New Orleans

Explore 5-Star Hotels in New Orleans

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 10 great 5-Star hotels in New Orleans for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 5-star hotels in New Orleans.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Downtown New Orleans,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Babysitting Services, Room Service
Very Good
110 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 175
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown New Orleans,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Restaurant
Amazing
103 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 802
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown New Orleans,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court
Great
97 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From AU$ 399
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Canal Street,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Sauna
Very Good
105 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From AU$ 544
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown New Orleans,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Room Service
Very Good
116 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From AU$ 286
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown New Orleans,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Swimming Pool, Spa
Amazing
99 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 840
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Canal Street,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Sauna
Great
109 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AU$ 351
Check Availability
86
Hotel near Downtown New Orleans,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Fitness Room
1 night
From AU$ 548
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Downtown New Orleans,New Orleans
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Executive Lounge, Spa
Amazing
101 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 640
Check Availability
31
Hotel near Faubourg Marigny,New Orleans
This Beautiful newly renovated and professionally decorated historic Creole Cottage is located in the Marigny Triangle neighborhood. This location allows you to experience all New Orleans has to offer. With a walkability score of 95% you are just 3 blocks from the French Quarter, 4 blocks from Frenchmen Street's famous music halls and steps to the Rampart Streetcar line that provides easy access to the entire city. Enjoy your stay in this 3-bedroom 4-bathroom, 2000 sq foot home, featuring a spacious open living, kitchen and dining area that will accommodate your large groups comfortably. To the rear of the home, is a large private courtyard that offers guest an additional place to gather, relax and unwind.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 23.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
12 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 5-Star Hotels in New Orleans

FAQs

What are the popular 5 star hotels in New Orleans?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to New Orleans, NOPSI Hotel New Orleans (from AU$ 187) , InterContinental Hotels NEW ORLEANS by IHG (from AU$ 197) and The Windsor Court (from AU$ 682) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the average rate for 5 star hotels in New Orleans?

For 5 star hotels in New Orleans, the average price on weekdays is AU$ 1,001, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is AU$ 1,370.

Which 5 star hotels in New Orleans have swimming pools?

There are many 5 star hotels in New Orleans with swimming pool. NOPSI Hotel New Orleans (from AU$ 187) , InterContinental Hotels NEW ORLEANS by IHG (from AU$ 197) and The Windsor Court (from AU$ 682) are very popular.

Which 5 star hotels in New Orleans offer fitness facilities?

Which 5 star hotels in New Orleans have bars?

Which 5 star hotels in New Orleans offer breakfast?

Which 5 star hotels in New Orleans offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 5 star hotels in New Orleans, The Windsor Court (from AU$ 682), Four Seasons New Orleans (from AU$ 674) and The Roosevelt New Orleans, A Waldorf Astoria Hotel (from AU$ 367) are very popular.

Which 5 star hotels in New Orleans provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. NOPSI Hotel New Orleans (from AU$ 187), InterContinental Hotels NEW ORLEANS by IHG (from AU$ 197) and The Windsor Court (from AU$ 682) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 5 star hotels in New Orleans?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 5 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceAU$ 1,209
Lowest priceAU$ 989
Number of reviews854
Total properties10
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 1,001
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 1,370