Barron County

Explore 2-Star Hotels in Barron County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 7 great 2-Star hotels in Barron County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Barron County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
76
Hotels in Rice Lake
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
98 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From KRW 97,581
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Chetek
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Refrigerator
1 review
4.0/10
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Rice Lake
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Vending Machine
Very Good
97 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From KRW 108,065
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Chetek
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Vending Machine
Great
96 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From KRW 134,073
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Rice Lake
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Parking
Very Good
54 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From KRW 111,290
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Turtle Lake
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Shampoo, Vending Machine
Great
97 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From KRW 127,218
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Rice Lake
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Air Conditioning, Parking
77 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From KRW 80,242
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Barron County

FAQs

What are the popular 2 star hotels in Barron County?

What’s the average rate for 2 star hotels in Barron County?

For 2 star hotels in Barron County, the average price on weekdays is KRW 138,575, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is KRW 190,188.

Which 2 star hotels in Barron County have swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Barron County with swimming pool. Northwoods Best Inn - Chetek (from KRW 134,289) , Econo Lodge (from KRW 99,555) and AmericInn by Wyndham Rice Lake (from KRW 114,499) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Barron County offer fitness facilities?

Econo Lodge (from KRW 99,555) offers fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Barron County offer breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Barron County offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 2 star hotels in Barron County, Econo Lodge (from KRW 99,555) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Barron County provide free Wi-Fi?

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Barron County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews520
Total properties7
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 138,575
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 190,188