Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel

Find Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel - a 4−star hotel renowned in Liege. Highly rated at 7.7/10 (from 49 reviews), it offers exceptional quality, with prices starting from AU$ 150.

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attraction

The Tamed Horse: 0.04km from the hotel

Place Saint Etienne: 0.06km from the hotel

The Hauling Horse: 0.04km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Bar
Japanese food
Hiking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Perfect - would definitely recommend. Everything you need in Liège.
Surroundings
Attraction: Place Saint Etienne
(<100m)
Attraction: The Hauling Horse
(<100m)
Attraction: The Tamed Horse
(<100m)
Shopping: Ilot Saint Michel
(190m)
Shopping: Fnac
(140m)
View on map
7

Standard Room

2 Single bed or 1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
TV
Daily housekeeping
Blackout curtains
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Apart One Bedroom Gerardrie 23

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Daily housekeeping
Blackout curtains
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Apart Two Bedroom Regence 17

4 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Daily housekeeping
Blackout curtains
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Regence 10 One Bedroom

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Apart One Bedroom Gerardrie 17

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Daily housekeeping
Blackout curtains
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Room

2 Single bed
24m² | Floor: 1,2,3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Daily housekeeping
Blackout curtains
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Apart One Bedroom Donceel 6

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Daily housekeeping
Blackout curtains
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Junior Suite

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Donceel 6 Appartement Two-Bedroom

4 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Family Room

4 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Regence 10 Appartement Two-Bedroom

4 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Liege
Guest User
September 18, 2025
Perfect - would definitely recommend. Everything you need in Liège.
Guest User
July 22, 2024
Location is excellent, room was also nice but having a see through door to the shower can be kinda awkward if not travelling as couple - can easily be solved with a translucent film over the door. Service was good but luggage is stored in a hallway that anyone can access, which doesn't feel safe. It was put in a closed backroom after I asked, but it would be better if this was standard.
Guest User
May 16, 2024
The hotel is nice. Not costly and in well condition. Everything in the room is like brand new. Nice location in the city centre and many restaurants around.
Guest User
May 18, 2024
Keep in mind it’s in the middle of the city, no parking available. Very small hallway and elevator also good to know that’s very difficult to pass with a stroller.
Guest User
December 28, 2025
Right in the city center. The apartment is not in the hotel but is a short distance away. Well furnished. Nice breakfast.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
April 6, 2026
Terrible, we rented a hotel room and they gave us a completely different place, awful, no elevator, the stairs were very dangerous to climb, you can't carry luggage up. Trip.com was of no help whatsoever, it was an experience that will make me never book with Trip.com again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
January 10, 2026
Large apartment with all amenities. Good beds and a lovely large shower. The location is perfect in the center of Liège. The staff was also very friendly. The free cappuccino and tea in the hotel lobby were also a nice touch.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Mojikim
July 26, 2025
The apartment smelled old and had unpleasant odors. The staircase is awkward, and the furniture is old. For €300 a night, it's not great. I don't recommend it.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 31, 2025
Good hotel, good location, value for money
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Japanese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: 07:00–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–22:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for instructions on how to obtain the card/keys

The property will provide check-in details after booking

If you plan to arrive after 22:00 on your check-in day, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 07:00-10:00 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:00-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
€ 12.00 (approx. AU$ 19.43) per person
Adult
Buffet:€ 24.00 (approx. AU$ 38.85) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of € 100.00 (approx. AU$ 161.88) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel
  • Opened: 2014
  • Number of Rooms: 48
Phone:+32-43319335
Email:info@amosaliege.be
A stay at Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel places you in the heart of Liege, within a 5-minute walk of Royal Opera of Wallonia and University of Liege. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Theatre de Liege and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Place Saint-Lambert.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.
Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel?

The cancellation policy for Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel?

Prices at Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel have airport transfer services?

No, Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel include The Tamed Horse, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel provide a pool?

No, Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel doesn't serve a pool.

Is there a restaurant in Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel?

Yes, Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel has a restaurant serving a variety of Japanese dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

What are check-in & check-out time at Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel?

Check-in at Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Are pets welcome at Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel?

No, pets are not welcome at Amosa Liège City Centre Hotel.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLiege Airport
Distance to Airport13.93KM
Nearest Train StationLiege-Saint-Lambert
Distance to Train Station0.51KM
Average Price FromAUD286
Hotel Star Rating4