Nice Pam Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Nice Pam Hotel

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attraction

Dr Smoke NICE Le Port: 0.45km from the hotel

Eglise Notre-Dame du Port: 0.47km from the hotel

SENSAS Nice: 0.2km from the hotel

Nice Pam Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Vintage vibes
Private terrace
Continental breakfast
Exceptional privacy
Performances
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Best trip ever i love it and will stay again no problem at all. Thsnk you.
Surroundings
Attraction: old nice
(590m)
Train station: Gare De Nice-Riquier
(670m)
Recreation: SENSAS Nice
(200m)
Attraction: Prom. des Anglais
(1.5km)
Attraction: Castle Hill
(670m)
Recreation: Blackout Room - Escape Game
(510m)
View on map
5

Triple Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Satellite channels
LCD TV
Bathtub or shower
Desk
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Chambre Lits Jumeaux

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Satellite channels
LCD TV
Bathtub or shower
Desk
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Double

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Private toilet
Satellite channels
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Double Room With Terrace

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Family Room

2 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Private toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Nice
Ouyangxiaoxiao
October 10, 2026
The room is slightly bigger than the hotels we stayed at in Paris, but the bed is still a very small 0.8 meters. The overall vibe of the hotel is very cozy. There is a complimentary drinking water station by the elevator on every floor, offering a choice of room-temperature water, ice water, and sparkling water, which is a very thoughtful touch. The hotel has a cute style with lots of pink decorations, and I even saw a yoga class being held in the evening. The location is decent—it's a 300-meter walk to the tram, and a taxi from the train station costs around 15 euros.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Nickk黑
October 4, 2026
The hotel's location is excellent, situated in a quiet residential area, yet not far from anything. It's about a 5-minute walk to the red line tram and roughly 10 minutes to the Port station (the blue line tram's terminal). Nice Riquier station is also about a 10-minute walk away.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jesper123
September 28, 2026
Best trip ever i love it and will stay again no problem at all. Thsnk you.
Guest User
August 9, 2026
The hotel is spacious and air-conditioned. Nothing to complain about, everything is clean, and even the restaurant is good. Get there early though, as there are only 22 parking spaces!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 11, 2026
The room size was decent and it was very clean. The location was also pretty good, about a fifteen-minute walk to the beach. Overall, it offered great value for money, highly recommended.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 23, 2026
The hotel boasts a unique decor. Although the rooms are small, they are well-equipped with all the essentials, and the facilities generally meet needs. The communal water dispenser in the hallway offers both iced water and sparkling water. The hotel's location is a peaceful retreat amidst the hustle and bustle, yet it's conveniently close to the tram, Nice Riquier train station, and the bus stop for Eze village. There's also a Carrefour supermarket right next door. I stayed for five nights and experienced the breakfast, dinner, and bar. The choices were plentiful, the food delicious, and the prices reasonable. The staff were very welcoming; when I accidentally spilled my drink, they proactively offered a replacement. The atmosphere is very relaxed, and communication was seamless (though knowing some French certainly helps!).
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
angelaliulee
August 13, 2026
The hotel has a lovely Californian vibe, not far from the Old Town. There are plenty of amenities nearby, including a Carrefour supermarket, pharmacy, bars, and restaurants. It's about a 10-minute walk to Nice city center's train station, making it very convenient for visiting surrounding towns.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Yadanglanbojini
June 21, 2026
The family room was huge, very new, and spotlessly clean – exactly like the pictures! Plus, the bathroom mirror had a light, which was perfect for doing makeup. On the corridor, there's a water dispenser with iced, sparkling, and room-temperature water, which was a dream come true for a water lover like me. The front desk service was excellent and very patient. When I picked up my luggage, I noticed they even remembered me. Right behind the hotel, across the street, there's a Carrefour where I stocked up on cheap cheese, champagne, and red wine.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 25, 2026
Beautiful place with good energy!! Loved the location and the restaurant downstairs is so yumz!!

Services & Amenities

Pamela’s
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: European
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Dinner, Cocktails

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: 02:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 6 years old and under
Free
Children 7–12 years old
€ 7.50 (approx. AU$ 12.03) per person
Children 13–17 years old
€ 19.50 (approx. AU$ 31.28) per person
Adult
Buffet:€ 19.50 (approx. AU$ 31.28) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: € 10.00 (approx. AU$ 16.04) per pet per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Nice Pam Hotel
  • Opened: 2024
  • Renovated: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 102
Phone:+33-4-93891888
Email:contact@nicepamhotel.com

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Nice Pam Hotel?

The cancellation policy for Nice Pam Hotel varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Nice Pam Hotel?

Prices at Nice Pam Hotel change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Nice Pam Hotel have airport transfer services?

No, Nice Pam Hotel doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are Nice Pam Hotel nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Nice Pam Hotel include SENSAS Nice, only 200m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Nice Pam Hotel provide a pool?

No, Nice Pam Hotel doesn't serve a pool.

Does Nice Pam Hotel have breakfast?

Yes, Nice Pam Hotel have the high-rated breakfast including: Continental.

Is there a restaurant in Nice Pam Hotel?

Yes, Nice Pam Hotel has a restaurant serving a variety of European dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

What are check-in & check-out time at Nice Pam Hotel?

Check-in at Nice Pam Hotel starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets welcome at Nice Pam Hotel?

Yes, pets are typically allowed at Nice Pam Hotel, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNice Côte d'Azur Airport
Distance to Airport10.27KM
Nearest Train StationGare De Nice-Riquier
Distance to Train Station0.67KM
Average Price FromAUD247
Hotel Star Rating4