Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra

Experience at Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra, the 4-star hotel in Paris. It boasts an 8.5/10 rating from 123 guests, perfectly combining quality with excellent value. Prices begin at just AU$ 292.

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attraction

Musée du Parfum Fragonard: 0.21km from the hotel

Palais Garnier: 0.27km from the hotel

Tootbus Paris Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour: 0.08km from the hotel

Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Pets welcome
Romantic vibes
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location, with a Carrefour supermarket right across the street and a large drugstore nearby.
Surroundings
Attraction: Palais Garnier
(240m)
Attraction: Avenue des Champs-Élysées
(1.0km)
Attraction: Louvre Museum
(1.5km)
Recreation: Tootbus Paris Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour
(130m)
View on map
12

Studio

1 Double bed
18-20m² | Floor: 1-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Superior Large Studio

1 Double bed
20m² | Floor: 1-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability
14

One Bedroom Apartment

1 Double bed and 1 Sofa bed
33-35m² | Floor: 1-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Paris
Annabevza
August 7, 2026
We booked this hotel for 6 days and didn't regret it for a second! The room had a comfortable bathroom with an electric towel rail. The kitchen was equipped with a fridge, stove, microwave, kettle, dishwasher, and dishes! The room also had air conditioning, a large wardrobe, a safe, and an ironing board with an iron. You could also open the window. The location was super convenient, right next to the metro and train station! The Opera House was nearby, and there were plenty of shops and cafes! Highly recommend it!!!! The only thing mentioned in the hotel description that you should be aware of when booking is that there's no cleaning service or towel change for a 6-day stay. However, you can always bring your towels to the reception and exchange them! There's an excellent laundry room in the basement. A wash costs 5€ and drying is 2.5€!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
April 21, 2026
Hotel was located about 10 min walk away from Opera House. Surrounded by multiple metro stations with the nearest being Auber station. There is also shopping malls near the hotel. Rooms were small but cosy. Kitchen area included the utensils, fridge and dish washer. Heater was also located in the toilet. The bathtub did not have any curtain, the glass panel that was fixed was too small thus when we were showering the water gets splashed onto the floor. Washing machine was located in the basement level. Connection for payment of washing machine was not very good underground. We had some issues making payment.
Guest User
August 8, 2026
Apartment is located right next to Opera and main shopping area. Well connected with rest of city through train, bus and underground. Apartment has plenty of cooking accessories.
💫fanfanfan🇫🇷
June 23, 2026
Overall, it was good. The room was clean, but the breakfast selection was limited.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
April 18, 2026
Great location, with a Carrefour supermarket right across the street and a large drugstore nearby.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
kammy s
May 3, 2026
The receptionists were quite unfriendly and did not read through the booking information clearly.
Guest User
April 30, 2026
Great location for sightseeing. Even just walking around the area was enjoyable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 25, 2026
Nice place
Guest User
January 22, 2026
The kitchen was clean, the location was great, and for Paris, the room was surprisingly spacious and very comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

To check-in, contact the property 2 days in advance by email/phone.At the same time, please provide your check-in time

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 15 years old and under
Free
Children 16–17 years old
€ 18.00 (approx. AU$ 29.10) per person
Adult
Buffet:€ 18.00 (approx. AU$ 29.10) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property host

Accor

About this property

The information above has been provided by the host, who can be contacted directly if you have any questions. The host bears all legal responsibilities in relation to this information.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra?

The cancellation policy for Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra?

Prices at Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra have airport transfer services?

No, Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra include Tootbus Paris Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tour, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra provide a pool?

No, Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra doesn't serve a pool.

What are check-in & check-out time at Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra?

Check-in at Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Are pets welcome at Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra?

Yes, pets are typically allowed at Aparthotel Adagio Paris Opéra, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

About This Property

Nearest AirportRoissy-Charles De Gaulle Airport
Distance to Airport22.17KM
Nearest Train StationAuber
Distance to Train Station0.17KM
Nearest Metro StationHavre - Caumartin
Distance to Metro Station0.17KM
Average Price FromAUD656
Hotel Star Rating4