Wonosobo Regency

Wonosobo Regency Hotels with Breakfast

Choose best Wonosobo Regency hotels with breakfast.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Wonosobo Regency Hotels with Breakfast

Explore top hotels with breakfast in Wonosobo Regency for a great morning meal.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
60
Hotels in West Wonosobo,Wonosobo
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Amazing
42 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PHP 1,198
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kalianget,Wonosobo
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
52 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PHP 2,323
Check Availability
97
Hotels in Kramatan,Wonosobo
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Amazing
13 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PHP 672
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Kalianget,Wonosobo
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
28 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PHP 1,506
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Parikesit,Kejajar
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
8.8/10
1 night
From PHP 962
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Tambi,Kejajar
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
43 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PHP 1,588
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Jlamprang,Wonosobo
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Restaurant
Outstanding
4 reviews
10/10
1 night
From PHP 1,098
Check Availability
0
Hotels in Tlogo,Garung
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen
Outstanding
10/10
1 night
From PHP 1,824
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Pancurwening,Wonosobo
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
3 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PHP 1,162
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in East Wonosobo,Wonosobo
Hotel Surya Asia is a 2-star property located in Ngasinan. Certain accommodations at the property have a balcony with a city view. At the hotel, rooms contain a closet. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with a bidet and free toiletries, the rooms at Hotel Surya Asia have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and certain rooms come with a terrace. Guest rooms will provide guests with a desk and an electric tea pot. The breakfast offers buffet, à la carte or halal options. Dieng Plateau is 19 miles from the accommodation. Yogyakarta International Airport is 48 miles from the property.

"Like this place because in the heart of wonosobo city, breakfast olso recommended"
Very Good
6 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PHP 971
Check Availability
Show more hotels with breakfast in Wonosobo Regency

Hotels in Wonosobo Regency Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Luxcamp Dieng By Horison

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Feb 9, 2026
slowlivingwithtikaa
The place is really nice! Get the best sunrise here without bothering. Make a blockbuster here 🥹
Price per night from:PHP 3,367

Amerta Giri Hotel Dieng

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Dec 26, 2024
Anonymous User
Good hotel, good service, good food for breakfast. Located in the middle of Wonosobo to Dieng. Clean room. It would be better if more doormats were provided. Because the bathroom is a wet area, there is no door.
Price per night from:PHP 1,116

Abriki Village

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 23, 2025
Guest User
Abrikri Village has provided excellent services during our stay in Dieng, Wonosobo. Starting from the pre-departure service when the staff member contacted me personally to assist our reservation for 16 people— especially when I asked their assistance to arrange our breakfast mode to be made at 2AM due to our specific agenda. When we have arrived at the Abriki Village, they were very responsive in accommodating our reservation by making the check-in process hazzle-free. The staff members were also really acommodating our needs, showcasing a true-identity of Javanese welcoming services. The Villa is actually even BETTER than the pictures. The rooms are very clean and spacious, especially the Three-Bedroom Villa and the Two-Bedroom Villa. The in-room and out-room facilities work properly without any issues. Our family also had no issues on the wifi provided as it can be accessed in all the area of the Villa. As for the breakfast, even though the breakfast menu are quite standard as it serves the basic Indonesian buffet style, yet our family really enjoyed the food and beverages provided. The location for the Villa is also convenient as it’s located 5 minutes from Alun-alun of Wonosobo City and 40-50 minutes to reach Puncak Sikunir Dieng. For me personally, this villa deserves a 5-star due to its excellent services, facilities, and locations. However, there are still rooms of improvement, such as additional services like Netflix for each room, more varieties of breakfast option, and the balcony/terrace of 3-bedroom and 2-bedroom villa’s entrance that should have a roof that would cover us from the rain when entering the villa. Nevertheless, if I had chance to go back to Dieng, Wonosobo, I would CERTAINLY BE DELIGHTED to stay again at the Abriki Village again. That’s for sure. Thank you Abriki Village and Trip.com for making our holiday season unforgettable.
Price per night from:PHP 1,543

Fortune Glamping

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jun 21, 2026
IDNendi Junaedi
Had a wonderful experience staying here, and the service was top-notch. Highly recommend staying here!
Price per night from:PHP 1,951

Kresna Hotel Wonosobo

7.4/10
Posted on Jan 28, 2025
Ira harjo
The location is really good, close to everywhere, a historical building with a lot of history... but the TV can't be turned on and the water closet can't be flushed.
Price per night from:PHP 1,688

Fortune Cube

7.2/10
Posted on Dec 29, 2025
Guest User
Friendly
Price per night from:PHP 1,924

FAQs

What are the best hotels in Wonosobo Regency?

From business trips to holiday stays, Wonosobo Regency offers a wide selection of popular hotels to suit every need. Hotel Dafam Wonosobo (from PHP 1,778), Kresna Hotel Wonosobo (from PHP 1,315) and Swasana Villa (from PHP 4,718) are excellent options for your stay.

Which hotels in Wonosobo Regency have the best breakfast?

Which hotels in Wonosobo Regency have swimming pools?

Eagle Hotel Wonosobo, Azana Hotels Collection (from PHP 1,451), Abriki Village (from PHP 1,914) and The Kotenang (from PHP 1,279) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

Everything You Should Know About breakfast in Wonosobo Regency Hotels

Total properties26
Number of reviews232
Highest pricePHP 19,301
Lowest pricePHP 1,189
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 3,348
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 3,685