Lower Bavaria

Lower Bavaria Hotels with Parking

Enter your dates to find hotels with parking in Lower Bavaria.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Lower Bavaria Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Lower Bavaria.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Deggendorf
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
66 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AED 288
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bad Fussing
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
25 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From AED 600
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Deggendorf
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
80 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AED 295
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Plattling
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
15 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From AED 390
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Passau
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
78 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AED 326
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Metten
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
28 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From AED 239
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Deggendorf
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
45 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AED 367
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bad Gogging
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
57 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AED 510
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bad Griesbach im Rottal
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
40 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AED 350
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Hauzenberg
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
22 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From AED 220
Check Availability
Show more hotels with parking in Lower Bavaria

Hotels in Lower Bavaria Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Hotel Schloss Ort

9.8/10
Outstanding
Posted on Dec 23, 2024
Phoebe
I stayed at Hotel Schloss Ort prior to a cruise in the winter. It was a gorgeous hotel! So beautiful to stay in and with friendly staff. There isn't much space for a car, which was not an issue for me. The view was absolutely stunning. I did have breakfast at the hotel, which was an additional cost. It was mainly cold cuts, bread rolls, eggs, cereal, yoghurt, and cheeses. It was convenient as other restaurants were about a 20-minute walk away. There was a nice steakhouse nearby and a pizza shop not too far away. It does have an elevator as well, which was helpful for the luggage. I thoroughly enjoyed my stay. The only improvement would be a kettle in the room, but I believe tea and coffee could be had downstairs in the dining room.
Price per night from:AED 643

Ibis Landshut City

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 9, 2025
Anonymous User
The service was great, and the stuff were excellent. It was located with a great location right near the train station so it was easy access to Munich another cities. The room was overall compact and cozy and believe perfect for the price overall a great day and would recommend for a short trip to Germany. 
Price per night from:AED 251

Holiday Inn - the niu, FLUX PASSAU by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on May 27, 2026|Standard Queen Room With River View
DEGuest User
The hotel itself was perfectly fine; it was clean, the staff was friendly, and the facade was very attractive. However, we were disappointed that we couldn't open the windows. We hadn't been fully aware of this beforehand, and it was a bit of a letdown, as we like to sleep with the window open. When booking, we had opted for a room with a river view, but one room was on the completely opposite side of the building, and from the other, you could only just make out the Danube. Breakfast was average. I've had worse breakfasts, but also significantly better ones.
Price per night from:AED 283

Landgasthof Zum Kirchenwirt

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 9, 2025
The John Smith
Arrived for check in at 4pm but the place was closed til 5pm. Was advertised with a sauna but it wasn't available. We were just told ”No its not available”, without any further discussion as to why not. Not sure if these are the fault of Trip.com or the Hotel but either way, they were 2 of the reasons we chose this place so falsely advertised.
Price per night from:AED 389

B&B HOTEL Landshut

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 26, 2025|Double Room
DEGuest User
The lady at reception was very friendly and helped us with check-in, as we unfortunately couldn't manage it at the machine. The rooms are small, and the carpets in the rooms and hallway smell really unhygienic. Since there were no mosquito nets on the windows, we had three tree beetles in the room. It was okay for one night, but for longer stays, I would look for something else. As already mentioned, the service staff is really very friendly and helpful. :)
Price per night from:AED 249

Apartimo Landshut

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 19, 2026
Guest User
It’s an excellent choice if you are looking for a comfortable room for a reasonable price. The self check in it’s really easy and works very well. There are restaurants in walking distance. For breakfast I recommend a bakery, 2 minutes
Price per night from:AED 286

B&B HOTEL Passau-Süd

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 23, 2025
Gexingzailvtu
Very convenient, there is a supermarket nearby, daily necessities can be bought. There is a very good pizza across the road. It takes about half an hour to walk to the train station. There is a lot of food at the train station, and there is a super at home. If you have luggage, it is recommended to take a taxi for about 10-15 Europe. The room was very clean, the room was large and very comfortable. But the corridor is a little similar to the taste of decoration. Very good hotel.
Price per night from:AED 274

Dormero Hotel Kelheim

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jun 14, 2026
SGGuest User
Checked in on Saturday. Hanger board dropped and nearly hit me. Informed staff but could not do anything, no repairman available and hotel was fully booked with no room to change. Breakfast was chaotic, hotel guest cleared own table in order to have breakfast. We saw only 1 FOH (front of house) crew and maybe 1 kitchen staff to serve a fully booked hotel guest.
Price per night from:AED 333

Dormero Express Hotel Passau

7.4/10
Posted on May 14, 2024|Comfort Twin Room
DEGuest User
The surroundings are quite noisy as they are located on the main road and the lower part of the building is not very appealing. The hotel facilities are showing their age. But the rooms are spotlessly clean. The staff are friendly.
Price per night from:AED 266

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Parking in Lower Bavaria?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Lower Bavaria, mk | hotel passau (from AED 337) , Scotty & Paul Hotel Deggendorf (from AED 314) and Holiday Inn - the niu, FLUX PASSAU by IHG (from AED 274) are all highly recommended hotels.

How much does it cost for hotels with Parking in Lower Bavaria?

For hotels with Parking in Lower Bavaria, the average price on weekdays is AED 602, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is AED 527.

Which Lower Bavaria hotels with Parking are pet-friendly?

Dormero Hotel Kelheim (from AED 307) and Dormero Hotel Deggendorf (from AED 277) are pet-friendly hotels. Travel with your pets and enjoy a stay that welcomes them too!

Where to find hotel deals for Lower Bavaria hotels with Parking?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About parking in Lower Bavaria Hotels

Total properties299
Number of reviews4,845
Highest priceAED 2,844
Lowest priceAED 259
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 602
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 527