Kuwait City

Kuwait City Hotels with Airport Shuttle

Enter your dates to find hotels with shuttle service in Kuwait City.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Kuwait City Hotels with Shuttle Service

Discover the best hotels with shuttle service in Kuwait City for convenient travel.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Kuwait City District,Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Fitness Room
Very Good
87 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 62
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Rabia
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Amazing
68 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 342
Check Availability
89
Hotel near Kuwait City District,Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
35 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From AU$ 132
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Kuwait City District,Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 93
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Kuwait City District,Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Executive Lounge, Fitness Room
Very Good
75 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From AU$ 86
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Kuwait City District,Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool, Spa
Amazing
51 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 533
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Kuwait City District,Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Very Good
36 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 107
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool
Very Good
27 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 219
Check Availability
64
Hotel near Kuwait City District,Kuwait City
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service
Good
38 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 78
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Salmiya,Al-Bidea
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Swimming Pool, Exclusive Beach Area
Very Good
73 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 230
Check Availability
Show more hotels with Airport Shuttle in Kuwait City

FAQs

What are the best sap hotels in Kuwait City?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. Millennium Central Kuwait Downtown (from AU$ 159), Four Seasons Hotel Kuwait at Burj Alshaya (from AU$ 464) and Four Points by Sheraton Kuwait (from AU$ 337) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in Kuwait City provide fitness facilities?

Ibis Sharq (from AU$ 54), Ramada Encore by Wyndham Kuwait Downtown (from AU$ 65) and City Tower Hotel (from AU$ 96) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in Kuwait City have the best breakfast?

Which hotels in Kuwait City have swimming pools?

Ramada Encore by Wyndham Kuwait Downtown (from AU$ 65), AlHamra Hotel Kuwait (from AU$ 160) and Swiss-Belinn Sharq, Kuwait (from AU$ 117) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are some good hotels near Grand Mosque of Kuwait in Kuwait City?

For Kuwait City hotels near Grand Mosque of Kuwait, many travelers recommend Oasis Hotel (from AU$ 73), City Tower Hotel (from AU$ 96) and Carlton Tower Hotel Kuwait (from AU$ 74) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in Kuwait City?

Kuwait City is home to iconic landmarks such as Grand Mosque of Kuwait, Kuwait National Museum and Kuwait Towers.

Which neighborhoods in Kuwait City are best for tourists to stay in?

Popular areas highly recommended by visitors to Kuwait City include Kuwait City District.

What’s the average hotel price in Kuwait City this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in Kuwait City this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: AU$ 179
4-star hotels: AU$ 367
5-star hotels: AU$ 973

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in Kuwait City?

Popular affordable hotels in Kuwait City include Oasis Hotel.

How much do hotels in Kuwait City usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in Kuwait City on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: AU$ 178
4-star hotels: AU$ 366
5-star hotels: AU$ 970