Providence County

Providence County Hotels with Parking

Enter your dates to find hotels with parking in Providence County.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Providence County Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Providence County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
92
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
112 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From DKK 1,167
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
82 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From DKK 626
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
47 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From DKK 1,039
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
117 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From DKK 1,375
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
102 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From DKK 870
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
113 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From DKK 958
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Good
105 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From DKK 871
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
128 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From DKK 1,243
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
104 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From DKK 802
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Providence County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
138 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From DKK 1,035
Check Availability
Show more hotels with parking in Providence County

Hotels in Providence County Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

The Beatrice

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted on Apr 9, 2024
Christopher
A very well appointed hotel conveniently located in the historic downtown adjacent to RISD and an easy, if uphill walk, to Brown, with a number of decent restaurants nearby. The furnishings, bathroom, and linens were all of high quality. Despite other reviews I found the staff to be rather limited in their engagement versus the friendliness praised elsewhere, but nothing off-putting. The restaurant Bellini tries to punch a bit above its weight though for Providence it’s decent. Overall by far the best hotel in Providence but still a stretch from true five star luxury or a genuine upscale business hotel like Four Seasons or Mandarin Oriental.
Price per night from:DKK 2,136

Hampton Inn & Suites Providence Downtown

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 21, 2024
Alituzi
Here are some good reviews for star hotels: 1. The service attitude of this hotel is very good, the staff are very warm and friendly, I feel very comfortable and relaxed. The decoration in the room is very beautiful, the bed is very comfortable, I feel at home. 3. The location of the hotel is very good, very close to attractions and business districts, very convenient for travel. The breakfast provided by the hotel is very rich and tastes very good, so I enjoyed a delicious meal during the trip. 5. The price of the hotel is relatively reasonable, the price is very high, very recommended!
Price per night from:DKK 1,324

Renaissance Providence Downtown Hotel

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 17, 2024
Daizhuoqiaokeliqulvxing
The room was nice and I slept soundly. The parking service costs $40, which is a relief, but it is inconvenient to go back and forth to get items from the car; there were only two mini bottles of water in the room for three people, which was not enough
Price per night from:DKK 1,506

Holiday Inn Express & Suites PROVIDENCE-WOONSOCKET by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 19, 2020
USStilkey
Extremely clean ~ Great front desk service ~ Great location, right near highway ~ a walk through the parking lot to a great breakfast spot.
Price per night from:DKK 888

Hilton Garden Inn Providence

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 6, 2025
pplant
The hotel is in a good location, within walking distance to Brown University, Rhode Island School of Design and Museum, Providence City Center, train station and more. We booked a view room that is really a veritable ”room with a view”. Every day, we can watch the morning light, the sunset, the birds fly, and the cargo ship enters and exits the port... The hotel faces India Point Park and you can take a fitness walk. The items provided in the room are very useful, the American breakfast is solid, there are restaurants and bars in the hotel, but we may not be open because there are not many guests during our stay, the restaurant is open or not.
Price per night from:DKK 1,200

Graduate by Hilton Providence

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on May 31, 2024
Guest User
After checking in, I asked for a toothbrush from the front desk, but it was not delivered after more than 2 hours. I called twice to urge it, but to no avail. I was very disappointed with the service. The check-in time of the hotel is 4 pm. I paid the 25 early check-in fee at around 1 pm. The price is ok. However, it is very inconvenient to not have slippers. Please pay attention to it!
Price per night from:DKK 1,145

Neptune, an Ash Hotel

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 14, 2024
Guest User
This “boutique” hotel was NOT inexpensive. The front desk staff was welcoming and helpful. Unfortunately the building itself lacked everything needed for a comfortable stay. The room was so dark it was impossible to read. There was no room for two people to place toiletries in the bathroom. There was no closet or dresser, so if one is staying for more than one night it would be difficult to store clothing. There were exactly two hooks on the wall and four hangers! Worst of all….. the mattress was so uncomfortably soft that my husband slept sitting up on a hard chair. Perhaps some would find this hotel charming, ……not us.
Price per night from:DKK 1,079

Providence Marriott Downtown

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 16, 2022
Let's talk about the highlights first. The hotel provides a shuttle to the city. Although it is very close, it is inconvenient to park by yourself. The hotel driver is very friendly and the recommended Hemingway restaurant is very good When checking in, the hotel repeatedly charged the room fee. When checking out, I found out and negotiated but never returned it. After that, I contacted Ctrip to deal with it and gave Ctrip a thumbs up.
Price per night from:DKK 1,092

Extended Stay America Suites - Providence

5.8/10
Posted on Sep 2, 2019
CNPING
The hotel is relatively close to downtown and cost-effective. The facilities are new, clean, and the service is enthusiastic. It is recommended!
Price per night from:DKK 647

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Parking in Providence County?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Providence County, Omni Providence Hotel (from DKK 990) , Homewood Suites by Hilton Providence Downtown (from DKK 1,173) and Hilton Providence (from DKK 1,160) are all highly recommended hotels.

How much does it cost for hotels with Parking in Providence County?

For hotels with Parking in Providence County, the average price on weekdays is DKK 1,636, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is DKK 2,227.

Which Providence County hotels with Parking are pet-friendly?

Neptune, an Ash Hotel (from DKK 959) is a pet-friendly hotel. Travel with your pets and enjoy a stay that welcomes them too!

Where to find hotel deals for Providence County hotels with Parking?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About parking in Providence County Hotels

Total properties32
Number of reviews3,067
Highest priceDKK 9,562
Lowest priceDKK 978
Weekday Avg. PriceDKK 1,636
Weekend Avg. PriceDKK 2,227