Dai County

Dai County Hotels with Breakfast

Choose best Dai County hotels with breakfast.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Dai County Hotels with Breakfast

Explore top hotels with breakfast in Dai County for a great morning meal.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Dai County
"I'm giving five stars because five stars is the maximum rating on Trip.com. This hotel offers a semi-luxury experience at the price of a three or four-star hotel – it's absolutely fantastic value for money! 1. The facilities are incredibly grand. They've built a whole city from scratch, and it's quite impressive. The red and green color scheme reflects Shanxi folk customs; it might seem a bit rustic at first glance, but it actually grows on you. 2. The room is huge, with a separate bedroom, living room, bathroom, and a courtyard. The courtyard has a glass roof and a bathtub, and the functional areas are well-designed with good attention to decorative details. 3. The service was much better than expected. While it's not the uniform, standardized service you'd find in a chain hotel, the staff's enthusiasm is evident, and they handle service details very well. 4. I'm really looking forward to their official opening once the public areas are fully completed."
Outstanding
344 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 79
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Excellent
115 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 26
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
381 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From AU$ 45
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Outstanding
1180 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 40
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
78 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 21
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Outstanding
677 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 30
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Outstanding
456 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 35
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Outstanding
80 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 24
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
27 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 14
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dai County
Featured facilities: Parking, Guest Laundry, Restaurant
Outstanding
601 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 32
Check Availability
Show more hotels with breakfast in Dai County

Hotels in Dai County Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Xinda Yunshangke Hotel

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Sep 10, 2024
Guest User
The hotel is conveniently located, very close to the ancient city of Daizhou, the hotel service is warm, the room facilities are quite new, the breakfast is a buffet, the variety can basically meet the needs, because there are south gates and north gates in the gate, ask the boss how to choose, the boss patiently answers
Price per night from:AU$ 31

Shell Hotel (People's Hospital)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Apr 6, 2026
Guest User
Staying at the Shell Hotel exceeded expectations, there was no dead end, the facilities were complete, and the hot water was sufficient. The staff is friendly, the response is timely, the overall quiet and comfortable, the journey is very safe, five-star praise! Facilities: Good Hygiene: clean Environment: clean Service: Passion
Price per night from:AU$ 29

QUAN ZHI HOTEL

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Aug 13, 2026|Family-Friendly Triple Room
CNGuest User
The parent-child triple room has plenty of space, and the room facilities are intelligently controlled. The lights and curtains can be operated by voice. Children especially like it. The hotel is located on the edge of the ancient city, and it is super close to the ancient city of Daizhou. The hotel also recommended nearby restaurants and chartered cars to Anmenguan, convenient and easy, cost-effective, travel here is very worry-free.
Price per night from:AU$ 28

Daixian zhefei Hotel

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 23, 2026|Special Queen Room
Guest User
The hotel has its own parking lot, parking is very convenient, very close to various attractions in the ancient city, there are restaurants across the road, it is the preferred hotel for self-driving. The reception and manager were very warm. The room was very clean.
Price per night from:AU$ 21

GreenTree Inn (daizhou ancient city store)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 5, 2026|Business Room (2 Beds)
Anonymous User
A stay beyond expectations! The hotel is clean and tidy as a whole, the details are in place, the rooms are spacious and bright, the supplies are complete, and the beds and pillows are very comfortable. The space is comfortable, the bedding is soft, the sound insulation effect is good, the quality of sleep is very high, the surrounding facilities are complete, and it is convenient to travel and forage. Whether it is tourism or business, it is very suitable, really recommend, five-star praise!
Price per night from:AU$ 30

Captain Chain Hotel (Daixian Selected)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 10, 2023|2
CNWeiheqianxiao
The hotel is right on the roadside, which is very eye-catching. Parking is convenient and the room is relatively comfortable. Although it is on the roadside, it is not noisy at night. There are occasional train sounds but it does not affect your rest. The facilities are relatively complete and clean. I am very satisfied. I forgot to take a picture of the room. Just a short walk away from the dining area is the Lixiang prawns, which are delicious and worth staying in. Recommended.
Price per night from:AU$ 40

