Panglao Municipality

Panglao Municipality Hotels with Bars

Enter your dates to find great hotels with bars in Panglao Municipality.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Panglao Municipality Hotels with Bars

Browse the best hotels with bars in Panglao Municipality for relaxing evenings.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
24
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Spa, Minibar, Restaurant
Great
410 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 90
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Café, Spa, Restaurant
Very Good
217 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From CAD 62
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Spa, Restaurant
Great
575 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From CAD 117
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Beach Bar, Café, KTV
Great
144 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 305
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Beach Bar, Café, Spa
Very Good
122 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From CAD 206
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Snack Bar, Minibar, Restaurant
Great
89 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 59
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Café, Snack Bar, Restaurant
36 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From CAD 52
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
481 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From CAD 116
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: KTV, Spa, Snack Bar
Great
234 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 135
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Spa, Restaurant
Great
219 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From CAD 167
Check Availability
Show more hotels with bar in Panglao Municipality

Hotels in Panglao Municipality Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Quest Villa

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Jan 9, 2026|Deluxe Suite
PHRizzaAnn
It was worth the price i rent 3 deluxe suite and my family enjoy so much and we have a wonderful night staying there, staffs are accommodating and very clean and smell good we enjoy karaoke also because they're using smart tv 🤩the location also is very convenient just near alona beach and alturas mall panglao thank you so much Quest villa 🤩🤩🤩👍❤️❤️❤️ I really enjoy my Vacation 🤩❤️
Price per night from:CAD 30

Sunville Hotel and Restaurant

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Feb 14, 2026|Standard Queen Room
CNGuest User
This is a fantastic hotel that makes you want to return. The room was clean, comfortable, and well-laid out, with great natural light and ventilation. The bedding was soft and cozy, providing an excellent night's sleep with absolutely no noise disturbances. The bathroom was spotless, and the hot water was consistent and convenient to use. The staff were friendly, attentive, and promptly resolved any issues. The hotel environment was quiet and elegant, immaculately clean, with thoughtful touches evident everywhere. The location is excellent, making travel easy, and there are plenty of amenities nearby. It offers incredible value for money, and my overall experience was perfect. Highly recommended!
Price per night from:CAD 32

Alona KatChaJo Inn

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 3, 2026
Guest User
The environment, location, and service are all excellent, offering great value for money. However, the room facilities aren't the best; the bathroom door and fittings are quite old, and the air conditioning is noisy. It would be even better if there was a table in the room to put things on.
Price per night from:CAD 26

Roman Empire Panglao Boutique Resort

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 18, 2026
Guest User
The hotel overall is decent, and the environment is nice. However, the biggest drawback is the lack of hot water for showers. You have to request hot water from the front desk in advance. Unfortunately, even after I asked the front desk for hot water, I ran the tap for ages and only cold water came out – I almost caught a cold! In the end, a staff member boiled water in a kettle and gave me a bucket to shower. I don't know which genius came up with this failed energy-saving design of not even installing a water heater, it's truly speechless. Plus, the hotel doesn't provide thick duvets, only thin duvet covers, quite similar to some hotels in European countries.
Price per night from:CAD 38

Only Seed Resort

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 7, 2026
Guest User
The room type I booked didn't match the pictures online; there was no sofa or coffee table. There's an old building and a newly renovated one (P2). My male companion was assigned to the new building, while my female friend and I were put in the old one. It felt like they were judging us. Plus, there were ants in the room – definitely wouldn't recommend it. The location is bad, far from the beach, and there are no convenience stores nearby. Also, checking in early was much more expensive than the same-day rate.
Price per night from:CAD 23

Harmony Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 17, 2026|Triple
RUОльга Гегия
The main advantage of this hotel is its location – close to the beach and the city center, yet set back from the main road. This means it's quiet and peaceful, but everything is still within walking distance. The rooms are spacious, and the linens and towels are clean. Hot water, a fridge, air conditioning, and a hairdryer – all the modern conveniences are there. Room cleaning is available upon request. The pool is clean, and the grounds are constantly maintained. Breakfast is à la carte and quite filling. There's a slight sewage smell in the bathroom, but we somehow managed to get used to it. Everything else is very good for the price.
Price per night from:CAD 45

Bohol Coastal View Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 19, 2026
PHMargarette Ann
What I enjoyed the most was the view wherever part of the hotel you are; whether you're at the balcony, or on the rooftop restaurant bar, poolside, or sunbathing area. The view is stunning! ✨ The staffs, they all have good manners and that's what matters most when it comes to treating guests. They are very polite and trained well. Not to mention their foods, it's all delicious and affordable. The whole stay was great and we had so much fun! Perfect place to relax with your family or loved ones! 👌💗
Price per night from:CAD 54

Glamping Alona

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 11, 2026|Deluxe Bungalow, Air Conditioning, Pool View
KRGuest User
This is the ultimate value for money. I found this place while looking for a place to spend the time before my flight after checking out of the hotel. The kids won't come out of the pool. However, the shower facilities after swimming are so poor that I don't think we could stay overnight.
Price per night from:CAD 9

Hayahay Resort

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 30, 2026
Ksu 93
The photos don't reflect what you'll actually get; they must be old. We had an 'enhanced' room, and I dread to imagine what the standard ones are like. The room was tiny, and you had to walk through the restaurant to get to it. You could hear the kitchen working and music from outside. But the biggest issue was the bathroom: it has a window that looks out onto the main corridor. My tall husband confirmed you can see everything if you peek in, especially if the shower curtain isn't fully closed! Plus, the room's 'terrace' also opens into the corridor. On the beach outside, they're building stairs for access, so if you're coming soon, be prepared for construction work. We stayed one night and moved to another hotel. We tried to cancel the remaining days, but the hotel wouldn't approve the cancellation.
Price per night from:CAD 37

Bohol South Beach Hotel

7.5/10
Posted on Apr 5, 2023
Elizaveta V
The hotel is located in an isolated place, so it is very convenient to rent a bike or a tricycle to get to the town or to the nearest restaurant. There is a small private beach, but there are a lot of plants and a lot of boats. I loved the service - you can call the massage or manicure master, grab a drink at the beach bar, lie down near the beach and enjoy the service. They also provided me a bike rent with delivery. The room is in zebra style - very nice and comfy. The only thing I disliked - the room is very small, it is basically tiny, though it had a terrace which a view of the hotel stairs which I found useless.
Price per night from:CAD 37

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Bar in Panglao Municipality?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Panglao Municipality, Henann Resort Alona Beach (from CAD 147) , Henann Premier Coast Resort (from CAD 142) and Henann Tawala Resort (from CAD 129) are all highly recommended hotels.

How much does it cost for hotels with Bar in Panglao Municipality?

For hotels with Bar in Panglao Municipality, the average price on weekdays is CAD 130, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is CAD 130.

What are the best luxury hotels with Bar in Panglao Municipality?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Bar in Panglao Municipality to choose from. Henann Resort Alona Beach (from CAD 147), Henann Premier Coast Resort (from CAD 142) and Henann Tawala Resort (from CAD 129) are among the top luxury hotels you can book.

Where to find hotel deals for Panglao Municipality hotels with Bar?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About bar in Panglao Municipality Hotels

Total properties88
Number of reviews7,239
Highest priceCAD 3,013
Lowest priceCAD 32
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 130
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 130