Bastrop County

Explore 2-Star Hotels in Bastrop County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 14 great 2-Star hotels in Bastrop County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Bastrop County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
47
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £ 74
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Garden, Refrigerator
Amazing
5 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Vending Machine
100 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From £ 53
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Parking
Very Good
100 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £ 75
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
49 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From £ 52
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Lake View, Kitchenware, Garden
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
1 night
From £ 180
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Good
103 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From £ 59
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in Public Areas
4 reviews
4.4/10
1 night
From £ 48
Check Availability
13
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Garden, Refrigerator, Air Conditioning
36 reviews
6.3/10
1 night
From £ 52
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Bastrop County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
95 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From £ 66
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Bastrop County

FAQs

What are the popular 2 star hotels in Bastrop County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Bastrop County, Super 8 by Wyndham Bastrop TX (from £ 53) , Hampton Inn & Suites Bastrop (from £ 82) and Comfort Suites (from £ 66) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the average rate for 2 star hotels in Bastrop County?

For 2 star hotels in Bastrop County, the average price on weekdays is £ 103, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is £ 110.

Which 2 star hotels in Bastrop County have swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Bastrop County with swimming pool. Super 8 by Wyndham Bastrop TX (from £ 53) , Hampton Inn & Suites Bastrop (from £ 82) and Days Inn by Wyndham Bastrop (from £ 53) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Bastrop County offer fitness facilities?

Hampton Inn & Suites Bastrop (from £ 82) and Everhome Suites Bastrop (from £ 70) offer fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Bastrop County offer breakfast?

Super 8 by Wyndham Bastrop TX (from £ 53), Hampton Inn & Suites Bastrop (from £ 82) and Comfort Suites (from £ 66) offer delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in Bastrop County offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 2 star hotels in Bastrop County, Quality Inn Bastrop (from £ 48) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Bastrop County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Super 8 by Wyndham Bastrop TX (from £ 53), Hampton Inn & Suites Bastrop (from £ 82) and Comfort Suites (from £ 66) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Bastrop County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Highest price£ 93
Lowest price£ 93
Number of reviews669
Total properties14
Weekday Avg. Price£ 103
Weekend Avg. Price£ 110