Banda Aceh

Banda Aceh Hotels with Airport Shuttle

Enter your dates to find hotels with shuttle service in Banda Aceh.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Banda Aceh Hotels with Shuttle Service

Discover the best hotels with shuttle service in Banda Aceh for convenient travel.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Banda Aceh
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Fitness Room
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From € 47
Check Availability
52
Hotels in Banda Aceh
Featured facilities: Airport Shuttle Service
40 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From € 12
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Blang Oi
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Very Good
11 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From € 16
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Banda Aceh
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Great
1 review
9.0/10
1 night
From € 11
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Banda Aceh
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
7 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From € 17
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Banda Aceh
Featured facilities: Airport Shuttle Service
Good
97 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From € 11
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Kuta Alam
Featured facilities: Airport Shuttle Service
1 night
From € 16
Check Availability
Show more hotels with Airport Shuttle in Banda Aceh

FAQs

What are the best sap hotels in Banda Aceh?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. Hotel Grand Nanggroe (from € 31) is one of the best hotels with a spa in the area.

Which hotels in Banda Aceh provide fitness facilities?

Muraya Hotel Aceh (from € 55), Hermes Palace Hotel Banda Aceh (from € 43) and Hotel Rasamala (from € 21) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in Banda Aceh have the best breakfast?

Which hotels in Banda Aceh have swimming pools?

Hermes Palace Hotel Banda Aceh (from € 43) and Hotel Grand Nanggroe (from € 31) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are some good hotels near Museum Tsunami Aceh in Banda Aceh?

For Banda Aceh hotels near Museum Tsunami Aceh, many travelers recommend Portola Grand Arabia Hotel (from € 27), Hotel O near Masjid Raya Baiturahman formerly Rumah Singgah (from € 6) and Hip Hope Hotel (from € 18) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in Banda Aceh?

Banda Aceh is home to iconic landmarks such as Museum Tsunami Aceh, Ulee Lheue Beach and Aceh State Museum.

What’s the average hotel price in Banda Aceh this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in Banda Aceh this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: € 26
4-star hotels: € 67
5-star hotels: € 107

How much do hotels in Banda Aceh usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in Banda Aceh on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: € 27
4-star hotels: € 67
5-star hotels: € 107