The St. Regis Mumbai
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The St. Regis Mumbai

Experience at The St. Regis Mumbai, the 5-star hotel in Mumbai. It boasts an 9.4/10 rating from 58 guests, perfectly combining quality with excellent value. Prices begin at just AU$ 310.

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attraction

Jambori Maidan: 1.03km from the hotel

Peninsula Corporate Park: 0.51km from the hotel

Nehru Science Centre: 0.46km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

The St. Regis Mumbai

No. 1 of Premium Hotels in Mumbai
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Parties
Ideal location
Massage pool
Cooking experience
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great rooftop bar
Surroundings
Airport: Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport
(14.2km)
Train: Lower Parel
(800m)
Train: Currey Road
(1.4km)
Landmarks: Nehru Science Centre
(460m)
Landmarks: Peninsula Corporate Park
(510m)
View on map
5

Twin Room with Skyline View High floor

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
LCD TV
Bathtub or shower
Electric kettle
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Room with City View

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
LCD TV
Bathtub or shower
Electric kettle
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Race Course View King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Doorbell and phone alerts
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Skyline View King Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Room - Smoking

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Doorbell and phone alerts
Room Details
Check Availability
5

King Room With Ocean View-High Floor

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Doorbell and phone alerts
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Twin Room with Racecourse view

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Doorbell and phone alerts
Room Details
Check Availability
7

High Floor Twin Room With Ocean View

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Doorbell and phone alerts
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Metropolitan Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Room with Skyline View High floor

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
Electric kettle
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
4

One Bedroom King Suite with Racecourse View

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
TV
Toothpaste
Electric kettle
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Mansion Suite, Suite, 1 King

1 King bed
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
Electric kettle
Wi-Fi in room
Stair-free main entrance
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Lumina, Guest room, 2 Twins, Skyline view

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
Electric kettle
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Lumina, Guest room, 1 King, Skyline view

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Toothpaste
Electric kettle
Wi-Fi in room
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Caroline Astor King Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Toothbrushes
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 11 months.
Average for similar properties in Mumbai
Guest User
May 17, 2026
Fantastic hospitality. The hotel staff was super helpful from Darryl at the reception to the concierge. Breakfast is a must have here
Eyalexo
April 21, 2026
Good location for the ones who are interested in shopping as it’s attached to the Palladium Shopping mall
Anonymous User
February 17, 2026
One of the best hotels I’ve stayed at whilst on vacation in India. The staff is really friendly and attentive. The breakfast selection was also really amazing. Situated next to the Palladium mall which was really convenient.
Guest User
August 10, 2026
The hotel's decor is lovely and new, and the rooms are very spacious. It's about a forty-minute drive from the airport, and you can walk to the Dhobi Ghat in about twenty minutes. There's a shopping mall right downstairs. The breakfast selection is excellent. However, the area around the hotel is a bit dirty.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 18, 2026
Great rooftop bar
JT227
December 20, 2025
Very clean and quiet hotel. People very humble and the food here very nice
Yibajuhuangseriluo
July 18, 2026
The St. Regis is consistently excellent, but it's very expensive.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 1, 2025
Excellent place to stay connected to palladium very convinient location and staff is very kind
Guest User
April 23, 2026
Everything was very good. Only the swim pool needs updated. And it has very limited seats.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 23:00 on your check-in day, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
INR 1,180.00 (approx. AU$ 17.46) per person
Adult
Buffet:INR 2,360.00 (approx. AU$ 34.92) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: The St. Regis Mumbai
  • Opened: 2015
  • Renovated: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 326
Phone:+91-22-61628000
Email:stregis.mumbai@stregis.com
Embodying the 120-year-old legacy of John Jacob Astor IV, our luxury Mumbai, Maharashtra, hotel made its debut as the first St. Regis hotel in the country. Every element of the hotel is infused with timeless elegance, from the luxurious rooms and suites to our expansive ballrooms, banquet halls, and outdoor venues, highlighted by our award-winning specialty restaurants with breathtaking panoramic views of the cityscape. The lavishly designed one-bedroom apartments make our hotel the perfect choice for families or those seeking extra room to relax. Nestled within the High Street Phoenix in Lower Parel, our Mumbai hotel is just steps away from premium shopping & entertainment and major commercial business districts. Immerse yourself in luxury hotel amenities, including the treasured St. Regis Butler Service, as you explore the finest offerings of Mumbai.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for The St. Regis Mumbai?

The cancellation policy for The St. Regis Mumbai varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at The St. Regis Mumbai?

Prices at The St. Regis Mumbai change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does The St. Regis Mumbai have airport transfer services?

Yes, The St. Regis Mumbai offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

What are The St. Regis Mumbai nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to The St. Regis Mumbai include Nehru Science Centre, only 460m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does The St. Regis Mumbai provide a pool?

Yes, The St. Regis Mumbai has a swimming pool for guests.

What are check-in & check-out time at The St. Regis Mumbai?

Check-in at The St. Regis Mumbai starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets welcome at The St. Regis Mumbai?

No, pets are not welcome at The St. Regis Mumbai.

About This Property

Nearest AirportChhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport15.74KM
Nearest Train StationLower Parel
Distance to Train Station0.95KM
Average Price FromAUD1704
Hotel Star Rating5