Middlesex County

Middlesex County Hotels with Gym

Enter your dates to find hotels with gyms in Middlesex County.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Middlesex County Hotels with Gym

Find top hotels with gyms in Middlesex County for fitness during your stay.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
72
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
119 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From US$ 181
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
118 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$ 111
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near East Cambridge,Cambridge
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
139 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$ 192
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
54 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$ 134
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
123 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$ 86
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Amazing
53 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From US$ 190
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
49 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$ 132
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
107 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$ 130
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Good
90 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From US$ 133
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Middlesex County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Massage Room, Spa
Amazing
215 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From US$ 313
Check Availability
Show more hotels with Gym in Middlesex County

Hotels in Middlesex County Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Courtyard by Marriott Boston Cambridge

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jan 2, 2026|Two Queen Room
CNGuest User
I still quite like Courtyard hotels; the facilities are very convenient. It would be perfect if the bathtub in the bathroom were replaced with a shower stall.
Price per night from:US$ 179

Residence Inn Boston Burlington

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 10, 2025
ishensi
It's quite convenient in Burlington, with shopping malls and various restaurants just outside. The room layout is very homely, very suitable for family travel and permanent residence!
Price per night from:US$ 156

AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 23, 2026|1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible, Mobility Accessible with Bathtub
CNJoycelovesryan
The hotel was very clean and hygienic, and breakfast offered a good variety, with an à la carte option available for an extra tip. However, I have to deduct points for the parking fee not being included. The service also needs improvement; I had to ask twice for a refill of shower gel, and it was still empty.
Price per night from:US$ 209

Boston Marriott Cambridge

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 20, 2026
AUGuest User
The room was great. Clean, stocked with all necessary things like shampoo, conditioner and body wash. Would have liked a hairdryer but didn’t see one. The state of the building was a mess though. Major renovations left the first impressions lacking with the “front desk” stuck on the 3rd floor in a conference room. This made dragging my bag through an additional hurdle unhelpful. Renovations are often unavoidable but they should come with informing all guest about them prior to a booking a room. My room looked out onto a huge hole in the ground due to construction on the opposite side of the street. Also not ideal. Views from the lift were nice though.
Price per night from:US$ 188

Boston Marriott Burlington

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 28, 2025
Guest User
The room amenities are quite new, and the room itself has that standard Marriott style. The breakfast spread was also quite plentiful. The hotel grounds are expansive, and the landscaping is well-maintained. There are both indoor and outdoor pools, but they are rather small and seem more suited for children. I didn't really experience much in terms of service; I found the service level in the US to be somewhat lacking compared to what I'm accustomed to.
Price per night from:US$ 135

Embassy Suites by Hilton Boston Waltham

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 14, 2024
Guest User
The rooms in this hotel under the Hilton Group are very large, all in the structure of a suite. In addition to the bedroom, there is also a separate living room. The living room area is also quite large, and breakfast is free.
Price per night from:US$ 145

Fairfield Inn Boston Woburn/Burlington

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 23, 2024
Guest User
The hotel I booked for the driver is not too far from the city center. It takes more than an hour to drive there due to traffic jams on weekday mornings. It is OK on weekends when there is no traffic jam and it only takes more than 20 minutes to drive to the city center.
Price per night from:US$ 121

Holiday Inn BOSTON - CAMBRIDGE AREA by IHG

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 26, 2025
sh****
I stayed here in 2018, and this time I stayed here again. It was still a great experience; the rooms were spacious and the hotel was clean. The only downside is that there are no shops nearby, except for a small convenience store on the first floor.
Price per night from:US$ 159

Crowne Plaza BOSTON - WOBURN by IHG

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 27, 2023|Standard King Room with Sofa Bed
CNDaidaishoubatouniuxiangleyibian
The hotel is far away from downtown Boston and is suitable for those with cars. However, the room is large and the facilities are complete. The quality of the bedding is also very good. The surrounding area is relatively safe at night. There is free parking and the price/performance ratio is very good!
Price per night from:US$ 112

Hilton Garden Inn Boston-Burlington

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 13, 2022
Rojas
It was great experience! The service is very special, people are kind and respectful. God Bless all of them! Amén
Price per night from:US$ 112

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Gym in Middlesex County?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Middlesex County, Hyatt Regency Boston/Cambridge (from US$ 138) , AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge (from US$ 171) and Boston Marriott Cambridge (from US$ 207) are all highly recommended hotels.

How much does it cost for hotels with Gym in Middlesex County?

For hotels with Gym in Middlesex County, the average price on weekdays is US$ 284, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is US$ 314.

What are the best luxury hotels with Gym in Middlesex County?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Gym in Middlesex County to choose from. Encore Boston Harbor (from US$ 227) and The Charles Hotel Harvard Square (from US$ 350) are among the top luxury hotels you can book.

Where to find hotel deals for Middlesex County hotels with Gym?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About Gym in Middlesex County Hotels

Total properties107
Number of reviews10,883
Highest priceUS$ 2,396
Lowest priceUS$ 144
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$ 284
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$ 314