Lihua Hotel

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 15, 2024
Anonymous User
Advantages: It should be considered a relatively large hotel in Dai County, especially with a very large parking lot in the yard of the hotel. Parking is convenient and very friendly to self-driving people; the room is also relatively large, spacious and quiet; the breakfast variety is relatively rich . Disadvantages: First, even if the full room rate has been paid, a deposit is still required when checking in. The reason is that there are consumer goods in the room (two large bottles of Nongfu Spring) and the hotel provides additional bathing, which is a bit confusing; when checking out He was told to put down the room key and leave directly. He said that the deposit would be refunded after the ward inspection, and he repeatedly emphasized that he could leave. However, I was confused as to whether it would be better to wait until the ward inspection to explain the amount of the refunded deposit on the spot; the deposit would be refunded. There is a delay, which is understandable. Second, the room card was very old. I couldn't open the door at first. I went down to ask the front desk and asked if I could change it. The front desk said it was magnetic and refused. However, I contacted the floor attendant and the waiter had to say no after trying it. The room card was very slow to respond, so I just swiped it up and down a few times. Third, I don’t know if it’s because the room is on a shady side or because of the linen, but it feels very humid. The quilt, sheets and pillows all feel wet.
Price per night from:AU$ 24

Yanmen Ancient City Branch

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 18, 2026
Guest User
This is a very nice hotel, the room is spacious and bright, the bed is comfortable, let me enjoy a good sleep. The bar is warm and welcoming. The hotel also provides a rich buffet breakfast and a variety of leisure facilities, which makes me feel relaxed.
Price per night from:AU$ 21

Xinjinjiang Boutique Hotel

8.8/10
Posted on Jun 22, 2026|Queen Room
CNZhangchenyu
The price is really good, the room is very clean, there is a sightseeing elevator, the courtyard wind is very good, the hot water flow in the bath is quite big, and the laundry room can dry clothes very convenient.
Price per night from:AU$ 19

Prosperity Xinlong Hotel

8.8/10
Posted on May 4, 2025|Standard Double Room
Guest User
With the elderly, the room was very clean, the night was very quiet, the boss and the waiter were very enthusiastic! Forgot to take photos Facilities: Complete Hygiene: clean Environment: The front of the hotel is the earth Service: The waiter is very good and feels very warm! The boss is also real! Forgot to take photos of the room, but it was really clean!
Price per night from:AU$ 22

FAQs

What are the best hotels in Dai County?

From business trips to holiday stays, Dai County offers a wide selection of popular hotels to suit every need. , QUAN ZHI HOTEL (from AU$ 41) and Dai County Lanting Hotel (from AU$ 37) are excellent options for your stay.

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Dai County?

Families visiting Dai County often prefer hotels like QUAN ZHI HOTEL (from AU$ 41), Dai County Lanting Hotel (from AU$ 37) and Daixian Xinwuxin Boutique Hotel (from AU$ 42), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Dai County?

What are the best sap hotels in Dai County?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. Wufeng Hotel (from AU$ 18) is one of the best hotels with a spa in the area.

Which hotels in Dai County provide fitness facilities?

Homeinn Business Hotel (Xinzhou Daixian Branch) (from AU$ 16), Yunjin Hotel (from AU$ 18) and Xinjinjiang Boutique Hotel (from AU$ 39) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in Dai County have the best breakfast?

, QUAN ZHI HOTEL (from AU$ 41) and Dai County Lanting Hotel (from AU$ 37) provide a tasty breakfast to help you get going.

What are the best luxury hotels in Dai County?

Dai County offers a variety of popular luxury hotels, each with unique styles, top-tier amenities, and exceptional experiences. is one of the top luxury hotels for a memorable stay.

Which hotels in Dai County have swimming pools?

Wufeng Hotel (from AU$ 18) is a well-known hotel with a swimming pool. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are some good hotels near Yanmenguan in Dai County?

For Dai County hotels near Yanmenguan, many travelers recommend , Yanmen Pass Grand Hotel Part 2 (Yanmen Pass Scenic Area North Gate) (from AU$ 86) and Dai County Lanting Hotel (from AU$ 37) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in Dai County?

Dai County is home to iconic landmarks such as Yanmenguan, Bianjing Drum Tower and Daizhou Ancient City.

What’s the average hotel price in Dai County this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in Dai County this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: AU$ 86
4-star hotels: AU$ 57
5-star hotels: AU$ 144

How much do hotels in Dai County usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in Dai County on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: AU$ 86
4-star hotels: AU$ 58
5-star hotels: AU$ 143

Everything You Should Know About breakfast in Dai County Hotels

Total properties21
Number of reviews10,719
Highest priceAU$ 247
Lowest priceAU$ 78
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 57
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 58