Calao Kep Residence Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Calao Kep Residence Hotel

Check in & Check out

From 14:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attraction

Krung Kep Blue Swimmer Crab Statue: 0.35km from the hotel

Pagoda: 0.41km from the hotel

Park: 0.32km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Calao Kep Residence Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Outdoor pool
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Overall is good
Surroundings
Attraction: Park
(410m)
Attraction: Krung Kep Blue Swimmer Crab Statue
(690m)
Attraction: Bahía beach bar Kep
(910m)
Attraction: Kep Beach
(1.2km)
Attraction: Kep National Park
(1.0km)
View on map
7

Deluxe Twin Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
55m² | Floor: G-1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Toothbrushes
Shampoo
Soap
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Family Villa

2 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Toothbrushes
Shampoo
Soap
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
45m² | Floor: G-2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Toothbrushes
Shampoo
Soap
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Kep
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Guest User
May 24, 2026
Big room and located in a nice location. However, there are ants and room was not so clean since we are allergies to dirt.
Anonymous User
July 20, 2025
This was our second stay at this hotel. We appreciated the cleanliness and peaceful atmosphere. However, the pool was not well maintained and noticeably murky compared to our first visit.
Sam Wei 10
May 16, 2025
Good rooms, nice looking swimming pool. Great staff made me feel welcome, but maybe they don't speak English too well. The breakfast is adequate, however not the best.
Prathna 2907
November 11, 2025
It was a pleasant stay, but the room is not really convenient with air condition facing to the open space and not at all to the bed.
Dean Toone
August 10, 2025
2nd time of staying at this hotel and a bit of a let down this time. Not sure if new management but everything is run on a very tight budget. The reviews look good but for a hotel that's been open since 2020 and it to have less than 10 reviews that speaks for itself. My last review was not there either so looks like previous ones have been wipped. Breakfast was included in the price, but choice was very poor. Its either noodles or eggs and toast. That's it. They don't have a fully stock bar to relax in after a long day like it boasts. They do not have any spirits and don't even have any beer. All they have is red wine, and they will only sell you it by the bottle. Staff are nice pool was nice and room was clean but its a good 2 star at best and certainly not worth the price charge. To the hotel, suggest you amend your write-up of the hotel as its now misleading on so many fronts. Sorry, it's not like me to give a negative review but you have a long way to go to be worthy of a better one.
Hock Peng Khoo
May 29, 2026
Overall is good
yaoxi yang
February 15, 2026
Absolutely fantastic!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
December 28, 2023
Friendly and helpful staffs. The room was cleaned and well prepared with creative decorations.
@Daylen
April 22, 2026
This was a stay that exceeded my expectations. From the moment I entered, the staff's warm greeting made me feel welcome. The room was spacious and bright, the facilities were new, and the bedding was soft and comfortable, ensuring a good night's sleep. The location was also very convenient; I would definitely choose this place again next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–22:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 12 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
US$ 3.00 (approx. AU$ 4.30) per person
Adult
Buffet:US$ 5.00 (approx. AU$ 7.17) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Calao Kep Residence Hotel
  • Opened: 2020
  • Number of Rooms: 16
Phone:+855-17293003
Email:info@calaokep-residencehotel.com
Located in Kep, Calao Kep Residence Hotel is a 1-minute drive from Kep National Park and 7 minutes from Kep Market. This hotel is 4.9 mi (7.8 km) from Wat Samathi and 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Crab Market.
Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a picnic area.
At Calao Kep Residence Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 21 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Calao Kep Residence Hotel?

The cancellation policy for Calao Kep Residence Hotel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Calao Kep Residence Hotel?

Prices at Calao Kep Residence Hotel change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Calao Kep Residence Hotel have airport transfer services?

No, Calao Kep Residence Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are Calao Kep Residence Hotel nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Calao Kep Residence Hotel include Park, only 320m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Calao Kep Residence Hotel provide a pool?

Yes, Calao Kep Residence Hotel has a swimming pool for guests.

What are check-in & check-out time at Calao Kep Residence Hotel?

Check-in at Calao Kep Residence Hotel starts from 14:00-22:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets welcome at Calao Kep Residence Hotel?

No, pets are not welcome at Calao Kep Residence Hotel.

About This Property

Average Price FromAUD129
Hotel Star Rating3