Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center

Find Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center - a 4−star hotel renowned in Madrid. Highly rated at 9.2/10 (from 478 reviews), it offers exceptional quality, with prices starting from AU$ 144.

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attraction

Biserica Baptista Betel: 0.62km from the hotel

Centro de Congresos Príncipe Felipe: 0.06km from the hotel

Biserica Crestin Baptista Madrid: 0.62km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Excellent service
free airport shuttle services
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location next to the airport. Shuttle service was on time and very convenient.
Surroundings
Metro: Alameda de Osuna
(9.2km)
Metro: Aeropuerto T1-T2-T3
(10.0km)
Airport: Madrid Barajas Airport
(9.0km)
Train: Vicalvaro
(11.3km)
Train: Madrid-Airport T4
(14.5km)
View on map
11

Executive king Room Non smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Twin Room with Rollaway Bed Non smoking

3 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Premium king Room Non smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Executive Room

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Suite, Executive lounge access, 1 Bedroom Suite, 1 King

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

1 Bedroom 2 Twin Suite - Executive Lounge Access

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Premium twin Room Non smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 7 months.
Average for similar properties in Madrid
Sallychenxianqin
July 11, 2026
This is a large conference hotel with a car park. Its only advantage is its proximity to the airport, with an airport shuttle service available. The hotel environment is also quite good, and the rooms are spacious, which is decent for a European hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
MiYlezi
July 5, 2026
The conference hotel is quite large, and I really liked its layout. The airport shuttle runs frequently, and check-in was very quick.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 29, 2026
The hotel is about a ten-minute drive from the airport. The lobby is spacious and comfortable, and the rooms are also quite large. Breakfast offers a good variety, and the staff are professional. Overall, it was a pleasant stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 20, 2026
Comfortable and nice ambience. The breakfast had really great food options. I enjoyed my stay.
Guest User
May 7, 2026
Honestly, there's not much to say – this is my go-to hotel every time I'm in Madrid. It's the pinnacle of four-star hotels in Spain. They offer numerous complimentary airport shuttles daily, which is incredibly convenient. It's a preferred hotel for many airlines, so you often get to enjoy breakfast alongside flight attendants!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 30, 2026
Stayed here for one night during a layover. The hotel offers a shuttle bus service to all terminals at Madrid Airport, which is very convenient, taking about 15 minutes to reach T4. The hotel itself is quite large. It's a bit far from the city center though.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 29, 2026
Love that the check in staff was very nice and friendly. Lovely big and clean hotel. The free shuttle driver is very helpful with the luggages. A much better alternative to Hilton Madrid airport.
Guest User
June 29, 2026
The hotel breakfast was really good! The airport shuttle was convenient. The only downside was the front desk staff, who were quite rude.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 27, 2026
The hotel is relatively close to the airport and the price is quite reasonable. Among the limited options, it's a decent choice, especially if you're on a budget. For getting around, you'll mostly rely on taxis, though there's a shuttle bus service to nearby malls and the airport.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€ 22.00 (approx. AU$ 36.00) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center
  • Opened: 2004
  • Renovated: 2015
  • Number of Rooms: 869
Phone:+34-91-4004400
Email:booking@marriottauditorium.com
With a stay at Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center in Madrid, you'll be 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Cívitas Metropolitan Stadium and 10.1 mi (16.2 km) from Santiago Bernabéu Stadium. This 4-star hotel is 10.7 mi (17.2 km) from Thyssen-Bornemisza National Museum and 11 mi (17.7 km) from El Retiro Park.
Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and wedding services. If you'd like to spend the day shopping, you can hop on the complimentary shuttle.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Madrid? This hotel has facilities measuring 22077 square feet (2051 square meters), including a conference center. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary at scheduled times.
Make yourself at home in one of the 869 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center?

The cancellation policy for Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center?

Prices at Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center have airport transfer services?

Yes, Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

What are Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center include Centro de Congresos Príncipe Felipe, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center provide a pool?

Yes, Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center has a swimming pool for guests.

What are check-in & check-out time at Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center?

Check-in at Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets welcome at Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center?

No, pets are not welcome at Madrid Marriott Auditorium Hotel & Conference Center.

About This Property

Nearest AirportAdolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Distance to Airport13.02KM
Nearest Train StationSan Fernando
Distance to Train Station3.94KM
Nearest Metro StationSan Fernando
Distance to Metro Station4.54KM
Average Price FromAUD410
Hotel Star Rating4