Chengde County

Chengde County Hotels with Parking

Enter your dates to find hotels with parking in Chengde County.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Chengde County Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Chengde County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
76
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Excellent
306 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From KRW 32,351
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Outstanding
213 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From KRW 47,707
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
41 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From KRW 14,742
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Outstanding
143 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From KRW 49,345
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking
10 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From KRW 17,404
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking
67 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From KRW 22,318
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking
88 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From KRW 20,270
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Excellent
53 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From KRW 25,389
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Perfect
38 reviews
10/10
1 night
From KRW 32,351
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Chengde County
Featured facilities: Parking
10 reviews
3.5/10
1 night
From KRW 101,556
Check Availability
Show more hotels with parking in Chengde County

Hotels in Chengde County Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Liyuanjia

10/10
Perfect
Posted on Jul 7, 2026
CNGuest User
The small courtyard is clean and elegant, the proprietress is very enthusiastic and the price is reasonable. It is very suitable for family travel. If there are many people, you can prepare barbecue ingredients and barbecue in the small courtyard.
Price per night from:KRW 24,570

Chengde Tongtai Business Hotel

9.9/10
Perfect
Posted on Mar 4, 2023
Guest User
The room is quite big, the winter stay is a bit cold, the sanitary conditions are average, maybe this is the case in this town, this may be a relatively good one
Price per night from:KRW 24,161

Tangyun Shengshi Grand Hotel (Huimin Garden)

9.9/10
Perfect
Posted on Mar 10, 2026|Executive Standard Room
CNGuest User
The whole house intelligent system is super convenient and the experience is first-class. The food delivery robot is efficient and intimate, and the food is delivered in time. The room is clean and hygienic, the environment is quiet and comfortable, the service attitude is good, the overall is very satisfied, five-star praise!
Price per night from:KRW 39,312

Chengde May Hotel

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 28, 2019
Guest User
The service is good and attentive, the house is tidy and nice 😊
Price per night from:KRW 23,342

Chengde Vanilla Shell Apartment (Xiabancheng)

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Aug 4, 2024|North European-Style Suite - River-View
CNGuest User
Two adults and two children, two rooms, one Japanese-style lake view room. The Japanese-style is a little smaller, the lake view room is particularly good, although there is no lake, but there are mountains, it rains in the morning, the clouds are lingering, especially beautiful. It is best for a family like us to go out with two bedrooms. It is good to not have two rooms like this. The two children do not disturb anyone.
Price per night from:KRW 27,232

Chengde Yiju Hotel

8.1/10
Posted on Aug 25, 2023
Guest User
The room environment is OK, that is, the bath towels and towels are too low, the location is convenient, the parking is convenient,
Price per night from:KRW 11,057

Chengde Wuhu Hotel

7.9/10
Posted on Aug 16, 2024
NLPailvxing
The location of the hotel is very quiet. Sleeping can be undisturbed. The hotel room is very spacious. There is no need for air conditioning to live in in the summer. The weather is very cool. We stayed in a room with two queen beds. The price is still very high.
Price per night from:KRW 13,309

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Parking in Chengde County?

How much does it cost for hotels with Parking in Chengde County?

For hotels with Parking in Chengde County, the average price on weekdays is KRW 43,765, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is KRW 44,668.

Which hotels with Parking in Chengde County are good for families?

Which Chengde County hotels with Parking are pet-friendly?

Chengde Yiju Hotel (from KRW 16,810) and Vienna Hotel (Chengde Xiabancheng Huaming Service Outsourcing Industrial Park) (from KRW 20,500) are pet-friendly hotels. Travel with your pets and enjoy a stay that welcomes them too!

Where to find hotel deals for Chengde County hotels with Parking?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About parking in Chengde County Hotels

Total properties17
Number of reviews2,119
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 43,765
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 44,668