Kunigami District

Kunigami District Hotels with Breakfast

Choose best Kunigami District hotels with breakfast.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Kunigami District Hotels with Breakfast

Explore top hotels with breakfast in Kunigami District for a great morning meal.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
91
Hotels in Kunigami
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
80 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £ 115
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kin
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Very Good
291 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £ 50
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Onna
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
672 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £ 60
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Onna
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
1256 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From £ 130
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Nakijin
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
29 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From £ 51
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Motobu
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
386 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £ 167
Check Availability
59
Hotel near Kouri Island,Nakijin
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
61 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From £ 62
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Onna
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Good
9 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From £ 39
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Onna
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
163 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £ 71
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Onna
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
528 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £ 115
Check Availability
Show more hotels with breakfast in Kunigami District

Hotels in Kunigami District Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

The Orion Hotel Motobu Resort & Spa

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Mar 9, 2026|Ocean Deluxe
CNMietaiyou
We stayed for two nights at this hotel in northern Okinawa, near the Churaumi Aquarium. Even though it's far from the city and there's no shopping mall, it was a really pleasant vacation. The hotel is a 5-minute walk from the aquarium, so you can sleep in and head over there. There's also a Lawson convenience store nearby for any essentials. Just cross the road from the hotel and you're on a beautiful beach with fine white sand, perfect for kids. The rooms are very spacious, offering plenty of room to move around, and they face the ocean, so you can watch the sunset. The hotel has a public bath. When we booked, the two rooms had different prices. One included two bath tickets, while the other required a purchase of 1700 JPY per person. Luckily, we had two 1000 JPY vouchers to offset the cost. The mini-bar in the room is free, with two cans of beer and two cans of fruit wine soda. Each person can also get a free beer or tea at the lobby every day, so you can fully enjoy Okinawan beer. The breakfast at the restaurant is also quite good, with plenty of Okinawan specialties. My only regret is the hotel restaurant's capacity. When we checked in around 3 PM, we tried to book dinner for that evening, but all three hotel restaurants were already full. The earliest availability was after 8 PM, and they couldn't reach Chinese mobile numbers, so we had to wait for a message in our room. If we hadn't found another restaurant outside the hotel that could seat us, my child would have been hungry for several hours. Being in a hotel already far from the city, I felt quite helpless at that moment.
Price per night from:£ 174

Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on May 24, 2026
CNstefanimumu
The hotel has a minimalist design. We were upgraded to a lagoon view room, and the water was beautiful on a good day. There are two small, enclosed beaches, but the sea was still quite cold in May. The two pools close early and apparently won't be open late until September. There are a few massage hot spring pools which are quite comfortable. For breakfast, sometimes you have to get a number and wait for a table. The French toast with cream and jam was super delicious, the bread was so soft it melted in your mouth. The pudding bread was also good. Overall, the desserts and bread were outstanding. The dishes varied daily. On the first day, there was freshly grilled steak, and the bitter melon scrambled eggs were very tasty. On the second day, there was Agu pork hotpot.
Price per night from:£ 167

Umino Ryotei Okinawa Nakamasou

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jun 9, 2026
SGGuest User
We were welcomed warmly by the hotel staff. One of the hotel staff (feeling bad for not getting their names) brought us to our room and showed us our room amenities. The Premium Suite is very big and there is only one such suite in the whole hotel. The Suite comes with a balcony, living room, bedroom, futon area, large bathroom and a separated toilet. The balcony faces the beautiful sea. The only downside during our trip is that the sunset was covered by the clouds. The dining area is on the 2nd floor where our booking included one full-course meal for both dinner and breakfast. The staff will ask for your preferred dining timing during the check-in. Our futons were set up during our dinner time. We got to eat a good variety of dishes during our meals, and the food was very good and fresh. The staff also tried to introduce each dish in English. Thank you. Hot bath/onsen and steam room is located on the 1st floor. Not sure if everyone is enjoying the bath within their room, it was pretty quiet during our visit. We did not notice any gym or laundry facilities though.  Price aside, it is definitely highly recommended for families and larger group of friends who likes to enjoy the hotel stay and amenities. You will probably not feel like travelling out after stepping in.
Price per night from:£ 196

