Cole County

Explore 2-Star Hotels in Cole County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 9 great 2-Star hotels in Cole County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Cole County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Jefferson City
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Very Good
101 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From NZD 146
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Jefferson Township
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
91 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From NZD 215
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Jefferson City
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Air Conditioning, Parking
94 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From NZD 124
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Jefferson Township
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Vending Machine
Very Good
99 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From NZD 223
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Jefferson City
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
33 reviews
5.9/10
1 night
From NZD 115
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Jefferson City
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen, Vending Machine, Parking
97 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From NZD 170
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Jefferson City
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Very Good
95 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From NZD 152
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Jefferson City
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
47 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From NZD 156
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Cole County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Shampoo
Outstanding
33 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Cole County

FAQs

What are the popular 2 star hotels in Cole County?

What’s the average rate for 2 star hotels in Cole County?

For 2 star hotels in Cole County, the average price on weekdays is NZD 219, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is NZD 225.

Which 2 star hotels in Cole County have swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Cole County with swimming pool. Hampton Inn Jefferson City at the Capital Mall (from NZD 240) and Comfort Suites - Jefferson City (from NZD 213) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Cole County offer fitness facilities?

Which 2 star hotels in Cole County offer breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Cole County provide free Wi-Fi?

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Cole County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceNZD 193
Lowest priceNZD 193
Number of reviews694
Total properties9
Weekday Avg. PriceNZD 219
Weekend Avg. PriceNZD 225