Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch)

Find Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) - a 3−star hotel renowned in Xining. Highly rated at 9.2/10 (from 791 reviews), it offers exceptional quality, with prices starting from AU$ 108.

Check in & Check out

From 10:00 until 14:00

Nearby Attraction

Jianguo Road: 0.65km from the hotel

Yudai Bridge Mosque: 0.43km from the hotel

Xinlu Residence: 0.47km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are not allowed.

Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Laundry room
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Comfy rooms
Quiet room
Excellent service
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Nice hotel yo stay in, nearby with shopping mall & many eateries
Surroundings
Airport: Xining Caojiapu International Airport
(27.0km)
Train: Xining Railway Station
(1.3km)
Landmarks: Yudai Bridge Mosque
(430m)
Landmarks: Xinlu Residence
(470m)
Landmarks: Jianguo Road
(650m)
Landmarks: Xining Yangjiazhuang Grand Mosque
(680m)
View on map
7

Superior 2-bed Room

1 Double bed and 1 Double bed
40-45m² | Floor: 16-20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Deluxe Family Room

1 Double bed and 1 Double bed
40-45m² | Floor: 16-20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Cozy 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 16-20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Business 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
35-40m² | Floor: 16-20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Business Queen Room

1 King bed
35-40m² | Floor: 16-20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Cozy 1-bed Room

1 King bed
30-35m² | Floor: 16-20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Daily housekeeping
Cleaning tools
Bath towels
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Xining
Guest User
June 3, 2026
The lady at the hotel's front desk was very pretty and incredibly welcoming. The hotel itself has a nice atmosphere, is comfortable to stay in, and the price is reasonable. It's also very close to the train station. I stay at this hotel every time I travel for business.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
zhang.Y 1
June 3, 2026
The apartment is great and quite spacious. The food here is also delicious, especially the Qinghai yogurt – it's sweet and tangy, really whetting the appetite! Plus, the front desk staff are so welcoming, and the cleaning crew always greet you. Thumbs up! Environment: Good Service: Good Cleanliness: Good Facilities: Good
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Huanian。。
May 15, 2026
My stay was absolutely fantastic. The hotel's location is excellent, making it super convenient for getting around and shopping. The interior is quiet and elegant, and my room was spotless, with a cozy and comfortable layout. The staff were all very friendly and polite, always prompt in responding to any requests. The mattress was just right – not too soft, not too hard – ensuring a peaceful night's sleep, and there was plenty of hot water for showering. Overall, it offers incredible value for money; my stay was relaxing and worry-free. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 21, 2026
The room was very clean and comfortable, and the front desk service was excellent. A really nice hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 4, 2026
The room was spacious and clean, with hot water and heating available. The service was excellent, and they provided complimentary coffee and bottled water. It's great value for money and definitely recommended. The lady at the front desk was also incredibly nice.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 4, 2026
The hotel heating was excellent, there's a laundry room, and the staff provided great service. It's also close to the train station.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 2, 2026
I really love the atmosphere here. I'm a regular guest, and everyone is always so welcoming each time I visit, especially Xiao Chen, who is particularly lively and polite. The overall vibe among the staff is great too. Thumbs up! Plus, the location is convenient, close to the train station.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
December 23, 2025
Every time I come to Xining for a business trip, I stay here. This is the last time this year, and I've gotten used to everything about this place – the warm reception from the front desk ladies, the cozy service from the housekeeping department, and the comfortable heating in the room during winter.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jimmy van den Berg
June 20, 2026
Hotel is okay, great room, bed and bathroom were good, but the qualification Boutique hotel no, nothing whatsoever, just a characterless high rise building, no general places to sit or something, the lobby is certainly not the place to be. Prices good though, not too far from the station.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 10:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: 坤逸·精品酒店(西宁火车站建国路店)
  • Opened: 2018
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 80
Phone:+86-971-7228888
The Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Xining.
Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 1km from Xining Railway Station and 27km from Xining Caojiapu International Airport. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Xinlu Residence, Xiadu Street Mosque and Xialinjiaya Mosque.
This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing.
According to our trusted guests, the facilities at this hotel are first-rate. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling for business.

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch)?

The cancellation policy for Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch)?

Prices at Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) have airport transfer services?

No, Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) doesn't offer airport transfer services.

What are Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) include Yudai Bridge Mosque, only 430m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) provide a pool?

No, Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) doesn't serve a pool.

Does Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) have breakfast?

No, Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) doesn't provide breakfast.

What are check-in & check-out time at Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch)?

Check-in at Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch) starts from 10:00, and the standard check-out time is by 14:00.

Are pets welcome at Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch)?

No, pets are not welcome at Kunyi Boutique Hotel (Xining Railway Station Jianguo Road Branch).

About This Property

Nearest AirportXining Caojiapu International Airport
Distance to Airport26.99KM
Nearest Train StationXining Railway Station
Distance to Train Station1.21KM
Average Price FromAUD77
Hotel Star Rating3