Renaissance Okinawa Resort

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jun 12, 2026
SGHofamily
Outstanding Family Resort Experience We had a wonderful stay and would highly recommend this resort to families visiting Okinawa. The service throughout our stay was excellent. Every staff member we encountered was warm, helpful, and genuinely committed to making our holiday memorable. One of the best decisions we made was purchasing the Savvy Club package. It offered excellent value through discounts on restaurants and activities, and an added bonus was that lunch and dinner were complimentary for children under 12. For families, this made a significant difference and enhanced the overall experience. The range of activities available was truly impressive. Beyond the usual water sports, there were opportunities for snorkeling, diving, and unique marine life programs. Our children especially loved the experiences with the sea turtles and dolphins, which became the highlight of the trip and created memories they will talk about for years to come. Swimming with the dolphins was particularly special and an experience we will never forget. Another standout feature was the indoor water park. It was a huge hit with our children and provided the perfect alternative when the weather was either rainy or simply too hot to be outdoors. Having such a high-quality indoor facility meant there was always something fun for the kids to do regardless of the conditions. What stood out most was the level of care shown by the staff. As we had a very early flight on our departure day, we informed the hotel that we would be checking out before breakfast service started. Without hesitation, they kindly prepared breakfast bento boxes for our family to take with us. It was a thoughtful gesture that perfectly reflected the hotel’s exceptional hospitality. From the facilities and activities to the outstanding service, this was one of our favourite family holidays. The children are already asking when we can come back, which says it all.
Price per night from:£ 179

Yuki Suite Kourijima

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Nov 19, 2024
Chilun
The hotel is located on Kouri Island, with a very nice view of Kouri Bridge. The room is large and equipped with cooking utensils. It can accommodate many people. The cleaning time was very random and did not follow the schedule, and the hotel staff came into the room to clean without prior notice. I was a bit dissatisfied. Since I had notified the hotel through Trip.com before departure that I would arrive very late, but when I arrived, I found that the front desk was closed, and there was no prior notice from Trip.com or the hotel about the key collection arrangements, which made my group very panic. Fortunately, I found Trip.com customer service to find the password. Thank you to the customer service and compensation for helping me handle it that day.
Price per night from:£ 323

Rizzan Sea Park Hotel Tancha Bay

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on May 10, 2026|Deluxe Ocean View Room
CNBianyanhua1978
The hotel's location is a bit out of the way, so it's best suited for those traveling by car. However, the views from the hotel are truly excellent, and its private beach is perfect for relaxing and unwinding. That said, getting good weather in Okinawa really depends on your luck!
Price per night from:£ 78

Royal View Hotel Churaumi

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on May 10, 2026|Standard Twin Ocean, Main Hotel
THVCHR
The room here was average-sized although a bit less walkable space compared to the other hotels. The cleanliness was pretty good except for some places in the bedroom that had a bit of scratches on furniture, but it isn’t that concerning since it’s mostly just scratches from luggage. The bathroom was great, but the floor was a bit lifted and a bit less stable than the bedroom floor. Other than that, the bathroom had the amenities you would expect with a pretty decent water pressure and a smart toilet. The breakfast here was also great. Overall, this place is a great place for the price point it is at and I would definitely recommend this place to family and friends.
Price per night from:£ 91

Best Western Okinawa Onna Beach

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 17, 2026
旅遊阿J
This hotel in Okinawa offered a thoroughly satisfying stay overall. The hotel environment was clean and comfortable, and the room facilities were excellent, allowing for a good night's rest throughout our stay. Its convenient location near the station and popular attractions made shopping and dining incredibly easy. The staff were friendly and the check-in and check-out processes were smooth, providing thoughtful service. This stay added many wonderful memories to our trip, and we would definitely consider staying here again on a future visit to Okinawa.
Price per night from:£ 85

