Trumbull County

Explore 3-Star Hotels in Trumbull County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 14 great 3-Star hotels in Trumbull County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Trumbull County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
77
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
97 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From THB 2,850
Check Availability
4
Hotels in Trumbull County
Welcome to the brand-new TownePlace Suites by Marriott in Girard, Ohio — an all-suite, pet-friendly hotel designed to help you balance work and life with comfort, flexibility, and affordability.Each spacious suite features a fully equipped kitchen, Elfa closet system, and complimentary high-speed Internet, making it easy to settle in and feel at home. Start your morning with our complimentary Morning Break breakfast, offering a variety of healthy and delicious options like yogurt and freshly cooked eggs.Unwind in our inviting outdoor space, complete with a Weber grill, Weber spices, and utensils — perfect for a relaxing evening cookout.Whether you're here for business or leisure, our thoughtfully designed hotel offers personalized service and clever touches to help you stay productive, upbeat, and relaxed.Conveniently located off Interstate 80, we're just 10 minutes from Youngstown State University and the Covelli Centre.
Outstanding
50 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From THB 5,656
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Parking, Shade Curtain
79 reviews
6.4/10
1 night
From THB 1,991
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Great
62 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From THB 4,184
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bathtub, Business Center
Very Good
102 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From THB 3,977
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
97 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From THB 4,160
Check Availability
30
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Children's Toys, Garden
Outstanding
10 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Great
100 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From THB 3,675
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
97 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 4,145
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Trumbull County
Featured facilities: Barbecue
Outstanding
5 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Trumbull County

FAQs

What are the popular 3 star hotels in Trumbull County?

What’s the average rate for 3 star hotels in Trumbull County?

For 3 star hotels in Trumbull County, the average price on weekdays is THB 5,177, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is THB 6,901.

Which 3 star hotels in Trumbull County have swimming pools?

Which 3 star hotels in Trumbull County offer fitness facilities?

Which 3 star hotels in Trumbull County offer breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Trumbull County provide free Wi-Fi?

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Trumbull County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews777
Total properties14
Weekday Avg. PriceTHB 5,177
Weekend Avg. PriceTHB 6,901