Douglas County

Explore 2-Star Hotels in Douglas County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 12 great 2-Star hotels in Douglas County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Douglas County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Air Conditioning, Parking
Very Good
97 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From IDR 1,956,942
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
97 reviews
4.8/10
1 night
From IDR 1,661,555
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Mountain View, Fishing
Very Good
87 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From IDR 1,978,041
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Children's Playground, Barbecue
Very Good
82 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From IDR 2,637,388
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Shared Kitchen, Fishing, Restaurant
Good
43 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From IDR 4,248,832
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Kitchen
Amazing
9.6/10
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Amazing
9.6/10
Check Availability
17
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Refrigerator
Great
94 reviews
9.0/10
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Douglas County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Refrigerator
0
1 night
From IDR 4,654,990
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Douglas County

FAQs

What are the popular 2 star hotels in Douglas County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Douglas County, Topaz Lodge (from IDR 2,062,437) , Quality Inn & Suites Minden (from IDR 1,706,390) and Carson Valley Motor Lodge and Suites (from IDR 2,247,054) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the average rate for 2 star hotels in Douglas County?

For 2 star hotels in Douglas County, the average price on weekdays is IDR 4,103,011, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is IDR 3,246,625.

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County have swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Douglas County with swimming pool. Carson Valley Motor Lodge and Suites (from IDR 2,247,054) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County offer fitness facilities?

Quality Inn & Suites Minden (from IDR 1,706,390) and Carson Valley Motor Lodge and Suites (from IDR 2,247,054) offer fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County have bars?

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County offer breakfast?

Carson Valley Motor Lodge and Suites (from IDR 2,247,054) offers a delicious breakfast. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 2 star hotels in Douglas County, Carson Valley Motor Lodge and Suites (from IDR 2,247,054) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Douglas County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Topaz Lodge (from IDR 2,062,437), Quality Inn & Suites Minden (from IDR 1,706,390) and Carson Valley Motor Lodge and Suites (from IDR 2,247,054) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Douglas County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews503
Total properties12
Weekday Avg. PriceIDR 4,103,011
Weekend Avg. PriceIDR 3,246,625