Phelps County

Explore 3-Star Hotels in Phelps County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 10 great 3-Star hotels in Phelps County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Phelps County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
71
Hotels in Rolla
Featured facilities: Business Center, Parking, Luggage Storage
100 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From AU$ 117
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Rolla
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Great
99 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AU$ 211
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Rolla
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
100 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 168
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Meramec Township
Featured facilities: Children's Toys, Barbecue, Kitchen
Amazing
26 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
21
Hotels in Saint James
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
43 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Phelps County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Refrigerator
Outstanding
46 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
21
Hotels in Saint James
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Refrigerator
Outstanding
49 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
16
Hotels in Phelps County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Refrigerator
Outstanding
44 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
16
Hotels in Phelps County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
11 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
34
Hotels in Phelps County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
43 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Phelps County

FAQs

What are the popular 3 star hotels in Phelps County?

What’s the average rate for 3 star hotels in Phelps County?

For 3 star hotels in Phelps County, the average price on weekdays is AU$ 234, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is AU$ 260.

Which 3 star hotels in Phelps County have swimming pools?

There are many 3 star hotels in Phelps County with swimming pool. Fairfield Inn & Suites Rolla (from AU$ 211) and Holiday Inn Express & Suites ROLLA - UNIV OF MISSOURI S&T by IHG (from AU$ 188) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Phelps County offer fitness facilities?

Which 3 star hotels in Phelps County offer breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Phelps County provide free Wi-Fi?

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Phelps County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceAU$ 165
Lowest priceAU$ 165
Number of reviews488
Total properties10
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 234
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 260