General Luna

General Luna Hotels with Breakfast

Choose best General Luna hotels with breakfast.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best General Luna Hotels with Breakfast

Explore top hotels with breakfast in General Luna for a great morning meal.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
476 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From € 17
Check Availability
53
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
31 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From € 44
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
49 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From € 7
Check Availability
54
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Amazing
6 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From € 21
Check Availability
72
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
9 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From € 29
Check Availability
45
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
5 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From € 27
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
52 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From € 64
Check Availability
45
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen
Very Good
31 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From € 10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
11 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From € 24
Check Availability
38
Hotels in General Luna
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
2 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From € 14
Check Availability
Show more hotels with breakfast in General Luna

Hotels in General Luna Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Kalipay Resort Siargao

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Aug 18, 2025
WorkHardToTravel
Kalipay is conveniently located along the main road, walking distance from CEV (the best ceviche in Siargao) and Happiness Bar (best happy hour deal). The resort is quiet, has a nice pool and the rooms are clean. The staff are amazing — friendly, accommodating and extra helpful. The receptionist, Kim, took really good care of us.
Price per night from:€ 69

Hue Hotels and Resorts Siargao Managed by HII

9.2/10
Great
Posted on May 21, 2026
PHGuest User
Our stay at this hotel during our recent Siargao trip was truly a wonderful and memorable experience. From the moment we arrived, we were warmly welcomed by the staff, whose friendliness, professionalism, and attentiveness made us feel comfortable throughout our entire stay. The hotel itself is newly opened, and it shows in the excellent condition and cleanliness of the property. The rooms were exceptionally clean, cozy, and thoughtfully designed, providing a relaxing and comfortable atmosphere after long days of exploring the island. We also appreciated the quality amenities provided, which added to the overall comfort and convenience of our stay. One of the highlights of this hotel is its stunning location. The breathtaking sea view combined with the beautiful view of Cloud 9 created a peaceful and scenic environment that truly captured the charm of Siargao. The pool area was also very well-maintained and provided the perfect place to unwind and relax. The food served at the hotel was excellent, with delicious meals that we genuinely enjoyed throughout our stay. Every aspect of the experience reflected the hotel’s commitment to quality service and guest satisfaction. Another major advantage is the hotel’s location, as it is conveniently within walking distance to Cloud 9, making it very accessible for guests who want to explore one of Siargao’s most popular attractions. Overall, we had an exceptionally pleasant stay and would highly recommend this hotel to anyone visiting Siargao. It offers the perfect combination of comfort, cleanliness, beautiful scenery, excellent food, and outstanding hospitality. We would gladly stay here again on our next visit to the island.
Price per night from:€ 100

Ferra Resort Siargao

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Jul 18, 2026|Rattan Two Bedroom Suite
PHjenny_garth
Here's a polished version of your review while keeping it warm and genuine: > We stayed at Ferra Resort for 4 days and 3 nights, and it was a wonderful experience from start to finish. Our flight arrived early, and they were very accommodating by allowing us to check in as early as 11:00 AM, which we truly appreciated. They even prepared a small suprise for me since we arrived on the day of my birthday. We booked the Rattan Villa for five people, and it was incredibly spacious. There was more than enough room for everyone to move around comfortably. We also had restful nights—the beds were so soft and comfortable that it felt like sleeping in a five-star hotel. The resort has a peaceful and relaxing ambiance. Although there was some ongoing construction during our stay, it wasn't a major issue since we were out most of the day for our island activities, and the work had already stopped by the time we returned each afternoon. We also enjoyed dining at their restaurant. The food was delicious, and we appreciated that the chef personally came over to ask how we liked our meals. My only suggestion would be to add more menu options, as the resort is quite far from restaurants and convenience stores. Having a wider selection would be especially helpful for guests staying several days. The staff were all friendly, accommodating, and approachable. They assisted us with everything we needed before, during, and even after our stay, making us feel well taken care of. Overall, I highly recommend Ferra Resort to anyone looking for a peaceful and private getaway. It's an excellent choice for families, couples, or anyone who simply wants to relax and enjoy a quiet retreat.
Price per night from:€ 41

Soeliana Resort

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 17, 2025
Guest User
Cozy sort of homely hotel. Unfortunately in need of a bit of renovation, mainly the bathroom, ants and mosquitoes came in to the room. It’s located a short bike ride from where everything happens which is good. And they have a free water and coffee station. No cleaning of the room for the 5 nights we stayed there but got clean towels when we asked for it.
Price per night from:€ 53

The Henry Resort Siargao at Kermit

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 28, 2025
Maria Victoria Nikita
Second time around. Some places are just too good not to revisit and Kermit is one of them. The cozy tropical vibe, friendly staff, and seriously delicious food (hello pizza and pasta) made this another perfect island day. The place is beautiful. Laid-back, full of greenery, and buzzing with that signature Siargao energy. The staff are super friendly and make you feel right at home. Note: The road outside isn’t cemented, so it’s a bit of a bumpy ride getting there, but 100% worth it once you arrive. Just think of it as part of the adventure. 😉
Price per night from:€ 90

