Jefferson County

Jefferson County Hotels with Parking

Enter your dates to find hotels with parking in Jefferson County.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Jefferson County Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Jefferson County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Good
105 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 92
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Amazing
50 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 212
Check Availability
37
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Good
48 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 98
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From AU$ 87
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking
Great
100 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From AU$ 126
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 163
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
28 reviews
6.1/10
1 night
From AU$ 81
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From AU$ 109
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Good
100 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 79
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Jefferson County
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen
Very Good
100 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From AU$ 132
Check Availability
Show more hotels with parking in Jefferson County

Hotels in Jefferson County Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Residence Inn Beaumont

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 9, 2024
에틸렌
It's friendly and clean. The breakfast is similar but changes slightly and tastes good. It's old, but it's well maintained, so I'll use it again next time.
Price per night from:AU$ 187

Hampton Inn & Suites Port Arthur

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 12, 2026
HKGuest User
Had a business trip to Huston and I am happy with the hotel and room. All good.
Price per night from:AU$ 162

Mcm Eleganté Hotel & Conference Center

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 6, 2025
Chris3Curtis
company Christmas party held here, great service, building dated but overall great stay
Price per night from:AU$ 115

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Beaumont NW Parkdale Mall by IHG

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Apr 28, 2026
Guest User
Took 20 min to check in, no one at the desk. Rooms are showing signs of wear and walls are paper thin.
Price per night from:AU$ 122

Super 8 by Wyndham Port Arthur/Nederland Area

7.4/10
Posted on Nov 2, 2023
Guest User
Clean rooms. Comfortable bed. Front desk workers were so nice. The breakfast selection was great! Highly recommend
Price per night from:AU$ 95

The Grand Hotel Spindletop

7.2/10
Posted on Aug 30, 2022
Ron Sports
This is one of those old ladies who used to be quite a charmer back in her prime. Today, the place is wilted and trying to stay fresh, but is losing the appearance battle. As far as service, the front desk is terrific. The price is OUTSTANDING, but don’t expect frills. This hotel was once probably a big center of attention, and even had a nightclub. The room I was given was quite clean, although, again, appeared to have sagged over the years. There are definite flaws (shall door had no knob, washer/dryer weirdly placed in a passage hall, incongruent furniture, drapes that don’t seem custom to the size of the windows). The paint is fresh, but glaring in its attempt to be ‘bright’. Still, it’s clean, bug-free, and everything ‘functioned’ as it was intended. Recommended, but guys might handle it better than ladies.
Price per night from:AU$ 84

Motel 6 Beaumont, TX

6.8/10
Posted on Nov 5, 2024
Guest User
If youre looking for low budget accommodations you can trust, then this Motel 6 in Beaumont has you covered. No its not the Ritz but thats not what you’re expecting with a low budget hotel. The rooms are clean, free of cockroaches and the front desk staff are excellent.  That’s what you’re expecting and this place delivers. I stay here a lot for work and the rooms are always reliably comfortable.
Price per night from:AU$ 82

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Parking in Jefferson County?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Jefferson County, SureStay Plus by Best Western Beaumont (from AU$ 87) , Crystal Inn (from AU$ 94) and Super 8 by Wyndham Beaumont I-10 South/College St (from AU$ 74) are all highly recommended hotels.

How much does it cost for hotels with Parking in Jefferson County?

For hotels with Parking in Jefferson County, the average price on weekdays is AU$ 179, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is AU$ 172.

Which Jefferson County hotels with Parking are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Groves, TX (from AU$ 87) is a pet-friendly hotel. Travel with your pets and enjoy a stay that welcomes them too!

Where to find hotel deals for Jefferson County hotels with Parking?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About parking in Jefferson County Hotels

Total properties57
Number of reviews3,710
Highest priceAU$ 251
Lowest priceAU$ 95
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 179
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 172