Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah

Experience at Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah, the 5-star hotel in Dibba Al-Fujairah. It boasts an 7.9/10 rating from 41 guests, perfectly combining quality with excellent value. Prices begin at just AU$ 123.

Check in & Check out

From 15:00 until 12:00

Nearby Attraction

Best View by UJ: 0.51km from the hotel

Fujairah Adventures Dibba Hiking Trail: 0.11km from the hotel

Fujairah Sea View: 0.51km from the hotel

Pets policy: Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of AED 200 (approx. AU$ 41).

Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ocean view
Ideal location
Scenic outdoor pool
Jet skiing
Pool bar
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very good food and great place, friendly staff and super swimming pool
Surroundings
Attraction: Best View by UJ
(520m)
Attraction: Fujairah Sea View
(550m)
Attraction: Camping Site Dibba Fujairah
(660m)
Attraction: Abdulla ibn Rawahah Mosque
(1.3km)
Recreation: Nemo Diving Center Fujairah
(1.0km)
Attraction: Dibba Bay Oysters Farm Shop
(2.4km)
View on map
10

Three-Bedroom Suite

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 3:2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Grand Suite

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Two Bedroom Suite One Bathroom

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Ocean view
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Family Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Premium Room with Balcony and Ocean View

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Room with Balcony and Ocean View

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

One-Bedroom Suite

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Two Bedroom Suite Two Bathrooms

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Room

1 King bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Junior Suite with Balcony and Ocean View

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Private bathroom
Minibar
Ocean view
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Dibba Al-Fujairah
Guest User
August 31, 2026
Our initial booking was for two standard rooms with connecting door for 4 Adults+1 Child including breakfast & dinner, for some reason the hotel recived a booking for 4 Adults which made us by an additional 170AED for the child's breakfast & dinner. Upon arriving to the rooms we noticed load noise coming from the pool, pealing wall pain, cracked sink, torn bath curtain and simply felt disgusted from spending the night there. We headed back to the front desk to ask fir a room replacement but no rooms with connecting door were available, so I have asked for an upgrade and ended paying an additional 1,000AED for a 3 bedroom suit hoping to save the family gateway, but the suit wasn't in a better shape : no hot water, none of the land phones works (except the phone in the toilet), dirty bed sheet, dirty blanket cover, dirty wall, very noisy AC in all the rooms.. ETC. It was not worth 2,755.8AED at all and I really regret booking a room there. The stuff is super friendly & helpful but the hotel is simply old, neglected by maintenance, over priced for its status and needs a lot of renovation despite the excellent location.
Guest User
June 14, 2026
Very good food and great place, friendly staff and super swimming pool
Happiness overload
July 19, 2026
Came with my family and y using trip.com we were able to book 4 rooms with a very affordable price it was so convenient
Guest User
December 25, 2025
Great hotel for family vacation
Anonymous User
December 21, 2024
Good resort and service, rooms are big and decent too. Breakfast was great, but dinner had limited options
Guest User
December 18, 2024
For sure not a 5 star. Poor amenities. Very poor food. All inclusive plan is very expensive with very low items. Rooms are very old, without any facilities. Just the beach is very good.
F R A N K O
August 28, 2024
It was perfect in all
Guest User
December 20, 2023
For a relaxing holiday by the sea, with good food, we liked it.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
capt.Jacob
January 29, 2026
bed room light flickering, lift handle broken, shower head water force poor, no chairs at balcony, beach not good, lot of pebbles hurting feet,

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Continental
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Children 6 years old and under
Free
Children 7–12 years old
AED 45.00 (approx. AU$ 17.08) per person
Children 13–17 years old
AED 90.00 (approx. AU$ 34.16) per person
Adult
Buffet:AED 95.00 (approx. AU$ 36.06) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AED 200.00 (approx. AU$ 75.92) per pet per stay

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: منتجع راديسون بلو الفجيرة
  • Opened: 2007
  • Number of Rooms: 257
Phone:+971-9-2043111
Email:reservations.fujairah@radissonblu.com

You might be wondering

What is the cancellation policy for Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah?

The cancellation policy for Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah varies depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

How much does it cost at Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah?

Prices at Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Please search for the dates you wish to stay to view prices.

Does Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah have airport transfer services?

Yes, Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah offers Airport Pick-up Service, Airport Drop-Off Service for guests. We recommend calling ahead to confirm availability and pricing.

What are Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah nearby landmarks?

Nearby attractions to Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah include Fujairah Adventures Dibba Hiking Trail, only 110m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah provide a pool?

Yes, Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah has a swimming pool for guests.

Does Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah have breakfast?

Yes, Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah have the high-rated breakfast including: Western, Continental.

What are check-in & check-out time at Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah?

Check-in at Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah starts from 15:00, and the standard check-out time is by 12:00.

Are pets welcome at Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah?

Yes, pets are typically allowed at Radisson Blu Resort Fujairah, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

About This Property

Nearest AirportRas Al Khaimah International Airport
Distance to Airport59.38KM
Average Price FromAUD556
Hotel Star Rating5