Capaccio Paestum

Capaccio Paestum Hotels with balcony

Enter your dates to find hotels with balconies in Capaccio Paestum.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Capaccio Paestum Hotels with balcony

Explore top hotels with balconies in Capaccio Paestum for extra room to relax.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
88
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Bar
Great
55 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From IDR 1,942,014
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Spa
Very Good
48 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From IDR 6,115,894
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Bar
6 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From IDR 1,346,498
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Garden, Bar
Great
17 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From IDR 1,689,051
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Mountain View, Garden, Bar
Amazing
49 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From IDR 1,878,773
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Bar
Great
40 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From IDR 2,429,493
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Spa
Great
41 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From IDR 3,876,122
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Garden
Great
5 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From IDR 1,870,868
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Garden
Great
6 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From IDR 1,963,094
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Capaccio Paestum
Featured facilities: Garden, Bar
Very Good
24 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From IDR 2,440,033
Check Availability
Show more hotels with balcony in Capaccio Paestum

Hotels in Capaccio Paestum Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Borgo La Pietraia

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Apr 19, 2026
Guest User
It was the best hostel in Italy Landscape, cleanliness, bed, bathroom, bedroom size etc were so good Especially the breakfast and the polite attitude of the staff make us want to come again
Price per night from:IDR 2,071,130

Mec Paestum Hotel

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 5, 2025
Yingmucaodao
This hotel is very beautiful and the whole park is very beautiful. The facilities are also very new, and there are disposable slippers inside. The quality of breakfast is also very good. It feels like it is one of the few cost-effective hotels in Italy. I am willing to live here next time.
Price per night from:IDR 3,220,001

Paestum Inn Beach Resort

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on May 10, 2026
ITGuest User
The hotel is not far from Paestum, five or six kilometers away from the famous seaside town Agrogoli, and it is very convenient for self-driving people. The hotel is facing the sea, two minutes walk is the beach, there are hotel lounge chairs. The breakfast was very rich, the variety was complete, and the hotel's service was very thoughtful and welcoming. If you are tired and don't want to drive, you can eat in the hotel restaurant. It tastes good and the price is a little higher but acceptable. The room is quite big, one bedroom and a small living room. Suggestion: I hope that there will be two bottles of free mineral water in the hotel room. After all, all hotels and homestays will provide mineral water, but this one does not. can be purchased for 2 euros/bottle, the surrounding is very remote, there is nothing near the car.
Price per night from:IDR 3,425,533

Hotel Cerere

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 17, 2025
FP1967
Fantastico Hotel, struttura pulita e personal gentilissimi, colazione favolosa e prodotti ottimi, sicuramente uno dei migliori hotel visitati
Price per night from:IDR 2,740,426

FAQs

What are the best hotels in Capaccio Paestum?

From business trips to holiday stays, Capaccio Paestum offers a wide selection of popular hotels to suit every need. Tenuta Duca Marigliano Boutique Hotel (from IDR 2,124,127), Savoy Hotel & Spa - Preferred Hotels & Resorts (from IDR 5,797,865) and Hotel le Palme (from IDR 2,208,459) are excellent options for your stay.

What are the best pet-friendly hotels in Capaccio Paestum?

Hotel Almas (from IDR 1,380,946) and B&B la Chora di Paestum (from IDR 1,520,621) are pet-friendly. Enjoy a stay with your pets!

What are the best sap hotels in Capaccio Paestum?

Planning a relaxing trip? Staying at a spa hotel can make your experience even more enjoyable. Savoy Hotel & Spa - Preferred Hotels & Resorts (from IDR 5,797,865), Boutique Hotel Esplanade (from IDR 4,108,578) and Aquamaris Design Suite & Spa (from IDR 2,719,725) are great choices for spa hotels offering quality services.

Which hotels in Capaccio Paestum provide fitness facilities?

Savoy Hotel & Spa - Preferred Hotels & Resorts (from IDR 5,797,865), Boutique Hotel Esplanade (from IDR 4,108,578) and Hotel Ariston (from IDR 3,057,056) offer fitness facilities to help you stay active while away from home. Keep up with your fitness routine even when traveling!

Which hotels in Capaccio Paestum have the best breakfast?

What are the best luxury hotels in Capaccio Paestum?

Capaccio Paestum offers a variety of popular luxury hotels, each with unique styles, top-tier amenities, and exceptional experiences. Savoy Hotel & Spa - Preferred Hotels & Resorts (from IDR 5,797,865) and Mec Paestum Hotel (from IDR 2,640,664) are highly regarded luxury hotels for a truly exceptional experience.

Which hotels in Capaccio Paestum have swimming pools?

Tenuta Duca Marigliano Boutique Hotel (from IDR 2,124,127), Savoy Hotel & Spa - Preferred Hotels & Resorts (from IDR 5,797,865) and Hotel le Palme (from IDR 2,208,459) are great choices for hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to relax by the pool and make the most of your stay.

What are the must-visit spots in Capaccio Paestum?

Capaccio Paestum is home to iconic landmarks such as Ponte del Diavolo and U.S. 36th Infantry Division Monument.

What’s the average hotel price in Capaccio Paestum this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in Capaccio Paestum this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: IDR 2,308,756
4-star hotels: IDR 3,811,854
5-star hotels: IDR 7,836,565

How much do hotels in Capaccio Paestum usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in Capaccio Paestum on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: IDR 2,239,376
4-star hotels: IDR 3,427,720
5-star hotels: IDR 6,910,354

Everything You Should Know About balcony in Capaccio Paestum Hotels

Total properties22
Number of reviews693
Highest priceIDR 1,828,708
Lowest priceIDR 1,828,708
Weekday Avg. PriceIDR 3,187,854
Weekend Avg. PriceIDR 3,688,245