The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi

Experience at The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi, the 4-star hotel in Osaka. It boasts an 9.4/10 rating from 1719 guests, perfectly combining quality with excellent value. Prices begin at just AU$ 131.

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attraction

Shinsaibashisuji: 0.32km from the hotel

American Village: 0.17km from the hotel

Mido-Suji: 0.3km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Handcraft workshops
Ideal location
Lounge
Delicious breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The staff were friendly & accommodating. Helped with arranging luggage transfer to Tokyo hotel.
Surroundings
Metro: Yotsubashi
(220m)
Metro: Shinsaibashi
(230m)
Airport: Osaka Itami Airport
(16.1km)
Airport: Kobe Airport
(39.2km)
Train: JR-Namba Station
(830m)
Train: Osaka-Namba Station
(830m)
View on map
6

Quad Room

3 Single bed and 1 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Triple Room

2 Single bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Room

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Double Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Osaka
Guest User
July 18, 2026
Hotel location is good, staffs very friendly and free flow ramen from 2030hrs to 2130hrs, free flow of ice cream from 1500hrs to 2000hrs drinks and beer all day free flow except during breakfast time.
Anonymous User
July 8, 2026
The room was clean, and although small, it was perfectly fine for 1 adult and 2 children. The ramen served in the evening was also delicious, and they even offered free coffee and drinks in the morning. If I ever come to Osaka again, I'll definitely choose this place.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Truong, Sang Hai
July 6, 2026
Here’s a polished, natural version of your review: The best place to stay! It’s close to everything, clean, modern, and offers excellent service. They provide everything you need for a perfect vacation. It’s incredible that they have so many massage machines available for guests, a DIY cocktail station, a laundry room, and so much more. I highly recommend staying here!
Anonymous User
July 17, 2026
Staff were English speaking. Location is good, 5 min walk from shinsaibashi train station and 10 min walk to the shopping area at dotonbori. They even serve free coffee and matcha in the morning at the hotel lobby. The free ramen and alcohol were unlimited and taste was good. Toilet had a slight smell from the wet shower curtain.
Guest User
June 29, 2026
The service was excellent, and they even had staff who spoke Chinese at the front desk, which was a huge plus. Everyone was very friendly and polite. I would definitely book this hotel again if I come back. The breakfast was delicious, and they even offered free ramen as a late-night snack after 8:30 PM. It was quite popular, and the taste was great too!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 25, 2026
The hotel is conveniently located about a 6-minute walk from Shinsaibashi subway station and a 15-minute walk from Osaka Station. It's surrounded by many popular attractions and great food, offering plenty of options for dining, entertainment, and shopping. The hotel also provides free ice cream, hot tea, coffee, and alcoholic beverages, with complimentary ramen served in the evenings. Highly recommended! 👍
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 24, 2026
Overall, the stay was pleasant. The room was reasonably spacious and the staff was friendly. The location, too, was close to the major transportation hub in the city.
Guest User
June 18, 2026
Love the free alcoholic drinks.. will recommend to others for the free ramen, drinks and food. Nice stay for families.
Guest User
June 12, 2026
It felt just okay. The room was small, not enough space for a family of three. The worst part was the mirror facing the bed; it felt a bit odd when sleeping at night.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 6 years old and under
Free
Children 7–12 years old
JPY 1,000 (approx. AU$ 8.82) per person
Children 13–17 years old
JPY 2,000 (approx. AU$ 17.63) per person
Adult
Buffet:JPY 2,000 (approx. AU$ 17.63) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: ブリッジホテル心斎橋
  • Opened: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 186
Phone:+81-6-49636501
Email:frontdesk@bridge-h.co.jp

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi?

The cancellation policy for The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi?

Prices at The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi have airport transfer services?

No, The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi include American Village, only 170m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi provide a pool?

No, The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi doesn't serve a pool.

What are check-in & check-out time at The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi?

Check-in at The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Are pets welcome at The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi?

No, pets are not welcome at The Bridge Hotel Shinsaibashi.

About This Property

Nearest AirportItami Airport
Distance to Airport17.16KM
Nearest Train StationOsaka-Namba Station
Distance to Train Station0.95KM
Nearest Metro StationYotsubashi
Distance to Metro Station0.21KM
Average Price FromAUD279
Hotel Star Rating4