Hadong-gun

Hadong-gun Hotels with Parking

Enter your dates to find hotels with parking in Hadong-gun.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Hadong-gun Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in Hadong-gun.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
70
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
61 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 118
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
15 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 46
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
53 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 105
Check Availability
96
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
4 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From AU$ 46
Check Availability
28
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
7 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 51
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
3 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 138
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking
Outstanding
9 reviews
10/10
1 night
From AU$ 129
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking
2 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From AU$ 55
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking
4 reviews
5.2/10
1 night
From AU$ 46
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Hadong-gun
Featured facilities: Parking
Outstanding
8 reviews
10/10
1 night
From AU$ 114
Check Availability
Show more hotels with parking in Hadong-gun

Hotels in Hadong-gun Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Emotion Pension

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted on Jun 3, 2024
Guest User
I don't usually leave reviews, but I am leaving a review because I was impressed by the friendly owner. I was just very satisfied. The smell of the blanket was so good that when I woke up, my head felt so nice and cozy that a faint scent could be felt. This pension has everything except toothbrushes! All you have to do is bring a toothbrush. My girlfriend is especially satisfied with Kodaegi. It was a great trip, as I was impressed by the pension facilities and supplies, including wine glasses, and the owner's hospitality. In early March, plum blossoms bloom in the village next door (10 minutes by car). From late March to early April, Ssanggyesasimni Cherry Blossom Road. In May, daisies are in full bloom inside the pension, and from June, zinnias are in full bloom. This time, daisies. I will visit again around July to see zinnias and lilies haha.
Price per night from:AU$ 20

Hadong Dreams Pension

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Feb 1, 2026
달고나커피
Hadong was my first visit, and the accommodation in the photo looked so neat and nice. The road to the hostel was also beautiful and clean along Mt. Jirisan. As soon as I arrived, the boss kindly greeted me, prepared candles right away, and provided Kimjang kimchi and strawberries that I soaked for free, which was really impressive. It was so delicious that both my daughter and son ate very well. The room was really warm and the hot water came out well, so I had a comfortable rest. It was the first time I had such a considerate accommodation 🙏🏻 I would definitely like to visit again next time to see the cherry blossoms. Hadong Dream Pension is the best 👍
Price per night from:AU$ 96

Hadong Seongungak

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Oct 9, 2025
Guest User
반신반의하며 위치때문에 갔는데 진짜 깨끗하고~ 주인분도 식당 운영하며 하는거라 뭔가 더 안심하고 있을수 있었어요!
Price per night from:AU$ 50

Gaeul Hotel

6.2/10
Posted on Feb 13, 2025
Guest User
The facilities are old, but ❤️ It is a comfortable accommodation. It's okay to stay with your family because it's ondol The bathroom is spacious but a bit uncomfortable ~~~~~
Price per night from:AU$ 70

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Parking in Hadong-gun?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Hadong-gun, Kensington Resort JirisanHadong (from AU$ 104) , VIVACE RESORT (from AU$ 135) and Hadong Hotel Bombom (from AU$ 53) are all highly recommended hotels.

How much does it cost for hotels with Parking in Hadong-gun?

For hotels with Parking in Hadong-gun, the average price on weekdays is AU$ 136, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is AU$ 166.

Which Hadong-gun hotels with Parking are pet-friendly?

Emotion Pension (from AU$ 22) is a pet-friendly hotel. Travel with your pets and enjoy a stay that welcomes them too!

Where to find hotel deals for Hadong-gun hotels with Parking?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About parking in Hadong-gun Hotels

Total properties29
Number of reviews211
Highest priceAU$ 736
Lowest priceAU$ 53
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 136
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 166