Ys Rezidenzia Suites
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ys Rezidenzia Suites

Find Ys Rezidenzia Suites - a 3−star hotel renowned in Albay. Highly rated at 8.5/10 (from 3 reviews), it offers exceptional quality, with prices starting from AU$ 36.

Check in & Check out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attraction

Bagumbayan Gymnasium: 0.24km from the hotel

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints: 0.69km from the hotel

Sagpon Covered Court: 0.47km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Ys Rezidenzia Suites

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good service. Enjoyed our stay here. Recommending this hotel.
Surroundings
Airport: Bicol International Airport
(7.3km)
Landmarks: Bagumbayan Gymnasium
(240m)
View on map
7

Deluxe Double

1 Double bed
18m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior

1 Queen bed
20m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard Twin

2 Single bed
15m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Double

1 Double bed
15m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Bedding: Blanket or quilt
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Daraga
Anonymous User
April 24, 2026
Good service. Enjoyed our stay here. Recommending this hotel.
Guest User
April 3, 2026
Love everything abt this and the location is really niceeee.
Guest User
July 15, 2026
We enjoyed our staying at Y's Resedenzia Suites
Guest User
December 7, 2025
Clean but a little far and not accessible

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–21:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–21:00

The property will provide check-in details after booking

If you plan to arrive after 21:00 on your check-in day, please contact the property by email at least 1 day in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds can be added. Cot policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Contact property
Adult
PHP 400.00 (approx. AU$ 9.31) per person per night

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Ys Rezidenzia Suites
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 7
Phone:+63-9173077462
Email:reservations@cocotel.com.ph
Located in Daraga, Ys Rezidenzia Suites is within a 15-minute walk of Daraga Church and Japanese Tunnel. This guesthouse is 16.8 mi (27 km) from Mayon Volcano and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Bicol Heritage Park.
This guesthouse offers designated smoking areas.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Ys Rezidenzia Suites?

The cancellation policy for Ys Rezidenzia Suites varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Ys Rezidenzia Suites?

Prices at Ys Rezidenzia Suites change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What are Ys Rezidenzia Suites nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Ys Rezidenzia Suites include Bagumbayan Gymnasium, only 240m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Ys Rezidenzia Suites provide a pool?

No, Ys Rezidenzia Suites doesn't serve a pool.

Does Ys Rezidenzia Suites have breakfast?

No, Ys Rezidenzia Suites doesn't provide breakfast.

What are check-in & check-out time at Ys Rezidenzia Suites?

Check-in at Ys Rezidenzia Suites starts from 14:00-21:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets welcome at Ys Rezidenzia Suites?

No, pets are not welcome at Ys Rezidenzia Suites.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBicol International Airport
Distance to Airport7.31KM
Average Price FromAUD55
Hotel Star Rating3