Frederick County

Frederick County Hotels with Pools

Enter your dates to find hotels with pools in Frederick County.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Frederick County Hotels with Swimming Pools

Check out our recommended hotels with pools in Frederick County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
76
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
117 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From JPY 12,897
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Great
107 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From JPY 15,789
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
103 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From JPY 12,612
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
100 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From JPY 14,224
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Amazing
104 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From JPY 22,143
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
101 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From JPY 14,793
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 18,966
Check Availability
67
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
8 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From JPY 16,311
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From JPY 17,946
Check Availability
85
Hotels in Frederick County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Good
106 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From JPY 12,778
Check Availability
Show more hotels with Pools in Frederick County

Hotels in Frederick County Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Holiday Inn WINCHESTER SE-HISTORIC GATEWAY by IHG

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jun 12, 2019
YUANDONG
Free parking, fully equipped with indoor pool, gym
Price per night from:JPY 17,377

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Winchester

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 15, 2025
Aziz Yuldashev
Good service, clean rooms, nice breakfast! However, staff in the breakfast distribution department is unwelcome! In the recipe we were told that breakfast was from 07:00 to 10:00, but the staff of the breakfast department finish the delivery of breakfast at 09:00, which is very sad ☹️☹️☹️
Price per night from:JPY 16,002

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Swimming Pools in Frederick County?

How much does it cost for hotels with Swimming Pools in Frederick County?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Frederick County, the average price on weekdays is JPY 20,720, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is JPY 25,203.

Where to find hotel deals for Frederick County hotels with Swimming Pools?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About Pools in Frederick County Hotels

Total properties12
Number of reviews1,152
Highest priceJPY 24,750
Lowest priceJPY 14,533
Weekday Avg. PriceJPY 20,720
Weekend Avg. PriceJPY 25,203