New York

New York Hotels with Hot Tub

Enter your dates to find hotels with hot tubs in New York.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

New York Hotels with Hot Tub

Check out top hotels with hot tubs in New York perfect for relaxation.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Boerum Hill,New York
Featured facilities: Massage Room, Sauna, Bar
Very Good
68 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From AU$ 167
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
152 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From AU$ 202
Check Availability
57
Hotel near Staten Island,New York
With a stay at Asiatic Hotel by LaGuardia Airport, you'll be centrally located in Flushing, within a 5-minute drive of Citi Field and Flushing Meadows-Corona Park. This hotel is 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from 5th Avenue and 8.6 mi (13.8 km) from Rockefeller Center. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and tour/ticket assistance. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Make yourself at home in one of the 48 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

"The hotel is exceptionally clean, and the staff made us feel right at home. A special shout-out to the pickled vegetables served at breakfast, which we were told are personally stir-fried by the owner – they were absolutely delicious and perfect with rice! The hotel's surroundings are a foodie paradise for Chinese cuisine lovers in New York. It's also very close to City Hall and Flushing Meadows Corona Park. This is a cozy hotel that offers peace and quiet despite being in a bustling area. Highly recommended!"
Very Good
181 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 167
Check Availability
87
Hotel near Boerum Hill,New York
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
114 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From AU$ 150
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown Brooklyn,New York
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
57 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 196
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
140 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From AU$ 363
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Times Square,New York
A stay at Paramount Times Square – A Generator Hotel places you in the heart of New York, steps from Broadway and Times Square. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Rockefeller Center and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Bryant Park. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. This Art Deco hotel also features gift shops/newsstands and a fireplace in the lobby. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. To-go breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Make yourself at home in one of the 605 air-conditioned guestrooms. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"We stayed at Paramount Hotel Times Square for 3 nights and had a great experience. The location is excellent, with subway stations, restaurants, and shops just a short walk away. The room was clean and comfortable, and the bed was very cozy. The staff were friendly and helpful, and both check-in and check-out were quick and smooth. Most of New York’s major attractions are within walking distance. Despite being in such a busy area, the room was quiet enough to relax and get a good night’s sleep after long days of exploring the city. Great value for the location. We would definitely stay here again."
Good
266 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 94
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in New York
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
588 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From AU$ 132
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Bar
Good
176 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 160
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Gramercy,New York
Originally known as the Alcazar Hotel, this charming 19th-century historic landmark has been transformed into the beloved Hotel Stanford New York since 1986. Nestled in the vibrant heart of Koreatown in bustling Midtown Manhattan, our location offers unparalleled convenience, allowing guests to effortlessly stroll to iconic attractions such as the Empire State Building, Macy’s, Madison Square Garden, Times Square, and more, all within a leisurely 10-minute walk. Moreover, our central position ensures swift access to numerous subway stations, with most just a brief 3-minute stroll away, making exploration of the city's diverse neighborhoods and hidden gems incredibly convenient.

"Excellent location near Penn Station. I have never gotten from JFK to the hotel so quickly. It is a 5 minute walk to Penn Station. The hotel room was in a quiet location, even though it was 30m from Broadway. I will stay at this hotel again next time."
Very Good
115 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 184
Check Availability
Show more hotels with Hot Tub in New York

FAQs

What are the best sap hotels in New York?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. InterContinental Hotels NEW YORK BARCLAY by IHG (from AU$ 281), Mandarin Oriental New York (from AU$ 1,398) and Trump International Hotel & Tower® New York (from AU$ 846) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in New York provide fitness facilities?

DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown (from AU$ 164), Paramount Hotel Times Square (from AU$ 114) and Hotel 38 New York City, Tapestry Collection by Hilton (from AU$ 170) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in New York have the best breakfast?

Which hotels in New York have swimming pools?

The Empire Hotel New York (from AU$ 186), West Side YMCA (from AU$ 109) and Mandarin Oriental New York (from AU$ 1,398) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are some good hotels near Times Square in New York?

For New York hotels near Times Square, many travelers recommend New York Marriott Marquis (from AU$ 318), Tempo by Hilton Times Square (from AU$ 250) and Paramount Hotel Times Square (from AU$ 114) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in New York?

New York is home to iconic landmarks such as Times Square, Central Park and Empire State Building.

Which neighborhoods in New York are best for tourists to stay in?

Popular areas highly recommended by visitors to New York include Times Square, Wall Street/Financial District and New York City Center.

What’s the average hotel price in New York this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in New York this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: AU$ 692
4-star hotels: AU$ 1,044
5-star hotels: AU$ 3,157

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in New York?

How much do hotels in New York usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in New York on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: AU$ 570
4-star hotels: AU$ 940
5-star hotels: AU$ 3,099