Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport

Find Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport - a 4−star hotel renowned in Toronto. Highly rated at 9/10 (from 160 reviews), it offers exceptional quality, with prices starting from AU$ 187.

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 11:00

Nearby Attraction

Gospel Heights: 0.2km from the hotel

Chop Steakhouse & Bar: 0.58km from the hotel

Majestic Angel Spa: 0.3km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of CAD 100 (approx. AU$ 20).

Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free shuttle bus
Delicious breakfast
Great views
Ideal location
Suite
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
All well and good. Enjoyed the breakfast as well.
Surroundings
Attraction: Gospel Heights
(250m)
Recreation: Majestic Angel Spa
(300m)
Recreation: Physiomed
(770m)
Recreation: Chop Steakhouse & Bar
(580m)
Shopping: Moores Clothing for Men
(1.1km)
View on map
14

Studio Two Queen Suite with Runway View

2 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Studio Two Queen Suite

2 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Two Room King Suite with Runway View

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Two Room King Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Two Room King Accessible Suite with Tub

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
13

King Studio Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Daily housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Toronto
LISTENNINGWIND
August 27, 2026
Can't compare to the service in China; Canada's prices are just too high. By Chinese 1000-star service standards, this place is garbage. And it's not even a real Hilton, just a random brand operating under the Hilton name.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
vivikk
August 24, 2026
The hotel offers a free shuttle bus to the airport, and the breakfast spread is excellent. The room layout is well-designed, and the housekeeping team is very attentive. Plus, there are several bus routes nearby that go to downtown and Mississauga.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Joyce. Tan
July 14, 2026
The room was very clean and spacious. There's a shuttle bus, which makes getting to the airport super convenient. Plus, there's an awesome fried chicken place right next door that's absolutely delicious! 😋 The front desk staff were really friendly and even let us check in early.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 7, 2026
All well and good. Enjoyed the breakfast as well.
Guest User
September 8, 2026
The room was spacious and clean, and the hotel breakfast was excellent. The staff provided warm and friendly service. I would definitely stay here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 4, 2026
The facilities are just okay. It's right by the airport, so there's a bit of noise. The food is uninspired; the best thing was the omelette, which had a very long queue.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 26, 2026
We forgot a bag in the shuttle at the airport. The property and driver were very helpful and compassionate! The property is clean and comfortable and all of the staff was lovely.
Anonymous User
July 6, 2026
Very close to airport. Shuttle service is timely and convenient. Facility is pretty nice and looks modern. Room is spacious. Breakfast being included is a huge plus, especially for early fliers. I would stay there again. I would also recommend this hotel.
1mp3rialx
December 19, 2025
Hotel is good: clean and spacious. They offer free breakfast, and appetizers and drinks in the evening (advertised but i never tried or confirmed). The only issue is that they need to streamline their deposit process, as they're apparently unable to hold the deposit if stay extension is required. As such, had to check out and re-check in, therefore paying deposit twice, instead of them holding the initial deposit from the initial check-in. Refund takes 3 to 5 business days, but as my banking is foreign/international, it takes longer, ergo short on funds. Other than that, everything else ok.

Services & Amenities

Westside Social Eatery
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-22:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
CuisineAmerican, Continental
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:30-09:30 Open [Sat - Sun] 07:30-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: CAD 100.00 (approx. AU$ 100.48) per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport
  • Opened: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 255
Phone:+1-416-6748442
Email:YYZES_Embassy@hilton.com

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport?

The cancellation policy for Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport?

Prices at Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport have airport transfer services?

Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

What are Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport include Gospel Heights, only 200m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport provide a pool?

No, Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport doesn't serve a pool.

Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport have breakfast?

Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport have the high-rated breakfast including: American, Continental.

What are check-in & check-out time at Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport?

Check-in at Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 11:00.

Are pets welcome at Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport?

Yes, pets are typically allowed at Embassy Suites by Hilton Toronto Airport, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

About This Property

Nearest AirportToronto Pearson International Airport
Distance to Airport8.87KM
Nearest Train StationPearson Station
Distance to Train Station3.39KM
Nearest Metro StationKipling
Distance to Metro Station10.03KM
Average Price FromAUD316
Hotel Star Rating4