ANA InterContinental Manza Beach Resort by IHG

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 15, 2026
RU7D7A7N7
The ultimate choice in Okinawa! Stunning beach, caves, and perfect family vibe Our second room was just as wonderful. If you are looking to stay on the main island of Okinawa without taking extra flights to outer islands like Ishigaki, this is hands down the best hotel for a family vacation with kids. What we absolutely loved: * Stunning beach and nature: The beach is perfect and super safe for children. There is an incredibly beautiful, winding path along the shore. The rocky coastline, scenic caves, and lush tropical plants make walking around a magical experience. * A winning hotel chain: We highly recommend combining your trip with their sister property. If you do travel to Ishigaki, stay at ANA InterContinental Ishigaki Resort—it is easily one of the finest hotels on that island. Both resorts represent the absolute top tier of hospitality. * Flawless service despite flight issues: Our only complaint about the entire trip goes to ANA Airlines, as our return flight to Tokyo was delayed by 8 hours, which was quite exhausting. However, this is strictly an airline issue. It has nothing to do with the hotels themselves and their wonderful, dedicated staff who did an impeccable job. The local Okinawans at the resort are the sweetest and most welcoming people. Between the brilliant service, incredible nature, and great facilities, this was a dream vacation!
Price per night from:£ 156

Miyuki Hamabaru Resort

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 5, 2026
pui morris
The location is fantastic, and there's a private beach with water activities. The swimming pool is also very clean. Every room has a balcony, and the rooms themselves are incredibly spacious. There's plenty of parking available too.
Price per night from:£ 56

FAQs

What are the best hotels in Kunigami District?

From business trips to holiday stays, Kunigami District offers a wide selection of popular hotels to suit every need. Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa (from £ 171), Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort (from £ 171) and Hiyori Ocean Resort Okinawa (from £ 185) are excellent options for your stay.

What are the best sap hotels in Kunigami District?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. Okinawa Kariyushi Beach Resort Ocean Spa (from £ 71), Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa (from £ 171) and Hotel Mahaina Wellness Resort Okinawa (from £ 73) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in Kunigami District provide fitness facilities?

Okinawa Kariyushi Beach Resort Ocean Spa (from £ 71), Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa (from £ 171) and Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort (from £ 171) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in Kunigami District have the best breakfast?

What are the best luxury hotels in Kunigami District?

Kunigami District offers a variety of popular luxury hotels, each with unique styles, top-tier amenities, and exceptional experiences. Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa (from £ 171), Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort (from £ 171) and Hiyori Ocean Resort Okinawa (from £ 185) are highly regarded luxury hotels for a truly exceptional experience.

Which hotels in Kunigami District have swimming pools?

Okinawa Kariyushi Beach Resort Ocean Spa (from £ 71), Hyatt Regency Seragaki Island Okinawa (from £ 171) and Hotel Mahaina Wellness Resort Okinawa (from £ 73) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are some good hotels near 奥間土帝君の大キリ in Kunigami District?

For Kunigami District hotels near 奥間土帝君の大キリ, many travelers recommend STARS (from £ 238) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in Kunigami District?

Kunigami District is home to iconic landmarks such as 奥間土帝君の大キリ, Yona's Beach and Ryukyu Kobo Kuruchi.

Which neighborhoods in Kunigami District are best for tourists to stay in?

Popular areas highly recommended by visitors to Kunigami District include Kouri Island.

What’s the average hotel price in Kunigami District this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in Kunigami District this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: £ 185
4-star hotels: £ 337
5-star hotels: £ 493

How much do hotels in Kunigami District usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in Kunigami District on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: £ 169
4-star hotels: £ 307
5-star hotels: £ 456

Everything You Should Know About breakfast in Kunigami District Hotels

Total properties91
Number of reviews11,273
Highest price£ 2,685
Lowest price£ 66
Weekday Avg. Price£ 280
Weekend Avg. Price£ 306