Yatai Conference Center Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Yatai Conference Center Hotel

Check in & Check out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attraction

Changchun Basketball City Teenagers Sports Club: 0.92km from the hotel

Yataixincheng Fandian Hot Spring: 0.41km from the hotel

Yatai Sports and Cultural Center: 0.08km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Yatai Conference Center Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Tennis court
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.7
Amenities9.5
Location9.7
Service9.6
Surroundings
Metro station: Yatai Zuqiu Jidi
(1.1km)
Attraction: Jingyue Lake
(5.5km)
Attraction: Si Ji Nan River
(5.9km)
Attraction: Changchun Movie Wonderland
(4.1km)
Recreation: Northeast Tiger Sports Center
(1.8km)
View on map
6

Business Suite

1 Queen bed
68m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family-friendly Triple Room

3 Single bed
40m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family-friendly Family Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
40m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Family Room A (Mobile Screen Casting)

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
50m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Mlily Zero Pressure Oxygen-Rich Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
40m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Daily housekeeping
Coffee table
Fruit
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Childlike Children's Room (Mobile Screen Casting)

1 King bed
40m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Family Room

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
64m² | Floor: 6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Queen Room

1 Queen bed
40m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Guestroom (Double Bed)

1 King bed
40m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Business Twin Room

2 Single bed
40m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Changchun
No negative reviews in the past month
Guest User
May 31, 2026
The room was clean and well-organized, making for a cozy and pleasant stay. The manager was handsome and even offered complimentary breakfast, which had a wide variety of options. Parking was convenient and easy. I'll definitely choose to stay here again next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jason
June 16, 2024
Perfect, clean, friendly stuff, very classy and fancy environment. Rooms nice and bright. Super clean. One of the best hotels I have ever stayed in.
Guest User
February 22, 2026
I took my elderly father on a trip to Changchun and chose this hotel after comparing several options. Upon arrival, the front desk staff warmly welcomed us and arranged two adjacent rooms. The rooms were spacious, bright, and exceptionally comfortable and clean, with all necessary amenities. They even provided welcome fruit and snacks, which made us feel very welcome. The breakfast was particularly plentiful, and parking in the courtyard was very convenient!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 20, 2026
It was a great experience. We went with our family during the Spring Festival. We arrived a little late, but the parking lot had plenty of spaces, making parking convenient. The hotel lobby was upscale, and the front desk staff were very welcoming. They even arranged for two rooms to be on the same floor – a big thumbs up! Taking the elevator to our room, the hotel corridors were long and spacious. We then went to the restaurant on the first floor for hot pot. Because it was the Spring Festival, they stayed open a little later. We wanted to finish quickly so as not to disturb the staff, but the staff told us not to rush and to eat until we were satisfied. The mini hot pot was excellent, and the meat was very authentic! We were also very satisfied with the room type, and the breakfast the next day was fantastic! It's definitely a great choice for a road trip, as it's very close to the Jilin Provincial Museum, Science and Technology Museum, and Jingyuetan Park! The hotel facilities are also very comprehensive. I'll definitely come again next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
October 3, 2026
房間寬敞明亮,服務熱情,這個酒店確實超出預期,因為到亞泰足球場就是參加一個比賽,所以選擇這個酒店,一晚沒住夠,又住了一晚,早餐非常豐富。周圍小吃和配套設施不是很豐富,但酒店的環境和用餐以及很好的性價比,還是值得一住的,因為市內同等類型的酒店要比這貴一些,差價可以用來付款出行成本。叫外賣也比較方便,機器人給送上樓。還有就是地鐵口,離這酒店走的話也就10多分鐘。夏天可以步行。如果是秋冬季節,天氣寒寒冷,還是建議打車到酒店。
Translate
Guest User
August 31, 2026
訂的親子三人間,三張床,很乾凈。衞生間乾濕分離,洗澡熱水很好。早餐很豐富,餐廳乾淨衞生。酒店自己有停車場,車位很多,停車方便。前台大美小非服務熱惰,有什麼問題都儘量幫解決。總體來説,非常棒!
Translate
Hanhanzi_v
August 11, 2026
整體住下來不算特別滿意吧,前台服務很一般,辦理的全程幾乎沒有對視過,也沒有任何微笑服務,但是前台效率啥的都挺高的,辦理入住很快,最不滿意的就是房子裡邊沒有任何的告示,也沒有任何的通知,我看到滑滑梯以後就讓孩子去玩了,孩子是2歲6個月,結果房間裏的滑滑梯還不如大廳裏的滑滑梯安全呢,她滑下來的第一下就把臉磕了,因為拐角角度特別大,而且很陡,很不安全,我後面又作為大人試了一下,我差點都要被甩出去了,所以大家一定要小心,至少3歲以下的孩子不建議玩。幾天了都還是青的😭給我心疼壞了。而且一進房就被撞了,導致後面不想在房間裏待,一直要出去,看到滑滑梯就哭,住的非常鬧心的一晚上。這個房子在走廊的最裡麪,要走很長一段路,而且信號特別差,當天晚上還有點兒工作,結果手機和電腦全部都連不上網,WiFi信號倒是滿格,但是任何網頁都打不開,很着急。
Translate
Guest User
July 27, 2026
帶家裡人去溜達玩,看評論找的這家酒店。確實是不錯,工作人員無論是服務和態度都沒的説,前台小菲美女很是照顧。我住的樓層有孩子玩的場地,一樓的冰奶很好喝👍🏻 停車場地確實是很大,但就是車和車距離太近了,不是很合理,對不瘦的來説不是很友好
Translate
Fuziqing
July 27, 2026
亞泰集團位於長春市高新區,整座大樓非常氣派,停車場很大,前台服務很專業,可以提供宴會,開會和客房入住,一樓有火鍋店咖啡店,二樓有集團自己的餐廳,可以單點,菜量很大,我們四口人三個菜就夠了,花了不到一百,味道很不錯,酒店設施很新,也很寬敞,到處都很乾凈,賓至如歸的感覺,非常滿意的一次入住,哦對了房間內還有體重秤,出來玩了一週長了四斤哈哈哈哈哈
Translate

