Bed Cauchy
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Bed Cauchy

Find Bed Cauchy - a 3−star hotel renowned in Namur. Highly rated at 7.1/10 (from 3 reviews), it offers exceptional quality, with prices starting from AU$ 96.

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attraction

Centre Culturel Musulman Albanais de Namur: 0.5km from the hotel

TreM.a - Musée des Arts anciens: 0.46km from the hotel

Parc de l'Etoile: 0.38km from the hotel

Bed Cauchy

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Self check-in
Ideal location
Coffee machine
On-site cooking facilities
Amenities
All amenities
Cleanliness7.1
Amenities7.1
Location7.1
Service7.1
Surroundings
Airport: Brussels South Charleroi Airport
(42.2km)
Train: Namur Station
(600m)
Train: Jambes
(2.5km)
Landmarks: Parc de l'Etoile
(380m)
Landmarks: TreM.a - Musée des Arts anciens
(460m)
View on map

Average for similar properties in Namur
Guest User
May 5, 2026
We waren met een groep en een deel had beneden de kamer, wij met z'n vieren de 4de en 5de etage. Kamer goed formaat, bedden goed, keuken nou ja. De nooduitgang 5de niet oké. De badkamer op de 4de etage stonk naar riolering, jammer. Geluid van de trein en weg duidelijk te horen.
Translate
Guest User
August 8, 2025
À notre arrivée dans la chambre, nous avons immédiatement été surpris par une forte odeur de cigarette, alors même que le logement était censé être non-fumeur. Malgré une aération prolongée, l’odeur persistait. Nous avons contacté le responsable, qui a heureusement réagi rapidement en nous proposant un changement de chambre. Mis à part cela, le logement s’est révélé très bruyant (les murs sont fins) et peu propre, avec des taches visibles sur les murs et le sol. N’ayant séjourné que le temps d’un week-end, nous n’avons pas utilisé la cuisine, mais celle-ci ne nous a pas semblé très propre non plus. Cela dit, sa proximité avec le centre-ville et la gare est un point positif, très pratique pour les déplacements. En résumé, nous ne recommanderions pas ce logement pour un séjour de plus d’une nuit.
Translate
Guest User
March 20, 2025
Près de la gare, neuf, grande chambre, salle de bain spacieuse. La possibilité de cuisiner est un plus très agréable. La procédure d’accueil de matérialiser est efficace. Attention : les chambres sont sur 4 étages, sans ascenseur. Et l’escalier est sévère.
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: 04:00–10:00

Self check-in kiosk

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Bed Cauchy?

The cancellation policy for Bed Cauchy varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Bed Cauchy?

Prices at Bed Cauchy change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What are Bed Cauchy nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Bed Cauchy include Parc de l'Etoile, only 380m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Bed Cauchy have breakfast?

No, Bed Cauchy doesn't provide breakfast.

What are check-in & check-out time at Bed Cauchy?

Check-in at Bed Cauchy starts from 15:00-24:00, and the standard check-out time is by 10:00.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBrussels South Charleroi Airport
Distance to Airport42.23KM
Nearest Train StationNamur Station
Distance to Train Station0.59KM
Average Price FromAUD117
Hotel Star Rating3