Cape May County

Cape May County Hotels with Bars

Enter your dates to find great hotels with bars in Cape May County.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Cape May County Hotels with Bars

Browse the best hotels with bars in Cape May County for relaxing evenings.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Avalon
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From NZD 366
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Wildwood
With a stay at Dolphin Inn in Wildwood, you'll be near the beach, a 3-minute walk from Wildwood Boardwalk and 8 minutes by foot from Wildwoods Convention Center. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Morey's Piers and 10.5 mi (16.9 km) from Cape May Beach. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and 40-inch flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers.
Very Good
96 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From NZD 141
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lower Township
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Restaurant
Great
101 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From NZD 298
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Cape May
Featured facilities: Spa, Minibar, Restaurant
Great
99 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From NZD 596
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cape May
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From NZD 558
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Stone Harbor
Featured facilities: KTV, Spa, Snack Bar
Great
102 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From NZD 328
Check Availability
87
Hotels in Cape May
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
101 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From NZD 396
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wildwood
Featured facilities: KTV, Nightclub, Spa
Very Good
99 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From NZD 222
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cape May
Featured facilities: Nightclub, Restaurant
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From NZD 334
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cape May
Featured facilities: Sauna, Snack Bar, Restaurant
Very Good
103 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From NZD 229
Check Availability
Show more hotels with bar in Cape May County

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Bar in Cape May County?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Cape May County, La Mer Beachfront Resort (from NZD 578) , ICONA Diamond Beach (from NZD 329) and The Reeds at Shelter Haven (from NZD 335) are all highly recommended hotels.

How much does it cost for hotels with Bar in Cape May County?

For hotels with Bar in Cape May County, the average price on weekdays is NZD 507, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is NZD 684.

Which hotels with Bar in Cape May County are good for families?

La Mer Beachfront Resort (from NZD 578) is a popular choice for families. Enjoy a memorable stay with your kids and loved ones!

Where to find hotel deals for Cape May County hotels with Bar?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About bar in Cape May County Hotels

Number of reviews1,948
Total properties22
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 507
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 684
Trending hotelLa Mer Beachfront Resort