Vilas County

Explore 3-Star Hotels in Vilas County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 75 great 3-Star hotels in Vilas County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Vilas County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
40
Hotels in Cloverland
Featured facilities: Business Center, Barbecue, Parking
Very Good
67 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From AU$ 256
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Lincoln
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Meeting Room, Barbecue
Very Good
7 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 150
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Lincoln
Featured facilities: Business Center, Parking
Great
99 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AU$ 213
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Phelps
Featured facilities: Spa, Children's Playground, Business Center
Great
14 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From AU$ 205
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Plum Lake
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Parking
Outstanding
19 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
34
Hotels in St. Germain
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Parking
Amazing
2 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Arbor Vitae
Featured facilities: Children's Playground, Sauna, Barbecue
Amazing
1 review
9.7/10
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Lincoln
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Refrigerator
Check Availability
17
Hotels in St. Germain
Featured facilities: Barbecue
Outstanding
9 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
36
Hotels in St. Germain
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
74 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Vilas County

FAQs

What are the popular 3 star hotels in Vilas County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Vilas County, Pov Lake Resort & Glamping Campground (from AU$ 304) , Beautiful Northwoods Getaway (from AU$ 211) and Eagle River Inn and Resort (from AU$ 159) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the average rate for 3 star hotels in Vilas County?

For 3 star hotels in Vilas County, the average price on weekdays is AU$ 294, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is AU$ 312.

Which 3 star hotels in Vilas County have swimming pools?

There are many 3 star hotels in Vilas County with swimming pool. Eagle River Inn and Resort (from AU$ 159) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Vilas County offer fitness facilities?

Eagle River Inn and Resort (from AU$ 159) offers fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 3 star hotels in Vilas County have bars?

For 3 star hotels in Vilas County with bars, Eagle River Inn and Resort (from AU$ 159) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Vilas County offer breakfast?

Beautiful Northwoods Getaway (from AU$ 211), Eagle River Inn and Resort (from AU$ 159) and Best Western Derby Inn (from AU$ 231) offer delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 3 star hotels in Vilas County offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 3 star hotels in Vilas County, Pov Lake Resort & Glamping Campground (from AU$ 304) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Vilas County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Pov Lake Resort & Glamping Campground (from AU$ 304), Beautiful Northwoods Getaway (from AU$ 211) and Eagle River Inn and Resort (from AU$ 159) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Vilas County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Number of reviews594
Total properties75
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 294
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 312