room at a time. There is also only one separate toilet. The only positive thing is the staff. However, I will never stay here again and would not recommend it.
AKI 05
August 3, 2026
Stayed for 4-5 hours during transit. It's clean but very small. There were only men.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 24, 2026
Good hostel. Responsive staff. The only downside is the mattresses; they're springy, and you can feel all the wires.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children 14 year old and over are permitted to stay in some room types at this hotel
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: HOSTEL 13/77
  • Opened: 2025
  • Renovated: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 18
Phone:Please use the app to contact the hotel
Email:hostel1377@gmail.com

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for HOSTEL 13/77?

The cancellation policy for HOSTEL 13/77 varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at HOSTEL 13/77?

Prices at HOSTEL 13/77 change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does HOSTEL 13/77 have airport transfer services?

No, HOSTEL 13/77 doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are HOSTEL 13/77 nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to HOSTEL 13/77 include Monument Of Zhambyl Zhabayev, only 300m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does HOSTEL 13/77 provide a pool?

No, HOSTEL 13/77 doesn't serve a pool.

Does HOSTEL 13/77 have breakfast?

No, HOSTEL 13/77 doesn't provide breakfast.

Is there a restaurant in HOSTEL 13/77?

No, HOSTEL 13/77 does not provide an on-site restaurant.

What are check-in & check-out time at HOSTEL 13/77?

Check-in at HOSTEL 13/77 starts from 12:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets welcome at HOSTEL 13/77?

No, pets are not welcome at HOSTEL 13/77.

About This Property

Nearest AirportAstana International Airport
Distance to Airport16.66KM
Nearest Train StationAstana Railway Station
Distance to Train Station6.19KM
Average Price FromAUD27
Hotel Star Rating3