Sugar Mountain

Sugar Mountain Hotels with Wifi

Enter your dates to find hotels with good WiFi in Sugar Mountain.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Sugar Mountain Hotels with Free WiFi

Find the best hotels with WiFi in Sugar Mountain for good internet connection.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
With a stay at The Highlands at Sugar in Banner Elk, you'll be a 3-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 6 minutes from Sugar Creek Gem Mine. This family-friendly apartment is 10.1 mi (16.3 km) from Pisgah National Forest and 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this apartment include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and a vending machine. Free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 57 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Kitchens are outfitted with refrigerators, ovens, and stovetops. Satellite programming and DVD players are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected.
Very Good
98 reviews
8.2/10
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be a 2-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 6 minutes from Linville River. This apartment is 7.6 mi (12.2 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 11.2 mi (18.1 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave.
5 reviews
7.0/10
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be a 3-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 7 minutes from Linville River. This apartment is 11.3 mi (18.3 km) from Beech Mountain Resort and 11.6 mi (18.6 km) from Grandfather Mountain. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a sauna. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave.
Outstanding
9 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be near ski lifts, a short 4-minute walk from Sugar Mountain Resort and within 4 minutes by car from Sugar Creek Gem Mine. This apartment is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 9.2 mi (14.8 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. This smoke-free apartment offers books and games. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a desk and a washing machine, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).
Outstanding
7 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be a 2-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 6 minutes from Sugar Creek Gem Mine. This apartment is 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which has a kitchen. There's a private patio. Conveniences include a washing machine and a ceiling fan.
Very Good
11 reviews
8.8/10
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this vacation home in Banner Elk, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Sugar Mountain Resort and Sugar Creek Gem Mine. This vacation home is 9.1 mi (14.7 km) from Beech Mountain Resort and 10 mi (16.2 km) from Grandfather Mountain. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in your vacation home.
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
Located in Banner Elk, this apartment is within a 15-minute drive of Sugar Mountain Resort and Pisgah National Forest. This apartment is 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 9.2 mi (14.8 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. This smoke-free apartment offers complimentary parking nearby, books, and games. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a washing machine and a ceiling fan.
Outstanding
3 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be a 2-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 5 minutes from Sugar Creek Gem Mine. This apartment is 6.5 mi (10.4 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. This smoke-free apartment offers complimentary parking nearby. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. There's a private balcony. Conveniences include a microwave and a washing machine.
9 reviews
2.0/10
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
Beautiful studio condo at Sugar Mountain, NC. Expansive views as soon as you walk into the unit. The bed sits in a nook under the large window where you can watch the stars at night. Electric fireplace for ambiance even on those cool summer nights.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Amazing
37 reviews
9.4/10
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be a 4-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 7 minutes from Linville River. This apartment is 11.2 mi (18 km) from Beech Mountain Resort and 11.4 mi (18.4 km) from Grandfather Mountain. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a dryer and an iron/ironing board, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Very Good
7 reviews
8.0/10
Check Availability
Show more hotels with Wifi in Sugar Mountain

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Wi-Fi in Sugar Mountain?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Sugar Mountain, Sleeps 10 Stunning Views Private Sauna Fireplace is a top-rated hotel.

How much does it cost for hotels with Wi-Fi in Sugar Mountain?

For hotels with Wi-Fi in Sugar Mountain, the average price on weekdays is € 411, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is € 971.

Where to find hotel deals for Sugar Mountain hotels with Wi-Fi?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About Wifi in Sugar Mountain Hotels

Total properties51
Number of reviews493
Weekday Avg. Price€ 411
Weekend Avg. Price€ 971