Lee County

Explore 3-Star Hotels in Lee County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 39 great 3-Star hotels in Lee County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Lee County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
40
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
101 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From € 80
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Amazing
98 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From € 125
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Meeting Room, Barbecue
Great
103 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From € 121
Check Availability
91
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Great
109 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From € 102
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Fitness Room
Very Good
96 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From € 100
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Business Center, Barbecue
Very Good
8 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From € 129
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lee County
Inspired by the wellness-forward philosophy of Westin Hotels & Resorts, Element Opelika Auburn is a modern haven for extended stays, weekend getaways, and everything in between. Located just off I-85, our hotel offers easy access to Auburn University, East Alabama Medical Center, and the vibrant local dining and shopping scene. Stay your way in spacious all-suite accommodations featuring full kitchens, spa-inspired bathrooms, and thoughtful design rooted in sustainability. Start your morning with our complimentary Rise breakfast featuring hot items, granola, fresh fruit, and premium coffee. Recharge in the Motion Fitness center, enjoy complimentary bikes, or connect with others at our Relax reception held on select evenings. With pet friendly policies, flexible meeting space, and amenities designed for balance and ease, Element Opelika Auburn supports your routine whether you are in town for business, visiting family, or cheering on the Tigers. This is a stay that works as well as it unwinds.

"I was impressed by the friendly front desk staff, clean facilities, and greeting in Korean."
Very Good
25 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From € 116
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Business Center
Very Good
97 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From € 94
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Kitchen, Washing Machine
Outstanding
1 review
9.8/10
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Lee County
Featured facilities: Business Center, Billiards Room, Fitness Room
Very Good
103 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From € 101
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Lee County

Latest Reviews for Lee County hotels

See all
Find the perfect stay with trusted ratings and reviews.

The Hotel at Auburn University

9.7/10
Amazing
Posted on Sep 4, 2018
CN
When I booked the hotel online, I was worried that the hotel facilities were not good. After I found out that all the concerns were redundant, the hotel was opposite Auburn University. It was quiet, clean and tidy, and the service was very good. The front desk can go to the airport bus. The rooms are fully equipped with microwave, coffee machine and refrigerator! The bed is very soft and slightly higher than the domestic hotel! Breakfast is not included, breakfast includes $16 for one person, and there are not many varieties!
Price per night from:€ 192

Holiday Inn Express & Suites AUBURN - UNIVERSITY AREA by IHG

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 11, 2019
The hotel is a little renovated, but the maintenance is very good, the breakfast is a standard American breakfast, coffee and bacon are very good! The service is also very welcoming, there are on-site meals on holidays, the desserts and chocolates at the front desk are great, the location is also good, next to the 85th road, eating and shopping is very convenient. There is also a Chinese restaurant next to it!
Price per night from:€ 90

Courtyard Auburn

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 19, 2020
USBuckhannon
I stayed for one night. The staff was friendly, the space was perfect, the bed was comfy, and everything was absolutely clean.
Price per night from:€ 108

FAQs

What are the popular 3 star hotels in Lee County?

What’s the average rate for 3 star hotels in Lee County?

For 3 star hotels in Lee County, the average price on weekdays is € 167, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is € 244.

Which 3 star hotels in Lee County have swimming pools?

Which 3 star hotels in Lee County offer fitness facilities?

Which 3 star hotels in Lee County have bars?

Which 3 star hotels in Lee County offer breakfast?

Which 3 star hotels in Lee County offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 3 star hotels in Lee County, Holiday Inn Express & Suites OPELIKA AUBURN by IHG (from € 92) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Lee County provide free Wi-Fi?

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Lee County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Highest price€ 463
Lowest price€ 113
Number of reviews1,471
Total properties39
Weekday Avg. Price€ 167
Weekend Avg. Price€ 244