Ando Hotel Batam
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ando Hotel Batam

Experience at Ando Hotel Batam, the 3-star hotel in Nagoya. It boasts an 9.2/10 rating from 237 guests, perfectly combining quality with excellent value. Prices begin at just AU$ 36.

Check in & Check out

From 14:00 until 12:30

Nearby Attraction

Perpustakaan Umum Masjid Jabal Arafah: 0.26km from the hotel

NEST Family Reflexology

Batam: 0.18km from the hotel

Masjid Arafah: 0.08km from the hotel

Ando Hotel Batam

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Suite
Ideal location
Car rentals
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The room is so huge! Clean, good smell and staff also very good. The breakfast only only ala carte.
Surroundings
Airport: Hang Nadim International Airport
(18.8km)
Landmarks: Masjid Arafah
(<100m)
Landmarks: NEST Family Reflexology, Batam
(180m)
Landmarks: Perpustakaan Umum Masjid Jabal Arafah
(260m)
Landmarks: Jabal Arafah Mosque
(300m)
Landmarks: Thamrin City Land
(300m)
View on map
3

Superior Twin Room-Non-Smoking

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Telephone
Clothes hangers
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Telephone
Clothes hangers
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Family Suite-Non-Smoking

1 Single bed and 1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Telephone
Clothes hangers
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Queen Room-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Telephone
Clothes hangers
Toothbrushes
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 9 months.
Average for similar properties in Nagoya
Aisha Samad
July 5, 2026
I love the location the most. Fuss-free hotel tbh. Only issue i have with this hotel is that there is no power socket by the bed. So i have to charge it next to the tv. Also the toilet had a backflow issue which is gross - this is fixed by the hotel after i mentioned it to them. Not my first stay here. If you’re not fussy, want cheap and convenient, then this hotel is it. Please get the breakfast along with your rooms as it’s more worth it that way and the food is REALLY GOOD.
Anonymous User
June 7, 2026
The room is so huge! Clean, good smell and staff also very good. The breakfast only only ala carte.
Cayan Lee
June 1, 2026
The service and location is Good.  The only negative parts of the experience were the thin walls (poor soundproofing) and the pillows. The pillows were too high, causing some neck discomfort.
Maze_0213
June 2, 2026
Staff are friendly and kind. The location is perfect, beside is Alfamart and you can go to Kedai Kopi Harum Manis on foot (5 mins distance)🤩. But, the water heater’s temperature is quite unstable when showering. There are some dust on the rack too. No fridge and hair dryer is the room. Encourage to bring own hair dryer as you might not get it although you requested (too many guests requested).
JasonnX
May 31, 2026
Good stay overall. Ando Hotel is very convenient, only about a 5-minute walk to Nagoya Hill Shopping Mall. The staff were friendly and helpful, especially with luggage. The room was comfortable, but there was no hairdryer or fridge, which may be inconvenient for some guests. Cleanliness can also be improved, as there was dust on the toilet door. Overall, good location and service, but basic amenities and housekeeping could be better.
Guest User
June 28, 2026
Highly recommended, perfect in cleanliness. Surely will come back again.
lovelycandy0110
April 13, 2026
The toilet was filthy! The toilet bowl hadn't been scrubbed, the walls hadn't been cleaned, and the sink was also unscrubbed! There were no replacement disposable slippers; we only had one pair for several days, but after housekeeping, they got mixed up, so we didn't know whose was whose!!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Nitanaka
June 21, 2026
The accommodation is clean and conveniently located.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 4, 2026
The staff are all so nice! 🥰 I'll definitely be booking here again in August.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 08:00-21:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–23:00
Check-out: 12:00–12:30

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is IDR 100,000 (approx. AU$ 7.95) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Ando Hotel Batam
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 95
Phone:+62-8116287999
At Ando Hotel Batam, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, express check-in or check-out and luggage storage provided by the front desk services. Repeatedly enjoy your best-loved attire with the aid of the laundry service available at Ando Hotel Batam. Need some relaxation? Your room features daily housekeeping to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For an elevated experience at hotel, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay. Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as cable TV offered in certain accommodations. Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with bottled water and instant tea.It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature a hair dryer and toiletries for your convenience. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Ando Hotel Batam?

The cancellation policy for Ando Hotel Batam varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Ando Hotel Batam?

Prices at Ando Hotel Batam change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Ando Hotel Batam have airport transfer services?

No, Ando Hotel Batam doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are Ando Hotel Batam nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Ando Hotel Batam include Masjid Arafah, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Ando Hotel Batam have breakfast?

No, Ando Hotel Batam doesn't provide breakfast.

What are check-in & check-out time at Ando Hotel Batam?

Check-in at Ando Hotel Batam starts from 14:00-23:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:30.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHang Nadim International Airport
Distance to Airport18.75KM
Average Price FromAUD61
Hotel Star Rating3