Queens County

Queens County Hotels with balcony

Enter your dates to find hotels with balconies in Queens County.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Queens County Hotels with balcony

Explore top hotels with balconies in Queens County for extra room to relax.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
47
Hotels in Queens County
Featured facilities: Bar
Amazing
102 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From € 138
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Queens County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden
Very Good
101 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From € 78
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in North Rustico
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Great
100 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From € 80
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Charlottetown
Featured facilities: Garden
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From € 151
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Charlottetown
Featured facilities: Garden
Great
110 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From € 139
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Queens County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Good
98 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From € 77
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Charlottetown
Featured facilities: Garden
Very Good
103 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From € 117
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Charlottetown
Featured facilities: Garden
100 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From € 52
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Charlottetown
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar
119 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From € 69
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Charlottetown
Located in Charlottetown (West Royalty), Royalty Maples Motel & Cottages is within a 5-minute drive of Royalty Crossing Mall and University of Prince Edward Island. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Victoria Park and 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Confederation Centre of the Arts. This smoke-free hotel was built in 2026. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring fireplaces and LED televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, ovens, and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.

"great place to stay for work!"
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From € 88
Check Availability
Show more hotels with balcony in Queens County

Hotels in Queens County Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Shining Waters Country Inn

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 16, 2026|Junior Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Private Bathroom
JPGuest User
朝食が色々なパンやヨーグルトなどがあって、2日間食べたが飽きなかった。中心地からは少し遠いが夏はバスが出ていたのでとてもよかった。赤毛のアンの聖地は歩いて行けるところにあってとても良かった。
Price per night from:€ 68

The White Horse Motel

7.1/10
Posted on Sep 1, 2026|Room, 2 Double Beds
AUGuest User
The staff were really sweet and helpful. There was free parking available and a lot of shops and restaurants just on the other side of the road.
Price per night from:€ 69

FAQs

What are the best hotels in Queens County?

From business trips to holiday stays, Queens County offers a wide selection of popular hotels to suit every need. Canadas Best Value Inn and Suites Charlottetown (from € 65), The Hotel on Pownal (from € 124) and The White Horse Motel (from € 78) are excellent options for your stay.

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Queens County?

Families visiting Queens County often prefer hotels like Blue Crest Cottages (from € 105), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Queens County?

Royalty Maples Cottages and Motel (from € 101) welcomes pets. Enjoy a stay with your pets!

What are the best sap hotels in Queens County?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. The Holman Grand Hotel (from € 179), Delta Hotels Prince Edward (from € 256) and Rodd Royalty (from € 94) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in Queens County provide fitness facilities?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites CHARLOTTETOWN by IHG (from € 123), Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Charlottetown, PEI (from € 109) and Charlottetown Inn & Conference Centre (from € 83) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in Queens County have the best breakfast?

What are the best luxury hotels in Queens County?

Queens County offers a variety of popular luxury hotels, each with unique styles, top-tier amenities, and exceptional experiences. Barachois Inn (from € 185) is one of the top luxury hotels for a memorable stay.

Which hotels in Queens County have swimming pools?

Canadas Best Value Inn and Suites Charlottetown (from € 65), Holiday Inn Express & Suites CHARLOTTETOWN by IHG (from € 123) and Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Charlottetown, PEI (from € 109) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are the must-visit spots in Queens County?

How much do hotels in Queens County usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in Queens County on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: € 149
4-star hotels: € 187
5-star hotels: € 198

Everything You Should Know About balcony in Queens County Hotels

Total properties28
Number of reviews1,889
Highest price€ 378
Lowest price€ 195
Weekday Avg. Price€ 141
Weekend Avg. Price€ 145