Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street)

Check in & Check out

From 14:00 until 14:00

Nearby Attraction

Workers Cultural Palace: 0.72km from the hotel

Minzu Shiwu Weiyuanhui Hetian Street Mosque: 0.36km from the hotel

Urumqi Science and Technology Museum: 0.33km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Laundry room
Service robots
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The staff were very friendly and helpful! The location is also very convenient.
Surroundings
Attraction: Xinjiang International Grand Bazaar
(3.1km)
Attraction: People's Park
(330m)
Metro station: Nanmen
(1.6km)
Attraction: Hongshan Park
(2.1km)
Shopping: Dehui Wanda Plaza
(1.8km)
Bus station: Nianzigou Station
(1.0km)
View on map
5

Family Room (55" TV + Public Self-Service Laundry)

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 3-10
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Business Queen Room

1 Queen bed
22m² | Floor: 3-12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
7

2-bed Room

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 9-12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
15m² | Floor: 3-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Queen Room

1 Queen bed
14m² | Floor: 3-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Bath towels
Air conditioning (cooling only)
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Urumqi
Guest User
July 16, 2026
Facilities: Excellent Cleanliness: Very clean Environment: Superb Service: Extremely attentive Truly wonderful
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 28, 2026
Staff here were very kind and helped me book tickets to the Xinjiang Provence museum (foreigners currently cannot book in advance on their own using WeChat). The facility was in a older building but still very good standards - rooms were clean and tidy, bed was comfortable, bathroom was hygienic. Breakfast in the morning was very tasty, and I recommend staying here for a visit to Urumqi. The nearby restaurants are also very delicious.
Guest User
August 9, 2026
The service was enthusiastic, but the hotel facilities were just average and a bit dated. The breakfast was good though.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Haiyanbuxiandanchaotian
July 16, 2026
The room was relatively clean. Service: The service was excellent. The young lady at the front desk was very patient, helped us store our luggage, and answered all our questions. It's really friendly for travelers.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Kuangzhuaidabingxiang
August 7, 2026
The staff were very friendly and helpful! The location is also very convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 20, 2026
The room was clean and tidy, and the bathroom was a good size. I'd recommend staying here again next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Laomu·kanasi
July 8, 2026
Hygiene: Clean Environment: Comfortable Service: Good
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 27, 2025
The hotel has very good service staff. They were very attentive and polite. Rooms are clean and house keeping standards are high. There plenty of eateries nearby.
Guest User
May 7, 2025
Near Hetian 2nd street. Room is small but clean and comfortable. Staff are friendly.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 08:30-10:30

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 12 years old and under
Free
Children 13–17 years old
CNY 18.00 (approx. AU$ 3.86) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 18.00 (approx. AU$ 3.86) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 巴音酒店(乌鲁木齐黄河路和田二街店)
  • Opened: 2014
  • Renovated: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 128
Phone:+86-991-5589955+86-991-5580877

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street)?

The cancellation policy for Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street)?

Prices at Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) have airport transfer services?

No, Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) include Urumqi Science and Technology Museum, only 330m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) provide a pool?

No, Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) doesn't serve a pool.

Does Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) have breakfast?

Yes, Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) have the high-rated breakfast including: Chinese.

Is there a restaurant in Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street)?

Yes, Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) has a restaurant serving a variety of Chinese dishes made with fresh, high-quality ingredients.

What are check-in & check-out time at Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street)?

Check-in at Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street) starts from 14:00, and the standard check-out time is by 14:00.

Are pets welcome at Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street)?

No, pets are not welcome at Bayin Hotel (Urumqi Huanghe Road Hotan 2nd Street).

About This Property

Nearest AirportUrumqi Airport
Distance to Airport22.04KM
Nearest Train StationWulumuqinan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station3.63KM
Nearest Metro StationNanmen
Distance to Metro Station1.63KM
Average Price FromAUD49
Hotel Star Rating2