Nakasumi Kadan
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Nakasumi Kadan

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 10:00

Nearby Attraction

Sasakura Teppei Small Gallery: 1.73km from the hotel

Kitayama Botanical Garden: 1.73km from the hotel

Hirota Shrine: 0.94km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Nakasumi Kadan

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.0
Amenities8.0
Location8.0
Service8.0
Surroundings
Train: Kōyōen Station
(710m)
Train: Kurakuen-Guchi Station
(1.4km)
View on map

Twin Room

Smoking Permitted
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability

Twin Room-Non-Smoking

Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Heating
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Nishinomiya
Guest User
March 29, 2026
I had a very comfortable stay and was generally very satisfied. The staff were very attentive and helpful, which made my experience very pleasant. The facilities were clean and had a calm atmosphere, allowing me to relax. The room was neither too big nor too small, just the right size for comfort.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:00
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about cot and extra bed policies.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 中寿美花壇
  • Number of Rooms: 15
Phone:+81-798-746121
Standing on a green hill in one of the most educational districts in Nishinomiya, this hotel accommodates guests for a wide range of purposes, including business, leisure, students preparing for exams, and baseball players during high school baseball games. null

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Nakasumi Kadan?

The cancellation policy for Nakasumi Kadan varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Nakasumi Kadan?

Prices at Nakasumi Kadan change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

What are Nakasumi Kadan nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Nakasumi Kadan include Hirota Shrine, only 940m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

What are check-in & check-out time at Nakasumi Kadan?

Check-in at Nakasumi Kadan starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 10:00.

Are pets welcome at Nakasumi Kadan?

No, pets are not welcome at Nakasumi Kadan.

About This Property

Nearest AirportItami Airport
Distance to Airport12.85KM
Nearest Train StationKōyōen Station
Distance to Train Station0.69KM
Average Price FromAUD83
Hotel Star Rating2