Services & Amenities

e一起涮火锅
Style: A la carte
Open for: Lunch, Dinner
Dining options: Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 10:00-21:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.4m in height
Free
Children over 1.4m in height
CNY 58.00 (approx. AU$ 12.43) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 58.00 (approx. AU$ 12.43) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 长春净月亚泰会议中心酒店
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 179
Phone:+86-431-84541999-8555
The Yatai Conference Center Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Yatai Conference Center Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Changchun for those traveling for business or leisure.
Changchun Railway Station is located approximately 20km away and Changchun Longjia International Airport around 42km away. Just a short walk from Yinghua Jie Metro Station, traveling to most city destinations is a breeze. This hotel is located near many of Changchun's attractions including Changchun Basketball City Teenagers Sports Club, Yatai Sports and Cultural Center and Yataixincheng Fandian Hot Spring.
This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Changchun hotel offers parking on site.
Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Yatai Conference Center Hotel?

The cancellation policy for Yatai Conference Center Hotel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Yatai Conference Center Hotel?

Prices at Yatai Conference Center Hotel change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Yatai Conference Center Hotel have airport transfer services?

No, Yatai Conference Center Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are Yatai Conference Center Hotel nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Yatai Conference Center Hotel include Yatai Sports and Cultural Center, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Yatai Conference Center Hotel provide a pool?

No, Yatai Conference Center Hotel doesn't serve a pool.

Does Yatai Conference Center Hotel have breakfast?

Yes, Yatai Conference Center Hotel have the high-rated breakfast including: Chinese.

What are check-in & check-out time at Yatai Conference Center Hotel?

Check-in at Yatai Conference Center Hotel starts from 14:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets welcome at Yatai Conference Center Hotel?

No, pets are not welcome at Yatai Conference Center Hotel.

About This Property

Nearest AirportChangchun Airport
Distance to Airport45.93KM
Nearest Train StationChangchun Railway Station
Distance to Train Station22.11KM
Nearest Metro StationYinghua Jie
Distance to Metro Station1KM
Average Price FromAUD110
Hotel Star Rating4