CitiClub Hotel Melbourne
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
CitiClub Hotel Melbourne

Experience at CitiClub Hotel Melbourne, the 3-star hotel in Melbourne. It boasts an 8.2/10 rating from 239 guests, perfectly combining quality with excellent value. Prices begin at just AU$ 99.

Check in & Check out

From 14:30 until 10:00

Nearby Attraction

Immigration Museum: 0.39km from the hotel

Graffiti Wall: 0.28km from the hotel

The Block Arcade: 0.28km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

CitiClub Hotel Melbourne

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Ideal location
Suite
Great views
Bar
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Was a great hotel loved the stay! Amazing view great beds, great hot water nice and clean
Surroundings
Commercial area: Melbourne Central Business District
(590m)
Attraction: Chinatown Melbourne
(630m)
Recreation: Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC)
(1.3km)
Attraction: Queen Victoria Market
(1.0km)
Train station: Town Hall railway station
(570m)
Attraction: Flagstaff Gardens
(800m)
View on map
12

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Superior Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Electric fan
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Superior Suite

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Executive Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Melbourne
Guest User
August 18, 2026
Was a great hotel loved the stay! Amazing view great beds, great hot water nice and clean
Harrison1213
July 16, 2026
Great location in the CBD, and the front desk service was good. The room itself was okay, but the bathroom was quite bad. The floor was damaged, and some towels had stains. If your budget allows, I'd recommend upgrading to a higher room category.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 14, 2026
was a good stay apart from the nightclub blaring overnight and the random used dental flosses near the elevator
Anonymous User
May 7, 2026
I used this hotel for sightseeing! There's a club downstairs, so the noise was pretty bad until around 4 AM, but the facilities themselves were great!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Bennz
April 20, 2026
we are really love the experienced so much a lot of fun there will remember everything until I die for sure
Guest User
September 2, 2026
Had read a lot about the noise on Fri and Sat nights which made me nervous. Yes -there was some minor sound, but didn't affect our sleep at all (there were 4 osf us and all were unaffected). We'll be back for our next trip to Melb. Fantastic service from staff, especially Vina who really made us feel welcome and looked after. Fantastic location - felt free to drop in and out of hotel through the day while walking around the CBD - as you're in the CBD.
Guest User
September 2, 2026
This hotel boasts an excellent location; most Klook day tour meeting points are within a 15-minute walk, which is incredibly convenient! The restaurants nearby are also of good quality. Although the bathroom facilities aren't new, they are clean and well-arranged. With careful adjustment, the hot water for showering works comfortably! The hotel offers luggage storage, which is perfect for travelers arriving on early flights and departing on late ones. Its proximity to Southern Cross Station, where airport buses and Greyhound Australia buses converge, makes it especially convenient for those exploring Melbourne and nearby cities. I would definitely choose this hotel again for my next visit!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 15, 2026
Great hotel for the family with good accomodation and all things in a walkable area. The sound in the bar nearby is an issue for the rooms in that area, so please do ensure this before booking if you get easily disturbed due to noise
QinghuanR a o
February 23, 2026
Excellent service and a clean environment. Amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing, amazing...
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

CQ UPSTAIRS
Cuisine: Australian
Open for: Lunch, Dinner
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Outdoor tables, Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 12:00-22:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:30
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra cot: Free

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of AU$ 100.00 is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards, cash and debit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: CitiClub Hotel Melbourne
  • Opened: 2009
  • Renovated: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 71
Phone:+61-3-86012701
Email:res@citiclub.com.au
With a stay at CitiClub Hotel Melbourne, you'll be centrally located in Melbourne, within a 10-minute walk of Bourke Street Mall and Melbourne Central. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Queen Victoria Market and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Crown Casino. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a nightclub or view from a rooftop terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at CQ UPSTAIRS or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. An on-site nightclub is open Friday and Saturday nights and Public Holiday Eves. Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, a business center, and express check-out. Are you planning an event in Melbourne? This hotel has 5382 square feet (500 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 5 meeting rooms. Self-parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the guestrooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for CitiClub Hotel Melbourne?

The cancellation policy for CitiClub Hotel Melbourne varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at CitiClub Hotel Melbourne?

Prices at CitiClub Hotel Melbourne change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does CitiClub Hotel Melbourne have airport transfer services?

No, CitiClub Hotel Melbourne doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are CitiClub Hotel Melbourne nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to CitiClub Hotel Melbourne include Graffiti Wall, only 280m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does CitiClub Hotel Melbourne provide a pool?

No, CitiClub Hotel Melbourne doesn't serve a pool.

Does CitiClub Hotel Melbourne have breakfast?

No, CitiClub Hotel Melbourne doesn't provide breakfast.

Is there a restaurant in CitiClub Hotel Melbourne?

Yes, CitiClub Hotel Melbourne has a restaurant serving a variety of Australian dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

What are check-in & check-out time at CitiClub Hotel Melbourne?

Check-in at CitiClub Hotel Melbourne starts from 14:30, and the standard check-out time is by 10:00.

Are pets welcome at CitiClub Hotel Melbourne?

No, pets are not welcome at CitiClub Hotel Melbourne.

About This Property

Nearest AirportEssendon Airport
Distance to Airport18.96KM
Nearest Train StationFlagstaff
Distance to Train Station0.74KM
Nearest Metro StationFlinders Street
Distance to Metro Station0.75KM
Average Price FromAUD257
Hotel Star Rating3