Reef Beach Resort

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Apr 8, 2024|Three-Bedroom Family Suite
Guest User
The service staff is very friendly. It is inevitable that the floor will be dirty after surfing, and they are also promptly cleaned. The hotel is close to the sea, and you can see the sunrise, but there are sharp reefs and no beach. The dinner options are OK. If you don't want to go out for dinner, you can eat in the hotel restaurant. A huge pitfall is that I had never expected before: the hotel restaurant has always had a resident band and DJ, but the volume is very loud, and it will last until 11 o'clock or even midnight. Even if you are tired from surfing during the day, it is difficult to fall asleep at night. In just a few days there, I have encountered several waves of guests who were unable to bear the disturbance and had to move out early. But the hotel management seems to be ***** and is completely indifferent to the guests' complaints. The staff is also helpless, and they only dare to tell me privately that it was not like this before, and the newly replaced management ”has a very wonderful imagination.” In addition, the wifi is always available and not available.
Price per night from:€ 62

Lisuga Hotel

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Oct 1, 2023
Sonja27
Pros: • hotel is new, they only opened last August • room was very spacious • beds, pillows, comforter were very comfortable • bathroom was very spacious with complimentary toothbrushes, shower gel, shampoo and conditioner • airconditioning was superb • room has a balcony (that we didn’t use) Cons • because it’s new, apparently their how shower has not been installed yet. But they provide hot water from the kitchen and will bring to the room in a pail 😂 • location is not ideal as it is a good 10-minute walk on a dirt road to get to the main tourism road • breakfast wasn’t impressive. The tapa and the tocino were tough. All in all, it’s still value for money. The entries crew were very friendly and accommodating. And I will still consider staying there next time.
Price per night from:€ 69

Ocean 101 Beach Resort

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Apr 11, 2024
Guest User
The hotel is not very ordinary, the outside environment is very beautiful, the sea is very beautiful, but it is best to go in March and April, the hottest month, there is a big sun every day.
Price per night from:€ 54

Patrick's on the Beach Resort

7.3/10
Posted on Aug 20, 2023
Guest User
Amazing staff! Very helpful and friendly. Perfect location with cottage and bar on the beach. Great local and international food and drinks
Price per night from:€ 13

Ronaldo's Inn Siargao by Cocotel

6.1/10
Posted on Dec 8, 2024
jinnnnns
It was difficult because there was no toilet cover, but it was okay because the generator was turned on at a certain time even though the entire island was out of power.
Price per night from:€ 22

FAQs

What are the best hotels in General Luna?

From business trips to holiday stays, General Luna offers a wide selection of popular hotels to suit every need. Inbox Siargao Resort (from € 32), Mango Tree Siargao (from € 158) and Bahandi Hotel (from € 68) are excellent options for your stay.

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in General Luna?

What are the best sap hotels in General Luna?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. Siargao Island Villas (from € 75), Eva's Guest House (from € 17) and Romantic Beach Villas (from € 48) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in General Luna provide fitness facilities?

Siargao Island Villas (from € 75), Hue Hotels and Resorts Siargao Managed by HII (from € 123) and Jonas and Twins Resort (from € 40) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in General Luna have the best breakfast?

What are the best luxury hotels in General Luna?

General Luna offers a variety of popular luxury hotels, each with unique styles, top-tier amenities, and exceptional experiences. Inbox Siargao Resort (from € 32), Mango Tree Siargao (from € 158) and Bahandi Hotel (from € 68) are highly regarded luxury hotels for a truly exceptional experience.

Which hotels in General Luna are good for couples?

When heading to General Luna, couples often choose to stay at Romantic Beach Villas (from € 48).

Which hotels in General Luna have swimming pools?

Siargao Seasky Resort (from € 20), Rucksack Inn Siargao (from € 8) and Siargao Island Villas (from € 75) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are some good hotels near Cloud 9 Surfing Area in General Luna?

For General Luna hotels near Cloud 9 Surfing Area, many travelers recommend Hue Hotels and Resorts Siargao Managed by HII (from € 123), Rucksack Inn Siargao (from € 8) and Casavia Siargao (from € 12) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in General Luna?

General Luna is home to iconic landmarks such as Cloud 9 Surfing Area, The Boardwalk at Cloud 9 Resort and ShakaBrah Skate Park.

What’s the average hotel price in General Luna this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in General Luna this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: € 74
4-star hotels: € 176
5-star hotels: € 112

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in General Luna?

Popular affordable hotels in General Luna include Siargao Seasky Resort.

How much do hotels in General Luna usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in General Luna on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: € 74
4-star hotels: € 182
5-star hotels: € 110

Everything You Should Know About breakfast in General Luna Hotels

Total properties54
Number of reviews1,307
Highest price€ 1,721
Lowest price€ 33
Weekday Avg. Price€ 99
Weekend Avg. Price€ 100