Bucheon-si

Explore 2-Star Hotels in Bucheon-si

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 50 great 2-Star hotels in Bucheon-si for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Bucheon-si.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Wonmi-gu,Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
21 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From TWD 1,006
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
10 reviews
8.5/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Parking, TV, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
53 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From TWD 964
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Heating, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
Amazing
16 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From TWD 831
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
4 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From TWD 1,918
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Great
4 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From TWD 562
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Wonmi-gu,Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Restaurant, Refrigerator
Very Good
29 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From TWD 1,653
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Parking
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Parking, TV
Very Good
95 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From TWD 1,436
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Bucheon-si
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Great
9 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From TWD 624
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Bucheon-si

Latest Real Reviews for Bucheon-si hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

Bucheon (Sangdong) N

9.9/10
Outstanding
Posted on Nov 26, 2025
1378986****
Fuchuan, Shangdong, convenient from the subway station. The airport bus is not far away, and there are many meals around. good
Price per night from:TWD 1,053

HOTEL BURNING

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jan 2, 2026
Lalabanana
I loved the front desk guy that helped me, very helpful and willing. Hotel location is the downfall. One thing I hated was the lack of windows 🪟, if you are claustrophobic you won’t be able to sleep. The windows are sealed and room is very dark. 🥲 no sunlight The hotel has an excellent shower and hot water. Loved the free drinks and water bottles and the mini bar, helped keep my food cold. Clean hotel both bedding and bathroom 🚽 ⭐️ The toilet has a bidet. Loved it
Price per night from:TWD 1,077

Bucheon Renee

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 22, 2026|Better Room
JPAnonymous User
Originally, it is a accommodation for couples. It is not expected that foreigners will come, and the front desk does not speak English, and the remote control of TV, air conditioner, and light is all integrated with a remote control that only describes Hangul. At first I didn't know how to operate the air conditioner. On the other hand, although the number is not very large, it is one station from Gimpo Airport and the price is reasonable, so if you want to keep your budget down, you may try it.
Price per night from:TWD 737

Bucheon Jyujyu

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 25, 2025
루화
I used it because there was no accommodation around Yeogok Station ~ Soundproofing is not good, but it is good to use for a short time ㅎㅎ There are dryers and scallops !!
Price per night from:TWD 742

Bucheon (Songnae) Maru

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Mar 30, 2026
Guest User
It's a fucking motel! The facilities are not old and look beautiful, and I thought it would be nice to have a charging cable or straight iron. I think it's great if you can withstand the unique smell of that motel! The walls are thin and the voices of the next person can be heard insanely, so be careful if you are concerned! Access was great as it was very close to the station & Express Line 1 stops & You can go cheaply by route bus to Incheon Airport!
Price per night from:TWD 855

Bucheon (Yeokgok) Nix

7.5/10
Posted on May 25, 2026|Standard Room (Generation Bathtub)
KRGuest User
It's very close to the exit of Yeogok station. It's hard to make an appointment for a stay in Seoul on weekends with friends. I made an appointment for a cheap weekend and stayed for one night.
Price per night from:TWD 600

Bucheon Orange

7.3/10
Posted on Nov 11, 2025|Standard Room
Guest User
I traveled on my own to attend a concert. The hotel was conveniently located, had a large restroom, and was great value for money. The owners, a husband and wife, were very kind; even though I don't speak Korean, I could feel their warmth and hospitality.
Price per night from:TWD 694

Bucheon R Hotel

7.3/10
Posted on Mar 26, 2025|Special Room
KR포차리
First of all, the room is spacious and the staff is friendly. The facilities are a bit old, but considering the price and location, it is so good that I will use it again next time. It takes about 7 minutes on foot from Sangdong Station on Line 7, and there are many restaurants, convenience stores, and other amenities nearby. I will use it again next time. Thank you.
Price per night from:TWD 983

Bucheon Avenue 142

7.1/10
Posted on Dec 11, 2025
Guest User
지난 12월 부천역 근처에서 숙박했는데, 이 호텔이 정말 큰 감동을 줬어요. 첫째, 가격보다 훨씬 좋은 서비스와 시설로 가성비가 엄청나고, 둘째, 겨울이라 걱정했던 추위도 바닥 난방이 잘 되어 따뜻하게 꿀잠 잤고, 셋째, 지하철역이 바로 옆에 있고 주변 식당, 편의점도 많아 이동과 생활이 아주 편리했어요. 모든 점에서 만족스러운 숙박 경험을 했습니다!
Price per night from:TWD 912

Bucheon Crystal

6.9/10
Posted on Apr 5, 2026
Guest User
Although it is an older model, the price was excellent and it was clean. However, please correct the address to the correct one!
Price per night from:TWD 812

FAQs

What are the popular 2 star hotels in Bucheon-si?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Bucheon-si, Bucheon Daon Hotel (from TWD 983) , Bucheon (Yeokgok) Nix (from TWD 704) and Hotel Four Star (from TWD 1,617) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the average rate for 2 star hotels in Bucheon-si?

For 2 star hotels in Bucheon-si, the average price on weekdays is TWD 1,400, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is TWD 1,932.

Which 2 star hotels in Bucheon-si offer breakfast?

Hotel Four Star (from TWD 1,617), Sangdong Forest Hotel (Former K Hotel) (from TWD 950) and HoTel Kino (from TWD 950) offer delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in Bucheon-si provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Bucheon Daon Hotel (from TWD 983), Bucheon (Yeokgok) Nix (from TWD 704) and Hotel Cats Bucheon (from TWD 917) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Bucheon-si?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Highest priceTWD 3,751
Lowest priceTWD 704
Number of reviews524
Total properties50
Weekday Avg. PriceTWD 1,400
Weekend Avg. PriceTWD 1,932