Green River

Explore 2-Star Hotels in Green River

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 5 great 2-Star hotels in Green River for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Green River.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
49
Hotels in Green River
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Very Good
111 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From € 55
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Green River
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
Very Good
109 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From € 85
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Green River
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Parking
Good
129 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From € 34
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Green River
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Mountain View, Shuttle Bus Service
Good
108 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From € 56
Check Availability
9
Hotels in Green River
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in Public Areas
3 reviews
7.4/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Green River

FAQs

What are the popular 2 star hotels in Green River?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Green River, Motel 6 Green River, UT (from € 33) , Super 8 by Wyndham Green River (from € 57) and Americas Best Value Inn Green River (from € 56) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the average rate for 2 star hotels in Green River?

For 2 star hotels in Green River, the average price on weekdays is € 83, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is € 98.

Which 2 star hotels in Green River have swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Green River with swimming pool. Motel 6 Green River, UT (from € 33) , Super 8 by Wyndham Green River (from € 57) and Americas Best Value Inn Green River (from € 56) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Green River offer fitness facilities?

Comfort Inn Green River National Park Area (from € 89) offers fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Green River offer breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Green River offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 2 star hotels in Green River, Americas Best Value Inn Green River (from € 56) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Green River provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Motel 6 Green River, UT (from € 33), Super 8 by Wyndham Green River (from € 57) and Americas Best Value Inn Green River (from € 56) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Green River are pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Green River, UT (from € 33) allows pets. Take your pets along on your trip!

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Green River?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Highest price€ 66
Lowest price€ 66
Number of reviews464
Total properties5
Weekday Avg. Price€ 83
Weekend Avg. Price€ 98