General Santos

General Santos Hotels with Breakfast

Choose best General Santos hotels with breakfast.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best General Santos Hotels with Breakfast

Explore top hotels with breakfast in General Santos for a great morning meal.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
66
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
55 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From TWD 1,389
Check Availability
62
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
85 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From TWD 346
Check Availability
42
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Very Good
6 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From TWD 284
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Good
38 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From TWD 1,593
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
7 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From TWD 507
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
12 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From TWD 702
Check Availability
41
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
17 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From TWD 540
Check Availability
88
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Amazing
69 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From TWD 2,399
Check Availability
73
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
52 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From TWD 332
Check Availability
45
Hotels in General Santos
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Good
4 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From TWD 1,541
Check Availability
Show more hotels with breakfast in General Santos

Hotels in General Santos Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

SunCity Suites

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Feb 6, 2022
USJoshua
The service is extremely excellent. The food was good I highly recommended to all new comers OFW and people wants to visit in gensan. Wifi is good too✅
Price per night from:TWD 1,199

Casa Rafael Business Inn

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Feb 24, 2025
Anonymous User
Review for Casa Rafael Inn: 2/5 I stayed at Casa Rafael Inn for a short trip, and while it has its comforts, there are a few drawbacks to consider. The accommodations are decent if you're only staying for a night or two, but I wouldn't recommend it for longer stays. One major issue was the air conditioning – it simply wasn't cold enough, which was especially uncomfortable during the summer heat. If you plan to visit during warmer months, I suggest looking at other options or ensuring you have a room with better cooling. Overall, the inn has a cozy vibe, but the lack of sufficient cooling and some other minor inconveniences make it hard to give a higher rating. Consider your needs carefully before booking.
Price per night from:TWD 1,024

Villa Verde Guest House

7.5/10
Posted on Dec 16, 2025
Barneys
Very affordable price and decent cleanliness. The location is a bit off since it’s on an inner street and the road going there is a bit bumpy, but the stay itself was comfortable. D The staff were very friendly and accommodating. The bed was super cozy! The mattress, pillows, and comforter were all good quality, so I slept really well. The room and bathroom were spacious, and I liked that the room had a balcony. The aircon worked well for a good night’s sleep. There’s also a small gym on second floor, but don’t expect much as this a budget hotel. Breakfast was simple but good, the chicken tocino was especially good for me. Overall, definitely worth it for the price you pay.
Price per night from:TWD 1,033

Columbus Plaza Hotel

7.5/10
Posted on Nov 24, 2024
Anonymous User
stayed overnight before my flight to cebu, and it was so fun. by booking here on Trip, i saved money 😁 PS: ALL the staff are so kind and accommodating
Price per night from:TWD 659

Dolores Tropicana Resort

6.7/10
Posted on May 29, 2026
PHGuest User
Had a nice and comfortable stay at Dolores Tropicana Hotel. The staff were friendly and accommodating, and the view from our room was beautiful. Overall, it was a good and relaxing experience. Thank you!
Price per night from:TWD 1,299

FAQs

What are the best hotels in General Santos?

From business trips to holiday stays, General Santos offers a wide selection of popular hotels to suit every need. Greenleaf Hotel Gensan (from TWD 2,640), East Asia Royale Hotel (from TWD 1,881) and Hotel P.INC General Santos (from TWD 583) are excellent options for your stay.

What are the best sap hotels in General Santos?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. LONDON BEACH RESORT AND HOTEL (from TWD 1,649), D Sanctum Resort (from TWD 474) and The Horizon Suites and Arcade (from TWD 668) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in General Santos provide fitness facilities?

Greenleaf Hotel Gensan (from TWD 2,640) and SunCity Suites (from TWD 1,308) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in General Santos have the best breakfast?

Which hotels in General Santos have swimming pools?

Hotel P.INC General Santos (from TWD 583), Greenleaf Hotel Gensan (from TWD 2,640) and D Sanctum Resort (from TWD 474) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are some good hotels near General Santos City Fish Port Complex in General Santos?

For General Santos hotels near General Santos City Fish Port Complex, many travelers recommend LONDON BEACH RESORT AND HOTEL (from TWD 1,649), Hotel Giorgio (from TWD 360) and Dolores Tropicana Resort (from TWD 1,251) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in General Santos?

General Santos is home to iconic landmarks such as General Santos City Fish Port Complex, Tropicana Beach Resort and Plaza Heneral Santos.

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in General Santos?

Popular affordable hotels in General Santos include Hotel Giorgio and East Asia Royale Hotel.

Everything You Should Know About breakfast in General Santos Hotels

Total properties19
Number of reviews501
Highest priceTWD 27,915
Lowest priceTWD 621
Weekday Avg. PriceTWD 1,521
Weekend Avg. PriceTWD 1,521